Difference between revisions of "Ancient Token"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) (set bonus added, drop sources added to acquisition section, enchantment section mentions affix slots) |
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (→Set Bonus: tweaking the set bonus table) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| 2 (Ancient Equipment) | | 2 (Ancient Equipment) | ||
| [[Ancient Ice Age|Ancient Ice Age 1]] | | [[Ancient Ice Age|Ancient Ice Age 1]] | ||
| − | | Increases intellect and both defensive and offensive Ice affinities by | + | | Increases intellect and both defensive and offensive Ice affinities by 5%. Every magic attack you hit has a 5% to apply 3 stacks of Ice Prison 3, reducing an enemy's Agility by -30% and Protection and Resistance by -15%. |
|- | |- | ||
| 4 (Ancient Equipment) | | 4 (Ancient Equipment) | ||
| [[Ancient Ice Age|Ancient Ice Age 4]] | | [[Ancient Ice Age|Ancient Ice Age 4]] | ||
| − | | Increases intellect and both defensive and offensive Ice affinities by | + | | Increases intellect and both defensive and offensive Ice affinities by 20%. Every magic attack you hit has a 20% to apply 3 stacks of Ice Prison 3, reducing an enemy's Agility by -30% and Protection and Resistance by -15%. |
|- | |- | ||
| 3 (Ancient Equipment and/or Wizard Gear) | | 3 (Ancient Equipment and/or Wizard Gear) | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| 4 (Ancient Equipment and/or Wizard Gear) | | 4 (Ancient Equipment and/or Wizard Gear) | ||
| [[Wizard's Wisdom|Wizard's Wisdom 2]] | | [[Wizard's Wisdom|Wizard's Wisdom 2]] | ||
| − | | Increases resistance by 20.0%. Increases intellect and magic accuracy by 5% and gives a | + | | Increases resistance by 20.0%. Increases intellect and magic accuracy by 5% and gives a 10.0% to not consume ammo when casting a Magic ability. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:49, 26 April 2025
![]() | |||||||||
| Vendor Value | 13,000,000 | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Legendary | ||||||||
| Level | 85 Defense 85 Magic 85 Crafting | ||||||||
| Enchantment | Ice Armor | ||||||||
| Enchantment Level | 2 | ||||||||
| Enchantment Slots | 2 | ||||||||
| Slot | Arrows | ||||||||
| Offensive Stats | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| Offensive Affinity | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| Accuracy | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| Defensive Stats | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| Abilities | |||||||||
| Set Bonus | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| |||||||||
| Enchanting | |||||||||
| Base XP | 1,280 | ||||||||
| |||||||||
| Augmentation | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| Research | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| Tooltip | |||||||||
An ancient token that freezes anything it touches. | |||||||||
The Ancient Token is a legendary tier Quiver/Pendant item belonging to the Ancient Equipment set. When equipped, this token grants the player the abilities Greater Icy Shell and Hailstorm.
Contents
Set Bonus
Wizard Gear refers to any equipment that has the Wizard's Wisdom set bonus.
| Equipped Gear | Bonus | Buff Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2 (Ancient Equipment) | Ancient Ice Age 1 | Increases intellect and both defensive and offensive Ice affinities by 5%. Every magic attack you hit has a 5% to apply 3 stacks of Ice Prison 3, reducing an enemy's Agility by -30% and Protection and Resistance by -15%. |
| 4 (Ancient Equipment) | Ancient Ice Age 4 | Increases intellect and both defensive and offensive Ice affinities by 20%. Every magic attack you hit has a 20% to apply 3 stacks of Ice Prison 3, reducing an enemy's Agility by -30% and Protection and Resistance by -15%. |
| 3 (Ancient Equipment and/or Wizard Gear) | Wizard's Wisdom 1 | Increases resistance by 10.0%. Increases intellect and magic accuracy by 2.5% and gives a 5.0% to not consume ammo when casting a Magic ability. |
| 4 (Ancient Equipment and/or Wizard Gear) | Wizard's Wisdom 2 | Increases resistance by 20.0%. Increases intellect and magic accuracy by 5% and gives a 10.0% to not consume ammo when casting a Magic ability. |
Acquisition
The Ancient Token is acquired as a reward for clearing the following dungeons:
| Source | Quantity | Rarity | Leagues | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eye of the Storm | 1 | 3.333% | All | |
| The Maelstrom | 1 | 12.5% | All |
Enchantment
By default, the Ancient Token is enchanted with Ice Armor 2, increasing protection and resistance by 20 and reducing agility by the same amount. It can be disenchanted. Additionally there are 3 slots available for Affixes.
Currently there are no enchantment scrolls available for quiver or pendant items.
Scroll |
Slot | Level | Silver Amount | Rune Amount | Runes | Effect per scroll |
|---|

