Difference between revisions of "Improved Hook Bait"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) (formatting, rephrasing, mentioned the marketplace, added links and added a quantity to the crafting table) |
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (→Acquisition: capitalization) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! | ! | ||
!Quantity | !Quantity | ||
| − | !{{ | + | !{{img|Crafting|25}}Level |
| − | !{{ | + | !{{img|Crafting|25}}Exp |
!Materials | !Materials | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |rowspan="2" | { | + | |rowspan="2" | {img|Improved Hook Bait|80}} |
|rowspan="2" |12 | |rowspan="2" |12 | ||
| rowspan="2" |10 | | rowspan="2" |10 | ||
Revision as of 09:10, 19 April 2025
The Improved Hook Bait is a craftable type of bait that can be used for fishing. Placing this bait in the tacklebox increases:
- bait power by 10
- reel power by 10
- bonus rarity by 10
- fishing level by 2
- bait multiplier by 1.05
- reel multiplier by 1.05
Acquisition
This bait can be purchased at the Marketplace or crafted:
| Quantity | Materials | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| {img|Improved Hook Bait|80}} | 12 | 10 | 20 | 3 x Bronze Bar
|
1 x Iron Bar
|

Bronze Bar
Iron Bar