Difference between revisions of "Wooden Cup"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (Added a Research table to Augmentation and Research section) |
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (No gear scraps) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! Research Item !! Level !! Experience !! Research Cost !! Runic Dust !! Gear Scraps !! Transformation Item | ! Research Item !! Level !! Experience !! Research Cost !! Runic Dust !! Gear Scraps !! Transformation Item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Wooden Cup|35|word=1}} || 1 || 20xp|| 125,000 {{img|Gold|25|word=1}} || None || | + | | {{img|Wooden Cup|35|word=1}} || 1 || 20xp|| 125,000 {{img|Gold|25|word=1}} || None || None || {{img|Wooden Goblet|35|word=1}} (20% Chance) |
|} | |} | ||
*This cup can not be [[Augmenting|augmented]]. | *This cup can not be [[Augmenting|augmented]]. | ||
Latest revision as of 12:54, 26 May 2025
![]() | |||
| Rarity | Common | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Enchanting | |||
| Base XP | 20 | ||
| |||
| Research | |||
| |||
| Tooltip | |||
An enchanted wooden cup that occasionally leaks out barely drinkable water. | |||
A Wooden Cup is an enchanted drinking vessel that occasionally leaks out barely drinkable water. This container serves no combat or skilling purpose, other than to remove
Gold from the game economy through its purchase and by
Researching it.
Acquisition
The Wooden Cup is purchased from the General Shop for 100,000 gold once every 30 days. It is not tradeable at the Marketplace nor can it be sold to the NPC vendor.
Augmentation and Research
When researched, this cup has a chance of transforming into a
Wooden Goblet:
| Research Item | Level | Experience | Research Cost | Runic Dust | Gear Scraps | Transformation Item |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wooden Cup |
1 | 20xp | 125,000 |
None | None | Wooden Goblet (20% Chance)
|
- This cup can not be augmented.
