Difference between revisions of "Log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Crafting Uses: Got rid of the "X's" because they looked ugly and did nothing) |
m (→Crafting Uses) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|10 {{img|Log|word=1}} <br> 1 {{img|Fish Oil|word=1}} | |10 {{img|Log|word=1}} <br> 1 {{img|Fish Oil|word=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|Basic Runic Dust|35|word=1}} |
|<center>{{img|crafting|20}} 1 | |<center>{{img|crafting|20}} 1 | ||
|<center>40{{img|crafting|20|word=1}} | |<center>40{{img|crafting|20|word=1}} | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
300{{img|Amateur Ammo|word=1}} | 300{{img|Amateur Ammo|word=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Sturdy | + | |{{img|Sturdy Recurve Bow|word=1|35}} |
|<center>{{img|crafting|20}} 15 | |<center>{{img|crafting|20}} 15 | ||
|1000 {{img|crafting|20|word=1}} | |1000 {{img|crafting|20|word=1}} | ||
Revision as of 23:00, 18 March 2025
Log is a crafting material that can be turned into 5 heat value.
![]() | |
| gold coin | 3 |
|---|---|
| 180 | |
| Source | Grasslands Verdant Valley Fungal Grotto The Tangle Combat |
| 5 | |
| Exp | 20 |
Obtaining
- Log can be obtained through Foraging in Grasslands. Verdant Valley, Fungal Grotto or The Tangle.
- They can also be obtained through Farming by planting Tree Seed, Apple Tree Seed, Elder Tree Seed and Ancient Oak Seed
- They can be crafted with Branch x20 for 10 Crafting Exp.
- To boost the drop rate of Log, use the Nature enchantment on a Hatchet.
- They also drop from the Corrupted Tree in Corrupted Lands.
Crafting Uses

Ashes
Pyre Log
Fish Oil
Basic Runic Dust
Hide
Cursed Spade
Iron Bar
Ichor
Bone
Cursed Spade Head
Fly Fishing Rod
Branch
Novice Tacklebox
Bronze Bar
Fishing Net
Rotten Driftwood
Bronze Pickaxe
Bronze Hatchet
Bronze Hoe
Box Trap
Bronze Tongs
Goblin Club
Stone
Damaged Goblin Club
Air Rune
Earth Rune
Flimsy Recurve Bow
Shoddy Ammo
Flimsy Longbow
Rough Throwing Knife
Flimsy Crossbow
Amateur Ammo
Feather
Throwing Knife
Light Crossbow
Sturdy Recurve Bow
Sturdy Longbow
Seaweed
Aqueous Grass
Water Weeds
River Vines
Violet Ribbons
White Reeds
Ancient Kelp
Sturdy Driftwood
Mystical Driftwood
Raw Shrimp
Raw Magnetic Minnow
Raw Anchovy
Raw Crab
Raw Trout
Raw Salmon
Raw Lobster
Raw Tuna
Raw Tigerfish
Raw Slippery Eel
Raw Shark
Raw Hammerhead Shark
Raw Great White Shark
Raw Ancient Lobster
Raw Huge Tuna
Raw Megalodon
Raw Tentacle Meat
Copper Ore
Tin Ore
Iron Ore
Gold Ore
Mithril Ore
Adamantite Ore
Runite Ore
Stygian Ore
Clay
Sand
Silver
Coal
Rune Slate
Void Stone
Oak Log
Willow Log
Maple Log
Yew Log
Elder Log
Carrot Seed
Peppercorn Seed
Sugarcane Seed
Wheat Seed
Potato Seed
Rice Seed
Tomato Seed
Chili Pepper Seed
Pumpkin Seed
Mushroom Spore
Wildberry Bush Seed
Sageberry Bush Seed
Tree Seed
Oak Tree Seed
Willow Tree Seed
Maple Tree Seed
Yew Tree Seed
Banana Tree Seed
Apple Tree Seed
Elder Tree Seed
Ancient Oak Seed
Mysterious Seed
Pitfall Trap
Bird Trap
Net Trap
Bear Trap
Worm Composting Bin
Water Totem
Nature Totem
Earth Totem
Coalescing Totem
Sapphire
Emerald
Ruby
Diamond
Black Opal
Aquamarine