Difference between revisions of "Ladle"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (→Ladle List: clarifying a note for Lesser Ladle) |
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (→Acquisition: added quest info for Lesser Ladle) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! Image !! Ladle !! Vendor Value !! Market Price !! Source !! Notes | ! Image !! Ladle !! Vendor Value !! Market Price !! Source !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Ladle|45}} || "Ladle" || 25,000 || {{#iferror: {{#expr:{{market|Ladle}}/1}}|No price data|{{AddSeparator|{{market|Ladle}}}}}} || Obsolete || | + | | {{img|Ladle|45}} || "Ladle" || 25,000 || {{#iferror: {{#expr:{{market|Ladle}}/1}}|No price data|{{AddSeparator|{{market|Ladle}}}}}} |
| + | | rowspan=2 | Obsolete | ||
| + | | rowspan=2 | Was earned by completing a Santa's List task in the [[Christmas 2021]] event. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Greater Ladle|45}} || Greater Ladle || 30,000 || {{#iferror: {{#expr:{{market|Greater Ladle}}/1}}|No price data|{{AddSeparator|{{market|Greater Ladle}}}}}} | + | | {{img|Greater Ladle|45}} || Greater Ladle || 30,000 || {{#iferror: {{#expr:{{market|Greater Ladle}}/1}}|No price data|{{AddSeparator|{{market|Greater Ladle}}}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Lesser Ladle|45}} || Lesser Ladle || 20,000 || {{#iferror: {{#expr:{{market|Lesser Ladle}}/1}}|No price data|{{AddSeparator|{{market|Lesser Ladle}}}}}} || Defeating {{img|Big Gobbo|30|word=1}}, {{img|Goblin|30|word=1}} or {{img|Goblin Chef|30|word=1}} || The Goblin Chef is only found at the [[Goblin Settlement]]. The other goblins may be found at the settlement, [[Caves]], [[Farm]] or [[Master Chicken's Kitchen]] which requires a {{img|Prismatic Pudding|25|word=1}} key. | + | | {{img|Lesser Ladle|45}} || Lesser Ladle || 20,000 || {{#iferror: {{#expr:{{market|Lesser Ladle}}/1}}|No price data|{{AddSeparator|{{market|Lesser Ladle}}}}}} || Defeating {{img|Big Gobbo|30|word=1}}, {{img|Goblin|30|word=1}} or {{img|Goblin Chef|30|word=1}}. <br>Completing the [[Quests#CaveCleanup|Cave Cleanup]] quest.|| The Goblin Chef is only found at the [[Goblin Settlement]]. The other goblins may be found at the settlement, [[Caves]], [[Farm]] or [[Master Chicken's Kitchen]] which requires a {{img|Prismatic Pudding|25|word=1}} key. |
|- | |- | ||
| {{img|Searing Ladle|45}} || [[Searing Ladle]] || 25,000 || {{#iferror: {{#expr:{{market|Searing Ladle}}/1}}|No price data|{{AddSeparator|{{market|Searing Ladle}}}}}} || Dungeon victory of [[Goblin Settlement]] or 0.1% chance of transforming from a "Ladle", Greater Ladle or Lesser Ladle during {{img|Researching|25}}[[Researching|item research]]. || The [[Goblin Settlement]] requires a {{img|Torn Goblin Settlement Map|25|word=1}}. | | {{img|Searing Ladle|45}} || [[Searing Ladle]] || 25,000 || {{#iferror: {{#expr:{{market|Searing Ladle}}/1}}|No price data|{{AddSeparator|{{market|Searing Ladle}}}}}} || Dungeon victory of [[Goblin Settlement]] or 0.1% chance of transforming from a "Ladle", Greater Ladle or Lesser Ladle during {{img|Researching|25}}[[Researching|item research]]. || The [[Goblin Settlement]] requires a {{img|Torn Goblin Settlement Map|25|word=1}}. | ||
Latest revision as of 17:28, 19 June 2025
![]() | |||||
| Vendor Value | 20,000 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Uncommon | ||||
| Enchantment Slots | 5 | ||||
| Slot | Ladle | ||||
| Tool Stats | |||||
| Cooking | +25 | ||||
| Enchanting | |||||
| Base XP | 180 | ||||
| |||||
| Augmentation | |||||
| |||||
| Research | |||||
| |||||
| |||||
| Tooltip | |||||
This could help you with cooking even if it doesn't look like much! Grants 2 hidden levels of haste while cooking. | |||||
A Ladle is a
Cooking tool that occupies the Ladle slot.
Ladle List
There are currently five different types of ladles:
| Image | Ladle | Level | Enchantment Slots | Affix Slots | Effects | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
"Ladle" | 5 | 2 | +25 Cooking Skill. Grants 2 hidden levels of Haste while cooking. | The "Ladle" is obsolete. | |
![]() |
Lesser Ladle | The uncommon Lesser Ladle is useful to chefs below level 50 Cooking. | ||||
![]() |
Greater Ladle | The Greater Ladle is obsolete. | ||||
![]() |
Searing Ladle | 6 | 3 | +40 Cooking Skill. Burned Food rewards full experience. Grants 3 hidden levels of Haste while cooking. | Chef's Fury and The Limpe Sauce are abilities acquired while this ladle is worn. | |
![]() |
Golden Spoon | 8 | 3 | +60 Cooking Skill. Grants 4 hidden levels of Haste while cooking. | When worn with other items of the Cooking Set may contribute to bonuses: Master Chef (Set) or Legendary Chef. |
Acquisition
| Image | Ladle | Vendor Value | Market Price | Source | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
"Ladle" | 25,000 | No price data | Obsolete | Was earned by completing a Santa's List task in the Christmas 2021 event. |
![]() |
Greater Ladle | 30,000 | 35,000,000 | ||
![]() |
Lesser Ladle | 20,000 | 639,999 | Defeating Big Gobbo, Goblin or Goblin Chef. Completing the Cave Cleanup quest. |
The Goblin Chef is only found at the Goblin Settlement. The other goblins may be found at the settlement, Caves, Farm or Master Chicken's Kitchen which requires a Prismatic Pudding key.
|
![]() |
Searing Ladle | 25,000 | 5,000,000 | Dungeon victory of Goblin Settlement or 0.1% chance of transforming from a "Ladle", Greater Ladle or Lesser Ladle during item research. |
The Goblin Settlement requires a Torn Goblin Settlement Map.
|
![]() |
Golden Spoon | 12,960,000 | Not tradeable. | Requires Crafting Level 90 to make. The recipe is unlocked upon completion of the Legendary Ladle quest. |
Enchanting
None of the ladles come with pre-enchantments. Only the Searing Ladle has special abilities: Chef's Fury and The Limpe Sauce. The Golden Spoon is the only ladle that may activate the bonus buffs: Master Chef (Set) or Legendary Chef.
Scroll | Slot | Level | Silver Amount | Rune Amount | Runes | Effect per scroll |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ladle, cookingset | 2 | 100 | 10 | Earth, Fire, Water | Increases chance to burn food and reduces burn XP penalty (caps at no penalty) while cooking by 20%. | |
| ladle, cookingset | 27 | 400 | 40 | Air, Water, Blood | Gain a chance to prepare another ingredient by 0.05% per effective cooking level. | |
| gloves, boots, ladle, cookingset | 40 | 500 | 50 | Earth, Fire, Water | Decrease chance to burn food while cooking by 4%. | |
| ladle, cookingset | 74 | 900 | 80 | Fire, Mind, Chaos | Gain a 1% chance to create a random buff food while cooking or brewing. Amount increases with the number of ingredients used. | |
| ladle, cookingset | 84 | 1000 | 90 | Earth, Fire, Water | Decreases chance to burn food while cooking by 0.04% of your effective cooking level. |





Big Gobbo
Goblin
Goblin Chef
Prismatic Pudding
Torn Goblin Settlement Map
Scroll
Bronze Hoe
Iron Hoe
Mithril Hoe
Adamantite Hoe
Runite Hoe
Stygian Hoe
Elvish Hoe
Lesser Magic Tome
Major Magic Tome
Greater Magic Tome
Elder Magic Tome
Ancient Magic Tome
Newbie Adventurer's Backpack
Dwarven Adventurer's Backpack
Dwarven Manufacturing Pendant
Apprentice Runic Chisel
Journeyman Runic Chisel
Ancient Runic Chisel
Lumberjack's Hat
Lumberjack's Vest
Lumberjack's Trousers
Bronze Hatchet
Iron Hatchet
Mithril Hatchet
Adamantite Hatchet
Runite Hatchet
Stygian Hatchet
The Grovekeeper
Bronze Tongs
Iron Tongs
Mithril Tongs
Adamantite Tongs
Runite Tongs
Stygian Tongs
Dwarven Tongs
Bronze Pickaxe
Mithril Pickaxe
Adamantite Pickaxe
Runite Pickaxe
Stygian Pickaxe
Dwarven Rocksmasher
Miner's Lantern Helmet
Miner's Smock
Miner's Trousers
Chef's Hat
Chef's Coat
Chef's Pants
Novice Tacklebox
Basic Tacklebox
Advanced Tacklebox
Pro Tacklebox
Supreme Tacklebox
Ocean's Embrace
Earthworm Bait
Fat Nightcrawler Bait
Glowbug Bait
Shrimp Tail Bait
Fish Guts Bait
Smelly Fish Guts Bait
Smelly Meat Bait
Crustacean Meat Bait
Improved Hook Bait
Hardened Hook Bait
Alluring Lure Bait
Writhing Tentacle Bait
Mysterious Bait
Flamboyant Cape
Cloak of Many Pockets
Cloak of the Void
Bronze Gloves
Iron Gloves
Obsidian Gloves
Mithril Gloves
Adamantite Gloves
Runite Gloves
Stygian Gloves
Gold Necklace
Sapphire Necklace
Emerald Necklace
Ruby Necklace
Diamond Necklace
Black Opal Necklace
Prismatic Necklace
Gold Ring
Sapphire Ring
Emerald Ring
Ruby Ring
Diamond Ring
Black Opal Ring
Prismatic Ring