Difference between revisions of "Minced Meat"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (→Cooking Uses: rephrasing) |
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (→Acquisition: adjusting image sizes) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|{{img|Raw Ancient Lobster|35}}|| [[Raw Ancient Lobster]] || 5 ||5 x {{img|Butchered Monster|25|word=1}} || [[Fishing]] or [[Combat]] with [[Glacial Giant]]s | |{{img|Raw Ancient Lobster|35}}|| [[Raw Ancient Lobster]] || 5 ||5 x {{img|Butchered Monster|25|word=1}} || [[Fishing]] or [[Combat]] with [[Glacial Giant]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Raw Beef|35}}||[[Raw Beef]]|| 4 || || [[Farming]] with a {{img|Net Trap|25|word=1}} or {{img|Bear Trap|25|word=1}} or [[Combat]] with cows. | + | |{{img|Raw Beef|35}}||[[Raw Beef]]|| 4 || || [[Farming]] with a {{img|Net Trap|25|word=1}}, {{img|Pitfall Trap|25|word=1}} or {{img|Bear Trap|25|word=1}} or [[Combat]] with cows. |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Raw Chicken|35}} || [[Raw Chicken]] || 2 || || Farming with a {{img|Box Trap|25|word=1}} or {{img|Bird Trap|25|word=1}} or [[Combat]] with chickens. | |{{img|Raw Chicken|35}} || [[Raw Chicken]] || 2 || || Farming with a {{img|Box Trap|25|word=1}} or {{img|Bird Trap|25|word=1}} or [[Combat]] with chickens. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Raw Crab|35}} || [[Raw Crab]] || 3 || 3 x {{img|Filleted Fish| | + | |{{img|Raw Crab|35}} || [[Raw Crab]] || 3 || 3 x {{img|Filleted Fish|25|word=1}} || [[Fishing]] or [[Combat]] with [[Glacial Giant]]s |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Raw Lobster|35}}||[[Raw Lobster]] || 2|| 2 x {{img|Filleted Fish|word= | + | |{{img|Raw Lobster|35}}||[[Raw Lobster]] || 2|| 2 x {{img|Filleted Fish|25|word=1}}||[[Fishing]] or [[Combat]] with [[Glacial Giant]]s |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:24, 26 April 2025
![]() | |
| Vendor Value | 50 |
|---|---|
| Cooking | |
| Difficulty | 1 |
| Size | 1 |
| Tooltip | |
Cook them you monster! | |
Minced Meat is an ingredient used for cooking meat dishes and brewing potions through alchemy.
Acquisition
Although Minced Meat is tradeable in the Marketplace, most chefs prepare their own.
| Image | Raw Material/Ingredient | Yield |
Other Yielded Ingredients | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Raw Ancient Lobster | 5 | 5 x Butchered Monster |
Fishing or Combat with Glacial Giants |
![]() |
Raw Beef | 4 | Farming with a Net Trap, Pitfall Trap or Bear Trap or Combat with cows.
| |
![]() |
Raw Chicken | 2 | Farming with a Box Trap or Bird Trap or Combat with chickens.
| |
![]() |
Raw Crab | 3 | 3 x Filleted Fish |
Fishing or Combat with Glacial Giants |
![]() |
Raw Lobster | 2 | 2 x Filleted Fish |
Fishing or Combat with Glacial Giants |
Additionally Minced Meat is dropped by the chicken chef himself, Limpe K. Limpe and by completing his respective dungeon.
| Source | Quantity | Rarity | Leagues | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Master Chicken's Kitchen | 5–500 | 66% | All | |
| Limpe K. Limpe | 5–500 | 66% | All |
Cooking Uses
Minced Meat is used to cook meat recipes to restore HP. This ingredient is also used in brewing potions with the Deadliest Catch buff.
Minced Meat can also be consumed uncooked but it provides little HP:
- Heals 3 immediately.
- Heals 27 in total
- Cooldown: 8s
- Heal Per Tick: 4 hp
- Number of Heal Ticks: 6
- Delay Between Ticks: 7s
Crafting Uses
| Item Created | Category | Lvl. Req. | XP | Materials | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | Worm Composting Bin | Farming | 6 | 750 | 150![]() 1 ![]() |


Butchered Monster
Net Trap
Pitfall Trap
Bear Trap
Box Trap
Bird Trap
Filleted Fish

