Difference between revisions of "Affixes"
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (→Cost to Craft Runic Dust: modified section for mythical runic dust as it uses scale not heavy scale and heavy chitin) |
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (→Cost to Craft Runic Dust: prime runic dust no longer uses scale in recipe) |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|x2 ||16x {{img|Major Cloth|25}} 16x {{img|Greater Cloth|25}} | |x2 ||16x {{img|Major Cloth|25}} 16x {{img|Greater Cloth|25}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|gold|32}}{{#iferror: {{AddSeparator|{{#expr: {{market|Yew Log|16||6}} + {{market|Chitin | + | |{{img|gold|32}}{{#iferror: {{AddSeparator|{{#expr: {{market|Yew Log|16||6}} + {{market|Chitin|4||6}} }}}} | N/A }} |
| − | |x2 ||16x {{img|Yew Log|25}} 4x {{img|Chitin | + | |x2 ||16x {{img|Yew Log|25}} 4x {{img|Chitin|25}} |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|gold|32}}{{#iferror: {{AddSeparator|{{#expr: {{market|Singular Runic Dust|16||6}} }}}} | N/A }} | |{{img|gold|32}}{{#iferror: {{AddSeparator|{{#expr: {{market|Singular Runic Dust|16||6}} }}}} | N/A }} | ||
Revision as of 04:17, 13 June 2025
Affixes are enchantments applied to equipment using Runic Dust and
Gold. They are available to items with Affix slots. Unlike Enchantment slots, each slot corresponds to an individual and unique type of Affix Warding. Enchantment slots can only accept one type of enchantment multiple times in the form of a scroll.
The type of runic dust, used when applying affixes is determined by the rarity of the item that is to be affixed.
For example, a Bronze Helm is an item with common rarity, and uses
Basic Runic Dust in Affix Warding. While Gargoyle Equipment is a rare item, and therefore uses
Singular Runic Dust.
| Item Rarity | Runic Dust |
|---|---|
| Common (White) | Basic Runic Dust
|
| Uncommon (Green) | Unusual Runic Dust
|
| Rare (Blue) | Singular Runic Dust
|
| Epic (Purple) | Prime Runic Dust
|
| Legendary (Orange) | Mythical Runic Dust
|
Trivia: Affixes were released with Season 1 for both normal characters and ironman characters.
Contents
Cost to Craft Runic Dust
Cost to craft runic dust are using Marketplace Module Data, always double check prices before crafting.
Items not found are listed as 0, which can make some numbers lower than actuals.
| Level | Experience | Cost to Buy | Cost to Craft | Items Crafted | Materials | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Basic Runic Dust
|
1 | 40 | x2 | 8x
| ||
| x2 | 16x
| |||||
| x2 | 16x 4x
| |||||
| x1 | 2x
| |||||
Unusual Runic Dust
|
20 | 120 | x2 | 8x 8x
| ||
| x2 | 16x 16x
| |||||
| x2 | 16x 4x
| |||||
| x1 | 10x
| |||||
| x1 | 2x
| |||||
Singular Runic Dust
|
40 | 240 | x2 | 8x 8x
| ||
| x2 | 16x 16x
| |||||
| x2 | 16x 4x 4x
| |||||
| x1 | 10x
| |||||
| x1 | 2x
| |||||
Prime Runic Dust
|
60 | 480 | x2 | 8x 8x
| ||
| x2 | 16x 16x
| |||||
| x2 | 16x 4x
| |||||
| x1 | 10x
| |||||
| x1 | 2x
| |||||
Mythical Runic Dust
|
80 | 1,760 | x2 | 8x 8x
| ||
| x2 | 16x 16x
| |||||
| x2 | 16x 4x
| |||||
| x1 | 10x
|
Available Affixes
Common
If "Works on Mercenary" is not filled in, it should work.
|
Name | Rarity | Runic Dust Cost | Effect | Works on Mercenary |
Range | Slot | Reduced Slot | Description | Item Name, Prefix/Suffix | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strong (Affix) | Strong (Affix) | Common | 25 | Strength | 10 - 40 | Any | N/A | Strong, Prefix | |||
| Dextrous (Affix) | Dextrous (Affix) | Common | 25 | Dexterity | 10 - 40 | Any | N/A | Dextrous, Prefix | |||
| Wise (Affix) | Wise (Affix) | Common | 25 | Intellect | 10 - 40 | Any | N/A | Wise, Prefix | |||
| Turtle (Affix) | Turtle (Affix) | Common | 25 | Protection/Resistance | 10 - 30 | Any | N/A | of the Turtle, Suffix | |||
| Rat (Affix) | Rat (Affix) | Common | 25 | Agility | 10 - 25 | Any | N/A | of the Rat, Suffix | |||
| Boar (Affix) | Boar (Affix) | Common | 25 | Stamina | 10 - 50 | Any | N/A | of the Boar, Suffix | |||
| Monkey (Affix) | Monkey (Affix) | Common | 25 | Additional Health | No | 50 - 150 | Any | N/A | of the Monkey, Suffix | ||
| Gorilla (Affix) | Gorilla (Affix) | Common | 25 | Vital Health | No | 200 - 1000 | Body | N/A | of the Gorilla, Suffix |
Uncommon
If "Works on Mercenary" is not filled in, it should work.
|
Name | Rarity | Runic Dust Cost | Effect | Works on Mercenary |
Range | Slot | Reduced Slot | Description | Item Name, Prefix/Suffix | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf (Affix) | Wolf (Affix) | Uncommon | 50 | Additional Damage | 10 - 50 | Any | N/A | of the Wolf, Suffix | |||
| Warrior (Affix) | Warrior (Affix) | Uncommon | 50 | Offensive Melee Affinities | 5% - 10% | Any | N/A | of the Warrior, Suffix | |||
| Student (Affix) | Student (Affix) | Uncommon | 50 | Offensive Magic Affinities | 5% - 10% | Any | N/A | of the Student, Suffix | |||
| Archer (Affix) | Archer (Affix) | Uncommon | 50 | Offensive Ranged Affinities | 5% - 10% | Any | N/A | of the Archer, Suffix | |||
| Guard (Affix) | Guard (Affix) | Uncommon | 50 | Defensive Melee Affinities | 3% - 6% | Any | N/A | of the Guard, Suffix | |||
| Druid (Affix) | Druid (Affix) | Uncommon | 50 | Defensive Magic Affinities | 3% - 6% | Any | N/A | of the Druid, Suffix | |||
| Militiaman (Affix) | Militiaman (Affix) | Uncommon | 50 | Defensive Ranged Affinities | 3% - 6% | Any | N/A | of the Militiaman, Suffix | |||
| Whale (Affix) | Whale (Affix) | Uncommon | 50 | Health % | No | 5% - 10% (multiplier) | Any | N/A | of the Whale, Suffix | ||
| Champion (Affix) | Champion (Affix) | Uncommon | 50 | Elite Monster Damage Reduction | 2% - 6% | Any | N/A | of the Champion, Suffix | |||
| Scavenger (Affix) | Scavenger (Affix) | Uncommon | 50 | Junk Multiplier | 5% - 30% (multiplier) | Necklace | N/A | Scavenger, Prefix |
Rare
If "Works on Mercenary" is not filled in, it should work.
|
Name | Rarity | Runic Dust Cost | Effect | Works on Mercenary |
Range | Slot | Reduced Slot | Description | Item Name, Prefix/Suffix | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mighty (Affix) | Mighty (Affix) | Rare | 100 | Strength | 40 - 80 | Weapon | Shield | N/A | Mighty, Prefix | ||
| Agile (Affix) | Agile (Affix) | Rare | 100 | Dexterity | 40 - 80 | Weapon | Shield | N/A | Agile, Prefix | ||
| Enlightened (Affix) | Enlightened (Affix) | Rare | 100 | Intellect | 40 - 80 | Weapon | Shield | N/A | Enlightened, Prefix | ||
| Speed (Affix) | Speed (Affix) | Rare | 100 | Attack Speed | 1% - 5% | Weapon | N/A | of Speed, Suffix | |||
| Precision (Affix) | Precision (Affix) | Rare | 100 | Critical Chance | 5% - 10% | Weapon | Shield | N/A | of Precision, Suffix | ||
| Destruction (Affix) | Destruction (Affix) | Rare | 100 | Critical Damage | 25% - 50% | Weapon | Shield | N/A | of Destruction, Suffix | ||
| Hawk (Affix) | Hawk (Affix) | Rare | 100 | Damage Multiplier | 10% - 25% (multiplier) | Weapon | Shield | N/A | of the Hawk, Suffix | ||
| Eagle (Affix) | Eagle (Affix) | Rare | 100 | Elite Monsters Damage Multiplier | 5% - 20% (multiplier) | Weapon | Shield, Ring, Arrows, Necklace | N/A | of the Eagle, Suffix | ||
| Stunning (Affix) | Stunning (Affix) | Rare | 100 | Chance On Hit: Stun | 10% - 25% | Weapon | Shield | N/A | Stunning, Prefix | ||
| Silencing (Affix) | Silencing (Affix) | Rare | 100 | Chance On Hit: Silence | 10% - 25% | Weapon | Shield | N/A | Silencing, Prefix | ||
| Blinding (Affix) | Blinding (Affix) | Rare | 100 | Chance On Hit: Blind | 10% - 25% | Weapon | Shield | N/A | Blinding, Prefix | ||
| Vulnerability (Affix) | Vulnerability (Affix) | Rare | 100 | Chance On Hit: Vulnerability | 10% - 25% | Weapon | Shield | N/A | of Vulnerability, Suffix | ||
| Weakening (Affix) | Weakening (Affix) | Rare | 100 | Chance On Hit: Weakness | 10% - 25% | Weapon | Shield | N/A | Weakening, Prefix | ||
| Armadillo (Affix) | Armadillo (Affix) | Rare | 100 | Protection and Resistance | 25 - 75 | Body, Legs, Helm | N/A | of the Armadillo, Suffix | |||
| Rabbit (Affix) | Rabbit (Affix) | Rare | 100 | Agility | 25 - 75 | Legs | N/A | of the Rabbit, Suffix | |||
| Knight (Affix) | Knight (Affix) | Rare | 100 | Defensive Melee Affinities | 6% - 12% | Body, Legs, Helm | N/A | of the Knight, Suffix | |||
| Magus (Affix) | Magus (Affix) | Rare | 100 | Defensive Magic Affinities | 6% - 12% | Body, Legs, Helm | N/A | of the Magus, Suffix | |||
| Warden (Affix) | Warden (Affix) | Rare | 100 | Defensive Ranged Affinities | 6% - 12% | Body, Legs, Helm | N/A | of the Warden, Suffix | |||
| Bear (Affix) | Bear (Affix) | Rare | 100 | Enduring Stamina | No | 50 - 100 | Shield | Body, Legs, Helm | N/A | of the Bear, Suffix | |
| Healthy (Affix) | Healthy (Affix) | Rare | 100 | Health Regen % | 5% - 20% (multiplier) | Any | N/A | Healthy, Prefix | |||
| Rose (Affix) | Rose (Affix) | Rare | 100 | Thorns | 50 - 300 | Shield | Body | N/A | of the Rose, Suffix |
Epic
If "Works on Mercenary" is not filled in, it should work.
|
Name | Rarity | Runic Dust Cost | Effect | Works on Mercenary |
Range | Slot | Reduced Slot | Description | Item Name, Prefix/Suffix | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clarity (Affix) | Clarity (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Critical Chance | 5% - 25% | Weapon | Shield | N/A | of Clarity, Suffix | ||
| Ruination (Affix) | Ruination (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Critical Damage | 25% - 50% | Weapon | Shield | N/A | of Ruination, Suffix | ||
| Direwolf (Affix) | Direwolf (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Additional Damage | 100 - 200 | Weapon | Shield | N/A | of the Direwolf, Suffix | ||
| Griffin (Affix) | Griffin (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Elite Damage | 20% - 60% (multiplier) | Weapon | Shield | N/A | of the Griffin, Suffix | ||
| Gladiator (Affix) | Gladiator (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Offensive Melee Affinities | 10% - 20% | Weapon | Shield | N/A | of the Gladiator, Suffix | ||
| Archmage (Affix) | Archmage (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Offensive Magic Affinities | 10% - 20% | Weapon | Shield | N/A | of the Archmage, Suffix | ||
| Marksman (Affix) | Marksman (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Offensive Ranged Affinities | 10% - 20% | Weapon | Shield | N/A | of the Marksman, Suffix | ||
| Melee (Affix) | Melee (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Offensive Melee Affinity | 5% - 10% | Weapon | Shield | N/A | of Melee, Suffix | ||
| Magic (Affix) | Magic (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Offensive Magic Affinity | 5% - 10% | Weapon | Shield | N/A | of Magic, Suffix | ||
| Ranged (Affix) | Ranged (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Offensive Ranged Affinity | 5% - 10% | Weapon | Shield | N/A | of Ranged, Suffix | ||
| Slashing (Affix) | Slashing (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Offensive Slashing Affinity | 5% - 20% | Weapon | Shield | N/A | of Slashing, Suffix | ||
| Piercing (Affix) | Piercing (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Offensive Piercing Affinity | 5% - 20% | Weapon | Shield | N/A | of Piercing, Suffix | ||
| Blunt (Affix) | Blunt (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Offensive Blunt Affinity | 5% - 20% | Weapon | Shield | N/A | of Blunt, Suffix | ||
| Fire (Affix) | Fire (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Offensive Fire Affinity | 5% - 20% | Weapon | Shield | N/A | of Fire, Suffix | ||
| Ice (Affix) | Ice (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Offensive Ice Affinity | 5% - 20% | Weapon | Shield | N/A | of Ice, Suffix | ||
| Lightning (Affix) | Lightning (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Offensive Lightning Affinity | 5% - 20% | Weapon | Shield | N/A | of Lightning, Suffix | ||
| Chaos (Affix) | Chaos (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Offensive Chaos Affinity | 5% - 20% | Weapon | Shield | N/A | of Chaos, Suffix | ||
| Nature (Affix) | Nature (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Offensive Nature Affinity | 5% - 20% | Weapon | Shield | N/A | of Nature, Suffix | ||
| Melee (Affix) | Melee (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Defensive Melee Affinity | 5% - 10% | Body, Legs, Helm | N/A | of Melee, Suffix | |||
| Magic (Affix) | Magic (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Defensive Magic Affinity | 5% - 10% | Body, Legs, Helm | N/A | of Magic, Suffix | |||
| Ranged (Affix) | Ranged (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Defensive Ranged Affinity | 5% - 10% | Body, Legs, Helm | N/A | of Ranged, Suffix | |||
| Slashing (Affix) | Slashing (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Defensive Slashing Affinity | 5% - 20% | Body, Legs, Helm | N/A | of Slashing, Suffix | |||
| Piercing (Affix) | Piercing (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Defensive Piercing Affinity | 5% - 20% | Body, Legs, Helm | N/A | of Piercing, Suffix | |||
| Blunt (Affix) | Blunt (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Defensive Blunt Affinity | 5% - 20% | Body, Legs, Helm | N/A | of Blunt, Suffix | |||
| Fire (Affix) | Fire (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Defensive Fire Affinity | 5% - 20% | Body, Legs, Helm | N/A | of Fire, Suffix | |||
| Ice (Affix) | Ice (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Defensive Ice Affinity | 5% - 20% | Body, Legs, Helm | N/A | of Ice, Suffix | |||
| Lightning (Affix) | Lightning (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Defensive Lightning Affinity | 5% - 20% | Body, Legs, Helm | N/A | of Lightning, Suffix | |||
| Chaos (Affix) | Chaos (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Defensive Chaos Affinity | 5% - 20% | Body, Legs, Helm | N/A | of Chaos, Suffix | |||
| Nature (Affix) | Nature (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Defensive Nature Affinity | 5% - 20% | Body, Legs, Helm | N/A | of Nature, Suffix | |||
| Gluttonous (Affix) | Gluttonous (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Health Per Resource Spent | 3 - 9 | Weapon, Cape, Arrows | N/A | Gluttonous, Prefix | |||
| Apothecary's (Affix) | Apothecary's (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Health Per Kill | 10 - 30 | Weapon, Cape, Arrows | N/A | Apothecary's, Prefix | |||
| Vampire (Affix) | Vampire (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Life Steal % | 5% - 10% | Weapon, Cape, Arrows | N/A | of the Vampire, Suffix | |||
| Conqueror (Affix) | Conqueror (Affix) | Epic | 200 | Elite Damage Reduction | 10% - 40% | Cape | N/A | of the Conqueror, Suffix |
Legendary
If "Works on Mercenary" is not filled in, it should work.
|
Name | Rarity | Runic Dust Cost | Effect | Works on Mercenary |
Range | Slot | Reduced Slot | Description | Item Name, Prefix/Suffix | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haste (Affix) | Haste (Affix) | Legendary | 400 | Attack Speed | 10% - 35% | Weapon | N/A | of Haste, Suffix | |||
| Leviathan (Affix) | Leviathan (Affix) | Legendary | 400 | Health Multiplier | No | 50% - 100% (multiplier) | Body | N/A | of the Leviathan, Suffix | ||
| Skillful (Affix) | Skillful (Affix) | Legendary | 400 | Experience Multiplier | 5% - 30% (multiplier) | Ring | N/A | Skillful, Prefix |
Unusual Runic Dust
Prime Runic Dust
Mythical Runic Dust






















