Difference between revisions of "Ancient Trident"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (fixed a link) |
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) (→Set Bonus: Adjusting the set bonus table. Is there a a hidden data module that is added on Enchantments, the Ancient Ice Age has no reference to Ice Prison except in the description itself) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Buff Description | !Buff Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 (Ancient | + | | 2 (Ancient Equipment) |
| [[Ancient Ice Age|Ancient Ice Age 1]] | | [[Ancient Ice Age|Ancient Ice Age 1]] | ||
| Increases intellect and both defensive and offensive Ice affinities by 10%. Every magic attack you hit has a 10% to apply 3 stacks of Ice Prison 3, reducing an enemy's Agility by ~30% and Protection and Resistance by ~15%. | | Increases intellect and both defensive and offensive Ice affinities by 10%. Every magic attack you hit has a 10% to apply 3 stacks of Ice Prison 3, reducing an enemy's Agility by ~30% and Protection and Resistance by ~15%. | ||
| − | | 4 (Ancient | + | |- |
| + | | 4 (Ancient Equipment) | ||
| [[Ancient Ice Age|Ancient Ice Age 4]] | | [[Ancient Ice Age|Ancient Ice Age 4]] | ||
| Increases intellect and both defensive and offensive Ice affinities by 40%. Every magic attack you hit has a 10% to apply 3 stacks of Ice Prison 3, reducing an enemy's Agility by ~30% and Protection and Resistance by ~15%. | | Increases intellect and both defensive and offensive Ice affinities by 40%. Every magic attack you hit has a 10% to apply 3 stacks of Ice Prison 3, reducing an enemy's Agility by ~30% and Protection and Resistance by ~15%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 (Ancient | + | | 3 (Ancient Equipment and/or Wizard Gear) |
| [[Wizard's Wisdom|Wizard's Wisdom 1]] | | [[Wizard's Wisdom|Wizard's Wisdom 1]] | ||
| Increases resistance by 10.0%. Increases intellect and magic accuracy by 2.5% and gives a 5.0% to not consume ammo when casting a Magic ability. | | Increases resistance by 10.0%. Increases intellect and magic accuracy by 2.5% and gives a 5.0% to not consume ammo when casting a Magic ability. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 (Ancient | + | | 4 (Ancient Equipment and/or Wizard Gear) |
| [[Wizard's Wisdom|Wizard's Wisdom 2]] | | [[Wizard's Wisdom|Wizard's Wisdom 2]] | ||
| Increases resistance by 20.0%. Increases intellect and magic accuracy by 5% and gives a 5.0% to not consume ammo when casting a Magic ability. | | Increases resistance by 20.0%. Increases intellect and magic accuracy by 5% and gives a 5.0% to not consume ammo when casting a Magic ability. | ||
Revision as of 22:52, 25 April 2025
| Vendor Value | 24,495,000 | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Legendary | ||||||||
| Level | 85 Magic | ||||||||
| Enchantment Slots | 8 | ||||||||
| Slot | Weapon | ||||||||
| Attack Speed | 3s | ||||||||
| Offensive Stats | |||||||||
| Crit Chance | 5% | ||||||||
| Crit Multiplier | 1.33x | ||||||||
| |||||||||
| Offensive Affinity | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| |||||||||
| Accuracy | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| |||||||||
| Defensive Stats | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| Abilities | |||||||||
| Set Bonus | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| |||||||||
| Enchanting | |||||||||
| Base XP | 1,280 | ||||||||
| |||||||||
| Augmentation | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| Research | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| Crafting | |||||||||
| Category | Magic | ||||||||
| Level | 92 | ||||||||
| Experience | 210,000 | ||||||||
| Tooltip | |||||||||
A weapon whose origins are lost to time; don't try using it as a fishing harpoon! | |||||||||
The Ancient Trident is a hybrid weapon of magic and strength that belongs to the Ancient Equipment set. When equipped, the trident gives its wielder the following abilities: Ocean's Wrath, Ice Trident, Hailstorm and Tidal Fury.
Contents
Set Bonus
As the trident is a two-handed weapon, it accounts for 2 slots of equipment using both the weapon and shield slots. Wizard Gear refers to any equipment that has the Wizard's Wisdom set bonus.
| Equipped Gear | Bonus | Buff Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2 (Ancient Equipment) | Ancient Ice Age 1 | Increases intellect and both defensive and offensive Ice affinities by 10%. Every magic attack you hit has a 10% to apply 3 stacks of Ice Prison 3, reducing an enemy's Agility by ~30% and Protection and Resistance by ~15%. |
| 4 (Ancient Equipment) | Ancient Ice Age 4 | Increases intellect and both defensive and offensive Ice affinities by 40%. Every magic attack you hit has a 10% to apply 3 stacks of Ice Prison 3, reducing an enemy's Agility by ~30% and Protection and Resistance by ~15%. |
| 3 (Ancient Equipment and/or Wizard Gear) | Wizard's Wisdom 1 | Increases resistance by 10.0%. Increases intellect and magic accuracy by 2.5% and gives a 5.0% to not consume ammo when casting a Magic ability. |
| 4 (Ancient Equipment and/or Wizard Gear) | Wizard's Wisdom 2 | Increases resistance by 20.0%. Increases intellect and magic accuracy by 5% and gives a 5.0% to not consume ammo when casting a Magic ability. |
Acquisition
This tradeable weapon can be crafted:
| Materials | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | |||
2000 Elder Log
| |||
200 Aquamarine
| |||
500 Mystical Driftwood
|
Additionally, the trident can be earned in combat:
| Source | Quantity | Rarity | Leagues | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Shrimp God - Phase 1 | 1 | 0.6% | All | |
| The Shrimp God - Phase 2 | 1 | 1.25% | All | |
| Storm Watcher | 1 | 0.571% | All | |
| Eye of the Storm | 1 | 1.667% | All |
Enchanting
In addition to the 8 enchant slots, the trident possesses 3 slots for Affixes.
Scroll |
Slot | Level | Silver Amount | Rune Amount | Runes | Effect per scroll |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scroll of Weakening |
Helm, Body, Legs, Shield, Weapon | 4 | 100 | 20 | Air, Fire, Mind | Decreases the level requirements of the item by 1. |
Scroll of Overhealing |
Weapon | 11 | 200 | 30 | Air, Water, Death | Heal for 1% of overkill damage on a target. |
Scroll of Accuracy |
Weapon | 28 | 400 | 40 | Blood, Death, Mind | Increases accuracy for all three combat styles by 3% multiplicatively. |
Scroll of Critical Strike |
Weapon | 52 | 600 | 60 | Blood, Death, Chaos, Cosmic | Increases critical chance and damage multiplier by 2.5%. |
Scroll of Endless Ammo |
Cape, Weapon | 29 | 400 | 40 | Chaos, Nature, Mind | Gain a 17% chance to not consume ammo (resulting in 20% more uses from each ammo piece on average). Works on ranged projectiles, melee whetstones, and magic charms. |
Scroll of Rune Reserves |
Cape, Weapon | 35 | 500 | 50 | Water, Chaos, Mind | Gain a 33% chance to not consume runes when using abilities (resulting in 50% more ability uses for the same rune cost). |
See Also
Elder Log
Aquamarine
Mystical Driftwood
Scroll of Weakening
Scroll of Overhealing
Scroll of Accuracy
Scroll of Critical Strike
Scroll of Endless Ammo
Fishtail
Razorfin
Bestial Dagger
Empowered Bestial Dagger
Log Maul
Bronze Full Helm
Iron Full Helm
Obsidian Full Helm
Mithril Full Helm
Adamantite Full Helm
Runite Full Helm
Stygian Full Helm
King's Crown
Festive Shroud
Decayed Cloak
Bestial Shawl
Mantle of Flame
Blademaster's Shroud
Royal Banner
Bronze Breastplate
Bronze Chainmail
Iron Breastplate
Iron Chainmail
Obsidian Breastplate
Obsidian Chainmail
Mithril Breastplate
Mithril Chainmail
Adamantite Breastplate
Adamantite Chainmail
Runite Breastplate
Runite Chainmail
Stygian Breastplate
Stygian Chainmail
Gargoyle Chainmail
Bronze Plate Leggings
Iron Plate Leggings
Obsidian Plate Leggings
Mithril Plate Leggings
Adamantite Plate Leggings
Runite Plate Leggings
Stygian Plate Leggings
Gargoyle Legs
Shrimp Greaves
Gargoyle Shield
Magical Snowball
Fire Orb
Bestial Defender
Empowered Bestial Defender
Bronze Gloves
Iron Gloves
Obsidian Gloves
Mithril Gloves
Adamantite Gloves
Runite Gloves
Stygian Gloves
Naga's Bracelet
Titanic Gauntlet
Awakened World Shaper
Ancient Nature Amulet
Ancient Fire Amulet
Ancient Water Amulet
Ancient Blood Amulet
Ancient Air Amulet
Ancient Chaos Amulet
Corrupted Ring
Golem Ring
Signet Ring
Santa Hat
Snowman Head
Tophat