Difference between revisions of "Beyond the Edge"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (switched to item recipes in key's table) |
Demcookies (talk | contribs) m (update Palaemagos to {{img}}) |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| {{?}} | | {{?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{img|Palaemagos, Avatar of the True Shrimp God|45|word=1}} |
| {{?}} | | {{?}} | ||
| {{?}} | | {{?}} | ||
Revision as of 11:59, 4 June 2025
![]() | |
| Level Required | 99+ |
|---|---|
| Type of zone | Combat |
| Dangerous | yes |
| Encounters | |
| Max Players | 10 |
| Zone Recommendations | |
| Rec. Combat Levels | 99+ |
| Rec. Combat Style | Any |
Beyond the Edge is a 10 player/mercenary dungeon accessed by the Awakened Shrimp Eye key.
The destroyer of worlds has awoken.
Awakened Shrimp Eye
The Awakened Shrimp Eye can be purchased at the Marketplace or
crafted:
| Icon | Name | Skill: Level | Experience | Recipe |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | Awakened Shrimp Eye | 237,000 | x100, x100, x10, x150, x100, x1 |
Recommended Gear
[?]
Monsters
| Monster | Attacks | Weaknesses | Base HP | Notable Drops |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Shrimp God Tentacle
|
[?] | [?] | [?] | [?] |
Palaemagos, Avatar of the True Shrimp God
|
[?] | [?] | [?] | [?] |
Drops
No loot found for monster or location named 'Beyond the Edge'. The Module:Loot/data may be outdated.
Please add loot drops to Module:Loot/data if possible or try manually making a table.
Please add loot drops to Module:Loot/data if possible or try manually making a table.








Shrimp God Tentacle
Palaemagos, Avatar of the True Shrimp God