Difference between revisions of "Minced Meat"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) (added an acquisition and uses section) |
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (fixing links) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|{{img|Raw Ancient Lobster|35}}|| [[Raw Ancient Lobster]] || 5 ||5 x {{img|Butchered Monster|25|word=1}} || [[Fishing]] or [[Combat]] with [[Glacial Giant]]s | |{{img|Raw Ancient Lobster|35}}|| [[Raw Ancient Lobster]] || 5 ||5 x {{img|Butchered Monster|25|word=1}} || [[Fishing]] or [[Combat]] with [[Glacial Giant]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Raw Beef|35}}||[[Raw Beef]]|| 4 || || [[Farming]] with [[Net Trap]]s or [[Bear | + | |{{img|Raw Beef|35}}||[[Raw Beef]]|| 4 || || [[Farming]] with [[Net Trap]]s or [[Bear Trap]]s or [[Combat]] with cows. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Raw Chicken|35}} || [[Raw Chicken]] || 2 || || Farming with [[Box Trap]]s and [[Bird | + | |{{img|Raw Chicken|35}} || [[Raw Chicken]] || 2 || || Farming with [[Box Trap]]s and [[Bird Trap]]s or [[Combat]] with chickens. |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Raw Crab|35}} || [[Raw Crab]] || 3 || 3 x {{img|Filleted Fish|35|word=1}} || [[Fishing]] or [[Combat]] with [[Glacial Giant]]s | |{{img|Raw Crab|35}} || [[Raw Crab]] || 3 || 3 x {{img|Filleted Fish|35|word=1}} || [[Fishing]] or [[Combat]] with [[Glacial Giant]]s | ||
Revision as of 06:29, 23 April 2025
![]() | |
| Vendor Value | 50 |
|---|---|
| Cooking | |
| Difficulty | 1 |
| Size | 1 |
| Tooltip | |
Cook them you monster! | |
Minced Meat is an ingredient used for cooking meat dishes and brewing potions through alchemy.
Acquisition
Although Minced Meat is tradeable in the Marketplace, most chefs prepare their own.
Cooking
| Image | Raw Material/Ingredient | Yield |
Other Yielded Ingredients | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Raw Ancient Lobster | 5 | 5 x Butchered Monster |
Fishing or Combat with Glacial Giants |
![]() |
Raw Beef | 4 | Farming with Net Traps or Bear Traps or Combat with cows. | |
![]() |
Raw Chicken | 2 | Farming with Box Traps and Bird Traps or Combat with chickens. | |
![]() |
Raw Crab | 3 | 3 x Filleted Fish |
Fishing or Combat with Glacial Giants |
![]() |
Raw Lobster | 2 | 2 x ![]() |
Fishing or Combat with Glacial Giants |
Item Sources
Additionally Minced Meat is dropped by the chicken chef himself, Limpe K. Limpe and by completing his respective dungeon.
| Source | Quantity | Rarity | Leagues | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Master Chicken's Kitchen | 5–500 | 66% | All | |
| Limpe K. Limpe | 5–500 | 66% | All |
Uses
Crafting
| Item Created | Category | Lvl. Req. | XP | Materials | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | Worm Composting Bin | Farming | 6 | 750 | 150![]() 1 ![]() |
Cooking
Minced Meat is used to make recipes to restore HP. This meat is also used in brewing potions with the Deadliest Catch buff.


Butchered Monster


Filleted Fish

