Difference between revisions of "Refined Wooden Chalice"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) (created a refined wooden chalice page. how far does this conspiracy go?...) |
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (no gear scraps) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Research Item !! Level !! Experience !! Research Cost !! Runic Dust !! Gear Scraps !! Transformation Item | ! Research Item !! Level !! Experience !! Research Cost !! Runic Dust !! Gear Scraps !! Transformation Item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Wooden Chalice|35|word=1}} || 1 || 20xp|| 500,000 {{img|Gold|25|word=1}} || None || | + | | {{img|Wooden Chalice|35|word=1}} || 1 || 20xp|| 500,000 {{img|Gold|25|word=1}} || None || None || {{img|Refined Wooden Chalice|35|word=1}} (20% Chance) |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Research Item !! Level !! Experience !! Research Cost !! Runic Dust !! Gear Scraps !! Transformation Item | ! Research Item !! Level !! Experience !! Research Cost !! Runic Dust !! Gear Scraps !! Transformation Item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Refined Wooden Chalice|35|word=1}} || 1 || 20xp|| 10,000,000 {{img|Gold|25|word=1}} || None || | + | | {{img|Refined Wooden Chalice|35|word=1}} || 1 || 20xp|| 10,000,000 {{img|Gold|25|word=1}} || None || None || {{img|Exquisite Wooden Chalice|35|word=1}} (20% Chance) |
|} | |} | ||
*This chalice can not be [[Augmenting|augmented]]. | *This chalice can not be [[Augmenting|augmented]]. | ||
Latest revision as of 13:09, 26 May 2025
![]() | |||||
| Rarity | Uncommon | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enchanting | |||||
| Base XP | 20 | ||||
| |||||
| Research | |||||
| |||||
| Tooltip | |||||
A wooden chalice inlaid with cheap gems. They might actually be colored glass, but they may be enchanted to somewhat cool the conjured and cleaned water. | |||||
A Refined Wooden Chalice is a fancy wooden drinking vessel inlaid with cheap gems. They might actually be colored glass, but they may be enchanted to somewhat cool the conjured and cleaned water. Getting better! This chalice serves no combat or skilling purpose, other than to remove
Gold from the game economy through its purchase and by
Researching it.
Acquisition
The Refined Wooden Chalice is the result of transforming a
Wooden Chalice through Item Research.
| Research Item | Level | Experience | Research Cost | Runic Dust | Gear Scraps | Transformation Item |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wooden Chalice |
1 | 20xp | 500,000 |
None | None | Refined Wooden Chalice (20% Chance)
|
- It is not tradeable at the Marketplace nor can it be sold to the NPC vendor.
Augmentation and Research
When researched, this chalice has a chance of transforming into an
Exquisite Wooden Chalice:
| Research Item | Level | Experience | Research Cost | Runic Dust | Gear Scraps | Transformation Item |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Refined Wooden Chalice |
1 | 20xp | 10,000,000 |
None | None | Exquisite Wooden Chalice (20% Chance)
|
- This chalice can not be augmented.
