Difference between revisions of "Wooden Goblet"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) (Wooden Goblet page created) |
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (no gear scraps) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Research Item !! Level !! Experience !! Research Cost !! Runic Dust !! Gear Scraps !! Transformation Item | ! Research Item !! Level !! Experience !! Research Cost !! Runic Dust !! Gear Scraps !! Transformation Item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Wooden Cup|35|word=1}} || 1 || 20xp|| 125,000 {{img|Gold|25|word=1}} || None || | + | | {{img|Wooden Cup|35|word=1}} || 1 || 20xp|| 125,000 {{img|Gold|25|word=1}} || None || None || {{img|Wooden Goblet|35}} '''Wooden Goblet''' (20% Chance) |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Research Item !! Level !! Experience !! Research Cost !! Runic Dust !! Gear Scraps !! Transformation Item | ! Research Item !! Level !! Experience !! Research Cost !! Runic Dust !! Gear Scraps !! Transformation Item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Wooden Goblet|35|word=1}} || 1 || 20xp|| 250,000 {{img|Gold|25|word=1}} || None || | + | | {{img|Wooden Goblet|35|word=1}} || 1 || 20xp|| 250,000 {{img|Gold|25|word=1}} || None || None || {{img|Wooden Chalice|35|word=1}} (20% Chance) |
|} | |} | ||
*This goblet can not be [[Augmenting|augmented]]. | *This goblet can not be [[Augmenting|augmented]]. | ||
Latest revision as of 12:55, 26 May 2025
![]() | |||||
| Rarity | Common | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enchanting | |||||
| Base XP | 20 | ||||
| |||||
| Research | |||||
| |||||
| Tooltip | |||||
A more refined wooden cup. At least it can hold the water it conjures, but it is more useful for purifying water you find. | |||||
A Wooden Goblet is a more refined
Wooden Cup. At least it can hold the water it conjures, but it is more useful for purifying water you find. This goblet serves no combat or skilling purpose, other than to remove
Gold from the game economy through its purchase and by
Researching it.
Acquisition
The Wooden Goblet is the result of transforming a
Wooden Cup through Item Research.
| Research Item | Level | Experience | Research Cost | Runic Dust | Gear Scraps | Transformation Item |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wooden Cup |
1 | 20xp | 125,000 |
None | None | Wooden Goblet (20% Chance)
|
- It is not tradeable at the Marketplace nor can it be sold to the NPC vendor.
Augmentation and Research
When researched, this goblet has a chance of transforming into a
Wooden Chalice
| Research Item | Level | Experience | Research Cost | Runic Dust | Gear Scraps | Transformation Item |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wooden Goblet |
1 | 20xp | 250,000 |
None | None | Wooden Chalice (20% Chance)
|
- This goblet can not be augmented.
