Difference between revisions of "Raw Beef"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) (using autoinfobox, adding acquisition and cooking uses section) |
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (→Acquisition: table adjustments) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| {{img|Pitfall Trap|25}} || [[Pitfall Trap]] || 13 || 1x1 || 40min || 6 - 18 || 100% | | {{img|Pitfall Trap|25}} || [[Pitfall Trap]] || 13 || 1x1 || 40min || 6 - 18 || 100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Net Trap|25}} || [[Net Trap]] || 33 || 1x1 || 45min || 5 - 35 | 100% | + | | {{img|Net Trap|25}} || [[Net Trap]] || 33 || 1x1 || 45min || 5 - 35 || 100% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bear Trap|25}} || [[Bear Trap]] || 50 || 2x1 || 60min || 80 - 150 | 100% | + | | {{img|Bear Trap|25}} || [[Bear Trap]] || 50 || 2x1 || 60min || 80 - 150 || 100% |
|} | |} | ||
| − | Completing the '''Helping Hand''' [[quest]] earns the player 100 Raw Beef, while finishing the '''First Place Farming Fiasco''' awards 1000 Raw Beef. | + | Completing the '''Helping Hand''' [[quest]] earns the player 100 Raw Beef, while finishing the '''First Place Farming Fiasco''' awards 1000 Raw Beef. |
==Cooking Uses== | ==Cooking Uses== | ||
Revision as of 22:00, 26 April 2025
![]() | |
| Vendor Value | 50 |
|---|---|
| Cooking | |
| Level | 6 |
| Difficulty | 5 |
| Size | 4 |
| Tooltip | |
Cooking Ingredient. Fresh, never frozen! | |
Raw Beef is a meat ingredient used in cooking.
Acquisition
Raw Beef may be purchased at the Marketplace or slaughtered at the Farm:
| Source | Quantity | Rarity | Leagues | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chocolate Cow | 10–30 | 100% | All | |
| Cow | 1 | 100% | All |
Craft and plant traps to gain raw beef:
| Image | Trap | Plot Size | Harvesting Time | Quantity |
Rarity
| |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Pitfall Trap | 13 | 1x1 | 40min | 6 - 18 | 100% |
![]() |
Net Trap | 33 | 1x1 | 45min | 5 - 35 | 100% |
![]() |
Bear Trap | 50 | 2x1 | 60min | 80 - 150 | 100% |
Completing the Helping Hand quest earns the player 100 Raw Beef, while finishing the First Place Farming Fiasco awards 1000 Raw Beef.
Cooking Uses
Raw Beef is prepared into
Minced Meat which is used to cook meat recipes or brew potions with the Deadliest Catch buff.



