Difference between revisions of "Satchel"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (AutoInfobox) |
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) (→Other Drops: using {{img}} adding enchanted armory scroll, filling in values for talismans) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Other Drops== | ==Other Drops== | ||
| + | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! colspan="2" |Item | ! colspan="2" |Item | ||
| Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
!Value | !Value | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Book|42}} |
|[[Book]] | |[[Book]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
|500 | |500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Mysterious Seed|42}} |
|[[Mysterious Seed]] | |[[Mysterious Seed]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 36: | Line 37: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Sapphire|42}} |
|[[Sapphire]] | |[[Sapphire]] | ||
|1 - 3 | |1 - 3 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 43: | ||
|1,000 | |1,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Emerald|42}} |
|[[Emerald]] | |[[Emerald]] | ||
|1 - 2 | |1 - 2 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 49: | ||
|2,000 | |2,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Ruby|42}} |
|[[Ruby]] | |[[Ruby]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 55: | ||
|5,000 | |5,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Diamond|42}} |
|[[Diamond]] | |[[Diamond]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 60: | Line 61: | ||
|10,000 | |10,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Black Opal|42}} |
|[[Black Opal]] | |[[Black Opal]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 66: | Line 67: | ||
|50,000 | |50,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Air Talisman|42}} |
|[[Air Talisman]] | |[[Air Talisman]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1% | |1% | ||
| − | | | + | |20,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Earth Talisman|42}} |
|[[Earth Talisman]] | |[[Earth Talisman]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1% | |1% | ||
| − | | | + | |20,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Fire Talisman|42}} |
|[[Fire Talisman]] | |[[Fire Talisman]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1% | |1% | ||
| − | | | + | |20,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Water Talisman|42}} |
|[[Water Talisman]] | |[[Water Talisman]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1% | |1% | ||
| − | | | + | |20,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Blood Talisman|42}} |
|[[Blood Talisman]] | |[[Blood Talisman]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1% | |1% | ||
| − | | | + | |20,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Death Talisman|42}} |
|[[Death Talisman]] | |[[Death Talisman]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1% | |1% | ||
| − | | | + | |20,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Chaos Talisman|42}} |
|[[Chaos Talisman]] | |[[Chaos Talisman]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1% | |1% | ||
| − | | | + | |20,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Nature Talisman|42}} |
|[[Nature Talisman]] | |[[Nature Talisman]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1% | |1% | ||
| − | | | + | |20,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Mind Talisman|42}} |
|[[Mind Talisman]] | |[[Mind Talisman]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1% | |1% | ||
| − | | | + | | 20,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Cosmic Talisman|42}} |
|[[Cosmic Talisman]] | |[[Cosmic Talisman]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1% | |1% | ||
| − | | | + | | 20,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Air Rune|42}} |
|[[Air Rune]] | |[[Air Rune]] | ||
|3 - 5 | |3 - 5 | ||
| Line 132: | Line 133: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Earth Rune|42}} |
|[[Earth Rune]] | |[[Earth Rune]] | ||
|3 - 5 | |3 - 5 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 139: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Fire Rune|42}} |
|[[Fire Rune]] | |[[Fire Rune]] | ||
|3 - 5 | |3 - 5 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 145: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Water Rune|42}} |
|[[Water Rune]] | |[[Water Rune]] | ||
|3 - 5 | |3 - 5 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 151: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Blood Rune|42}} |
|[[Blood Rune]] | |[[Blood Rune]] | ||
|3 - 5 | |3 - 5 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 157: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Death Rune|42}} |
|[[Death Rune]] | |[[Death Rune]] | ||
|3 - 5 | |3 - 5 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 163: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Chaos Rune|42}} |
|[[Chaos Rune]] | |[[Chaos Rune]] | ||
|3 - 5 | |3 - 5 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 169: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Nature Rune|42}} |
|[[Nature Rune]] | |[[Nature Rune]] | ||
|3 - 5 | |3 - 5 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 175: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Mind Rune|42}} |
|[[Mind Rune]] | |[[Mind Rune]] | ||
|3 - 5 | |3 - 5 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 181: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Cosmic Rune|42}} |
|[[Cosmic Rune]] | |[[Cosmic Rune]] | ||
|3 - 5 | |3 - 5 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 187: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Salt|42}} |
|[[Salt]] | |[[Salt]] | ||
|1 - 3 | |1 - 3 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 193: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Black Knight's Trial|42}} |
|[[Black Knight's Trial]] | |[[Black Knight's Trial]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 199: | ||
|500 | |500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Giant Scroll|42}} |
|[[Giant Scroll]] | |[[Giant Scroll]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 205: | ||
|500 | |500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Corroded Scroll|42}} |
|[[Corroded Scroll]] | |[[Corroded Scroll]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 211: | ||
|500 | |500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Stew Stained Page|42}} |
|[[Stew Stained Page]] | |[[Stew Stained Page]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 217: | ||
|500 | |500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Cluster-Cluck|42}} |
|[[Cluster Cluck|Cluster-Cluck]] | |[[Cluster Cluck|Cluster-Cluck]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 223: | ||
|500 | |500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Demonic Trial|42}} |
|[[Demonic Trial]] | |[[Demonic Trial]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 229: | ||
|500 | |500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Taproot Scroll|42}} |
|[[Elite Scroll|Taproot Scroll]] | |[[Elite Scroll|Taproot Scroll]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 235: | ||
|500 | |500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Shapeless Scroll|42}} |
|[[Elite Scroll|Shapeless Scroll]] | |[[Elite Scroll|Shapeless Scroll]] | ||
| + | |1 | ||
| + | |0.5% | ||
| + | |500 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |{{img|Enchanted Armory Scroll|42}} | ||
| + | |[[Enchanted Armory Scroll]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0.5% | |0.5% | ||
|500 | |500 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
''* Data from 30,185 Satchels, a 1% rarity may be off by ±0.2%.'' | ''* Data from 30,185 Satchels, a 1% rarity may be off by ±0.2%.'' | ||
Revision as of 23:01, 18 April 2025
![]() | |
| Vendor Value | 1,000 |
|---|---|
| Rarity | Uncommon |
| Tooltip | |
Strange that a monster had this, perhaps it belonged to an adventurer? Might as well open it, as they don't need it anymore. | |
A satchel is a chest that can be found as a rare drop from monsters during combat. When opened, players will receive some gold and runes. Like all chests it also has a small chance of dropping a talisman. Chance of obtaining any talisman is 1 in 10.
100%
| Image | Item | Quantity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 2,500 - 5,000 | 1 |
Other Drops
| Item | Quantity | Rarity | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Book | 1 | 10% | 500 |
|
Mysterious Seed | 1 | 1% | 7 |
|
Sapphire | 1 - 3 | 12.5% | 1,000 |
|
Emerald | 1 - 2 | 8.5% | 2,000 |
|
Ruby | 1 | 6% | 5,000 |
|
Diamond | 1 | 5% | 10,000 |
|
Black Opal | 1 | 4% | 50,000 |
|
Air Talisman | 1 | 1% | 20,000 |
|
Earth Talisman | 1 | 1% | 20,000 |
|
Fire Talisman | 1 | 1% | 20,000 |
|
Water Talisman | 1 | 1% | 20,000 |
|
Blood Talisman | 1 | 1% | 20,000 |
|
Death Talisman | 1 | 1% | 20,000 |
|
Chaos Talisman | 1 | 1% | 20,000 |
|
Nature Talisman | 1 | 1% | 20,000 |
|
Mind Talisman | 1 | 1% | 20,000 |
|
Cosmic Talisman | 1 | 1% | 20,000 |
|
Air Rune | 3 - 5 | 10% | 10 |
|
Earth Rune | 3 - 5 | 10% | 10 |
|
Fire Rune | 3 - 5 | 10% | 10 |
|
Water Rune | 3 - 5 | 10% | 10 |
|
Blood Rune | 3 - 5 | 10% | 10 |
|
Death Rune | 3 - 5 | 10% | 10 |
|
Chaos Rune | 3 - 5 | 10% | 10 |
|
Nature Rune | 3 - 5 | 10% | 10 |
|
Mind Rune | 3 - 5 | 10% | 10 |
|
Cosmic Rune | 3 - 5 | 10% | 10 |
|
Salt | 1 - 3 | 90% | 10 |
|
Black Knight's Trial | 1 | 0.5% | 500 |
|
Giant Scroll | 1 | 0.5% | 500 |
|
Corroded Scroll | 1 | 0.5% | 500 |
|
Stew Stained Page | 1 | 0.5% | 500 |
|
Cluster-Cluck | 1 | 0.5% | 500 |
|
Demonic Trial | 1 | 0.5% | 500 |
|
Taproot Scroll | 1 | 0.5% | 500 |
|
Shapeless Scroll | 1 | 0.5% | 500 |
|
Enchanted Armory Scroll | 1 | 0.5% | 500 |
* Data from 30,185 Satchels, a 1% rarity may be off by ±0.2%.
* Drop chances are statistical in nature and may not be entirely accurate.
See also






































Geode
Bird's Nest
Sunken Treasure
Ancient Treasure
Greater Geode
Greater Bird's Nest
Gem Package
Sealed Scroll
Bucket of Worms
Charged Heat Stone
Lesser Jewelry Cache
Greater Jewelry Cache
Chicken Kitchen Cache
Dark Cache
Giant Cache
Elder Cache
Overgrown Cache
Barrows Cache
Flaming Cache
Storm Cache
Maelstrom Cache
Info Cache
Dwarven Research Cache
Elven Research Cache
Academy Research Cache
Dark Vault Cache
Torn Goblin Settlement Map
Dark Fortress Key
Cursed Spade
Burning Feather
Castle Map
Elder Lockstone
Ancient Pyramid
Giant's Keep Key
Dark Vault Key
Ancient Maelstrom Orb
Cracked Shrimp Bauble
Rise of Info
Heart of the Oak
Prismatic Pudding
Shrimp Ascendant
Shrimp Bauble
Scrap of Stained Parchment
Dark Key Piece
Cursed Spade Head
Molten Ashes
Infernal Flame
Partial Map
Elder Gem
Ancient Stone
Nature Fragment
Ice Fragment
Fire Fragment
Corrupted Fragment
Chaos Fragment
Core Ingot
Prismatic Extract
Dark Vault Identification Crystal
Ancient Crystal
Stormy Sea Scroll
Fallen Academy Scroll
Overgrown Woods Scroll
Elven Encampment Scroll
Feather
Ichor
Obsidian Glass
Chaos Stone
Living Shard
Runed Stone
Magma Core
Heavy Chaos Shard
Phoenix's Feather
Shrimp
Blademaster's Memory
Torn Banner
Necromancer's Remains
Royal Elven Remnants
Gargoyle Shards
Kalanahmatti
Giant King's Jewel
Giant Scraps
Void Portal Anchor
Defunct Golem Core
Lava Heart
Bleached Cloth
Academy Wards
Dextrous Scraps
Golem Marrow
Crystal Scale
Intellectual Scraps