Difference between revisions of "Cloth"
(→Uses: collapsed the table) |
(→Cloth Weaving: small fix for cloth being renamed) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|<center>0.01% | |<center>0.01% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<center>{{img| | + | |<center>{{img|Major Cloth|25|word=1}} |
|<center>40 | |<center>40 | ||
|<center>x5 {{img|Violet Ribbons|25|word=1}} | |<center>x5 {{img|Violet Ribbons|25|word=1}} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|<center>0.02% | |<center>0.02% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<center>{{img| | + | |<center>{{img|Greater Cloth|25|word=1}} |
|<center>50 | |<center>50 | ||
|<center>x5 {{img|White Reeds|25|word=1}} | |<center>x5 {{img|White Reeds|25|word=1}} | ||
Revision as of 09:48, 25 April 2025
Cloth is a resource used to make various pieces of
Magic combat equipment and Skilling equipment. It is made through processing fibers gathered during
Fishing.
Cloth Weaving
Cloth Weaving is a subsection of Runecrafting. Each cloth type corresponds to a more-powerful Magic equipment set, and generally requires harder to obtain fibers. Each Cloth Weaving action has a small chance of producing an additional Ancient Cloth Fragment. This chance scales with the tier of cloth produced and effective Runecrafting level.
| Cloth | Runecrafting Level | Ingredients | Exp | Base Ancient Cloth Chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Rough Cloth
|
Aqueous Grass
|
|||
Restored Cloth
|
Aqueous Grass
|
|||
Lesser Cloth
|
Water Weeds
|
|||
Imbued Cloth
|
River Vines
|
|||
Major Cloth
|
Violet Ribbons
|
|||
Greater Cloth
|
White Reeds
|
|||
Elder Cloth
|
Ancient Kelp
|
In addition to these player-craftable cloths,
Bleached Cloth can only be acquired from the Nature Atheneum.
Bleached Cloth is only needed to craft the Chef's Coat and Chef's Pants.
Uses
Cloth is mostly required for crafting
Magic equipment. Some items under the Skilling tab also require cloth.
| Item Created | Category | Lvl. Req. | XP | Materials | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | Basic Runic Dust | Runecrafting | 1 | 40 | 16![]() |
![]() | Unusual Runic Dust | Runecrafting | 20 | 200 | 16![]() 16 ![]() |
![]() | Singular Runic Dust | Runecrafting | 40 | 760 | 16![]() 16 ![]() |
![]() | Prime Runic Dust | Runecrafting | 60 | 1800 | 16![]() 16 ![]() |
![]() | Mythical Runic Dust | Runecrafting | 80 | 4000 | 16![]() 16 ![]() |
![]() | Lesser Magic Tome | Skilling | 15 | 1500 | 1![]() 5 ![]() 100 ![]() |
![]() | Robe Top | Magic | 3 | 600 | 120![]() |
![]() | Practitioner Robe Top | Magic | 14 | 2000 | 200![]() |
![]() | Academy Robe Top | Magic | 24 | 4500 | 300![]() |
![]() | Imbued Robe Top | Magic | 34 | 12000 | 400![]() |
![]() | Major Imbued Robe Top | Magic | 44 | 20000 | 400![]() |
![]() | Greater Imbued Robe Top | Magic | 54 | 30000 | 400![]() |
![]() | Elder Robe Top | Magic | 64 | 61500 | 30![]() 400 ![]() |
![]() | Robe Hood | Magic | 1 | 300 | 60![]() |
![]() | Practitioner Hood | Magic | 10 | 1000 | 100![]() |
![]() | Academy Hood | Magic | 20 | 2250 | 150![]() |
![]() | Imbued Hood | Magic | 30 | 6000 | 200![]() |
![]() | Major Imbued Hood | Magic | 40 | 10000 | 200![]() |
![]() | Greater Imbued Hood | Magic | 50 | 15000 | 200![]() |
![]() | Elder Hood | Magic | 60 | 31500 | 30![]() 200 ![]() |
![]() | Robe Bottom | Magic | 2 | 600 | 120![]() |
![]() | Practitioner Robe Bottom | Magic | 11 | 2000 | 200![]() |
![]() | Academy Robe Bottom | Magic | 21 | 4500 | 300![]() |
![]() | Imbued Robe Bottom | Magic | 31 | 12000 | 400![]() |
![]() | Major Imbued Robe Bottom | Magic | 41 | 20000 | 400![]() |
![]() | Greater Imbued Robe Bottom | Magic | 51 | 30000 | 400![]() |
![]() | Elder Robe Bottom | Magic | 61 | 61500 | 30![]() 400 ![]() |
![]() | Arcane Notes | Magic | 1 | 330 | 1![]() 10 ![]() 60 ![]() |
| Simple Arcane Focus | Magic | 12 | 1060 | 100![]() 10 ![]() 10 ![]() | |
| Academy Focus | Magic | 22 | 2460 | 10![]() 10 ![]() 15 ![]() 150 ![]() | |
| Imbued Focus | Magic | 32 | 6235 | 16![]() 25 ![]() 200 ![]() | |
![]() | Major Imbued Focus | Magic | 42 | 12350 | 20![]() 200 ![]() 25 ![]() 25 ![]() |
![]() | Greater Imbued Focus | Magic | 52 | 18160 | 50![]() 50 ![]() 200 ![]() 26 ![]() |
![]() | Elder Focus | Magic | 62 | 37050 | 200![]() 15 ![]() 30 ![]() 250 ![]() 250 ![]() 250 ![]() 250 ![]() |
![]() | Royal Banner | Melee | 60 | 56050 | 100![]() 100 ![]() 100 ![]() 100 ![]() 50 ![]() 50 ![]() 1 ![]() 100 ![]() |
| Necromancer's Cowl | Magic | 75 | 40500 | 30![]() 4 ![]() 1000 ![]() 1000 ![]() 1000 ![]() 200 ![]() | |
| Necromancer's Robe Top | Magic | 75 | 70500 | 30![]() 4 ![]() 1000 ![]() 1000 ![]() 1000 ![]() 400 ![]() | |
![]() | Necromancer's Robe Bottoms | Magic | 75 | 70500 | 30![]() 4 ![]() 1000 ![]() 1000 ![]() 1000 ![]() 400 ![]() |
![]() | Book of Death | Magic | 75 | 45250 | 4![]() 15 ![]() 50 ![]() 1000 ![]() 1000 ![]() 1000 ![]() 200 ![]() |
![]() | Mantis Shrimp Carapace | Rare | 92 | 120000 | 200![]() 100 ![]() 100 ![]() 1 ![]() 300 ![]() 1 ![]() 100 ![]() |
![]() | Mantis Shrimp Greaves | Rare | 92 | 120000 | 200![]() 100 ![]() 100 ![]() 1 ![]() 240 ![]() 1 ![]() 100 ![]() |
![]() | Mantis Shrimp Helm | Rare | 92 | 120000 | 200![]() 100 ![]() 100 ![]() 1 ![]() 180 ![]() 1 ![]() 100 ![]() |
![]() | Mantis Shrimp Shell | Rare | 92 | 120000 | 200![]() 100 ![]() 100 ![]() 1 ![]() 160 ![]() 1 ![]() 100 ![]() |
| Mantis Shrimp Gauntlets | Rare | 92 | 120000 | 200![]() 100 ![]() 100 ![]() 1 ![]() 120 ![]() 1 ![]() 100 ![]() | |
![]() | 108x Lesser Imbued Charm | Magic | 20 | 33 | 1![]() 1 ![]() 1 ![]() 1 ![]() |
![]() | 108x Major Imbued Charm | Magic | 40 | 105 | 2![]() 2 ![]() 1 ![]() 1 ![]() |
![]() | 72x Greater Imbued Charm | Magic | 60 | 275 | 2![]() 2 ![]() 4 ![]() 1 ![]() 1 ![]() |
![]() | Reinforced Cloak | General | 25 | 10000 | 40![]() 100 ![]() 100 ![]() |
![]() | Elven Hood | Magic | 65 | 40500 | 30![]() 12 ![]() 100 ![]() |
| Shrimp Scepter | Magic | 92 | 120000 | 100![]() 200 ![]() 100 ![]() 1 ![]() 150 ![]() 1 ![]() 100 ![]() | |
| Shrimp Stinger | Range | 92 | 120000 | 100![]() 200 ![]() 100 ![]() 1 ![]() 150 ![]() 1 ![]() 100 ![]() | |
| Shrimp Tail | Melee | 92 | 120000 | 100![]() 200 ![]() 100 ![]() 1 ![]() 150 ![]() 1 ![]() 100 ![]() | |
![]() | Rune Bag | Magic | 15 | 2000 | 20![]() 50 ![]() 100 ![]() |
| Camo Cloak | Skilling | 60 | 20250 | 250![]() 100 ![]() 300 ![]() 200 ![]() 150 ![]() 50 ![]() | |
![]() | Flamboyant Cape | Skilling | 60 | 20250 | 250![]() 100 ![]() 300 ![]() 200 ![]() 150 ![]() 50 ![]() |
![]() | Cloak of Many Pockets | Skilling | 60 | 20250 | 250![]() 100 ![]() 300 ![]() 200 ![]() 150 ![]() 50 ![]() |
![]() | Cloak of the Void | Skilling | 85 | 120250 | 250![]() 100 ![]() 300 ![]() 1 ![]() 200 ![]() 150 ![]() 50 ![]() |
See Also

Rough Cloth
Aqueous Grass
Restored Cloth
Lesser Cloth
Water Weeds
Imbued Cloth
River Vines
Major Cloth
Violet Ribbons
Greater Cloth
White Reeds
Elder Cloth
Ancient Kelp














































































