Difference between revisions of "Leather"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Uses) |
m (→Uses) |
||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|[[Bestial Cloak]] | |[[Bestial Cloak]] | ||
|{{img|crafting|25|25}} Level 60 | |{{img|crafting|25|25}} Level 60 | ||
| − | |{{img|crafting|25|25}} 60000 XP | + | |{{img|crafting|25|25|word=1}} 60000 XP |
|1 {{img|Charred Pelt|auto|25|word=1}} | |1 {{img|Charred Pelt|auto|25|word=1}} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|[[Bestial Shawl]] | |[[Bestial Shawl]] | ||
|{{img|crafting|25|25}} Level 60 | |{{img|crafting|25|25}} Level 60 | ||
| − | |{{img|crafting|25|25}} 60000 XP | + | |{{img|crafting|25|25|word=1}} 60000 XP |
|1{{img|Charred Pelt|auto|25|word=1}} | |1{{img|Charred Pelt|auto|25|word=1}} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|[[Elven Royal Hat]] | |[[Elven Royal Hat]] | ||
|{{img|crafting|25|25}} Level 75 | |{{img|crafting|25|25}} Level 75 | ||
| − | |{{img|crafting|25|25}}211000 XP | + | |{{img|crafting|25|25|word=1}}211000 XP |
|4 {{img|Royal Elven Remnants |25|word=1}} | |4 {{img|Royal Elven Remnants |25|word=1}} | ||
100{{img|Crystal Scale |25|word=1}} | 100{{img|Crystal Scale |25|word=1}} | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|[[Elven Royal Tunic]] | |[[Elven Royal Tunic]] | ||
|{{img|crafting|25|25}} Level 75 | |{{img|crafting|25|25}} Level 75 | ||
| − | |{{img|crafting|25|25}} 227500 XP | + | |{{img|crafting|25|25|word=1}} 227500 XP |
|4{{img|Royal Elven Remnants|30|word=1}} | |4{{img|Royal Elven Remnants|30|word=1}} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|[[Elven Royal Leggings]] | |[[Elven Royal Leggings]] | ||
|{{img|crafting|25|25}} Level 75 | |{{img|crafting|25|25}} Level 75 | ||
| − | |{{img|crafting|25|25}} 217000 XP | + | |{{img|crafting|25|25|word=1}} 217000 XP |
|4 {{img|Royal Elven Remnants |30|word=1}} | |4 {{img|Royal Elven Remnants |30|word=1}} | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|[[Castle Map]] | |[[Castle Map]] | ||
|{{img|crafting|25|25}}Level 74 | |{{img|crafting|25|25}}Level 74 | ||
| − | |{{img|crafting|25|25}} 27600 XP | + | |{{img|crafting|25|25|word=1}} 27600 XP |
|1000 {{img|Silver |30|word=1}} | |1000 {{img|Silver |30|word=1}} | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|[[Small Bag of Holding]] | |[[Small Bag of Holding]] | ||
|{{img|crafting|25|25}} Level 20 | |{{img|crafting|25|25}} Level 20 | ||
| − | |{{img|crafting|25|25}} 3000 XP | + | |{{img|crafting|25|25|word=1}} 3000 XP |
|300 {{img|Leather |30|word=1}} | |300 {{img|Leather |30|word=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|[[Newbie Adventurer's Backpack]] | |[[Newbie Adventurer's Backpack]] | ||
|{{img|crafting|25|25}} Level 35 | |{{img|crafting|25|25}} Level 35 | ||
| − | |{{img|crafting|25|25}} 3000 XP | + | |{{img|crafting|25|25|word=1}} 3000 XP |
|300 {{img|Leather |30|word=1}} | |300 {{img|Leather |30|word=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|[[Dwarven Adventurer's Backpack]] | |[[Dwarven Adventurer's Backpack]] | ||
|{{img|crafting|25|25}} Level 85 | |{{img|crafting|25|25}} Level 85 | ||
| − | |{{img|crafting|25|25}}121000 XP | + | |{{img|crafting|25|25|word=1}}121000 XP |
|300 {{img|Chitin |30|word=1}} | |300 {{img|Chitin |30|word=1}} | ||
Revision as of 23:06, 18 March 2025
![]() | |
| gold coin | 10 |
|---|---|
| 3,994 | |
| Source | Crafting |
Leather is an ingredient used to make cloaks and ranged armor sets.
How to Obtain
| Item Created | Requirement | XP | Ingredients | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Leather | 1 Salt
4 | ||
1 Salt
8 | ||||
1 Salt
| ||||
Loot
| Source | Source Place | Quantity | Chance |
|---|---|---|---|
Elven Rider
|
Elven Encampment | 1 | 1/100 |
Elven Warrior
|
Elven Encampment | 1 | 1/30 |
Elven Hunter
|
Elven Encampment | 1 | 1/70 |
Uses

Salt
Fur
Hide
Rough Hide


Leather Coif
Leather Trousers
Leather Body
Reinforced Leather Coif
Thick Fur
Reinforced Leather Trousers
Reinforced Leather Body
Reinforced Cloak
Adamantite Bar
Imbued Cloth
Blademaster's Shroud
Blademaster's Memory
Stygian Bar
Charred Pelt
Elven Royal Hat
Royal Elven Remnants
Crystal Scale
Elven Royal Tunic
Elven Royal Leggings
Castle Map
Silver
Yew Log
Scroll
Scale
Partial Map
Small Bag of Holding
Newbie Adventurer's Backpack
Dwarven Adventurer's Backpack
Chitin
Defunct Golem Core