Difference between revisions of "Corroded Battlefield"
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (infobox cleaning; added more sources for scroll; table condensing; desc edit) |
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (→Monsters: missing bracket) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
!Image!!Name!!Notable Drops | !Image!!Name!!Notable Drops | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Corrupted Naga|85}||[[Corrupted Naga]]||{{img|Corroded Scroll|25|word=1}} {{img|Notes On Acid - I|25|word=1}} <br> {{img|Notes On Acid - II|25|word=1}} {{img|Naga's Bracelet|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Corrupted Naga|85}}||[[Corrupted Naga]]||{{img|Corroded Scroll|25|word=1}} {{img|Notes On Acid - I|25|word=1}} <br> {{img|Notes On Acid - II|25|word=1}} {{img|Naga's Bracelet|25|word=1}} |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Ghastly Giant|85}}||[[Ghastly Giant]]||{{img|Corrupted Fragment|25|word=1}} {{img|Chorus Of Souls|25|word=1}} <br> {{img|Decayed Cloak|25|word=1}} {{img|Notes On Acid - II|25|word=1}} | |{{img|Ghastly Giant|85}}||[[Ghastly Giant]]||{{img|Corrupted Fragment|25|word=1}} {{img|Chorus Of Souls|25|word=1}} <br> {{img|Decayed Cloak|25|word=1}} {{img|Notes On Acid - II|25|word=1}} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:14, 25 June 2025
![]() | |
| Type of zone | Combat |
|---|---|
| Drops | Runic Dust Ability Books |
| Dangerous | yes |
| Encounters | |
| Max Players | 1 |
| Monsters | Corrupted Naga Ghastly Giant |
| Encounter Rate | 2 waves Pr. Aug level |
| Notable Drops | Corrupted Fragment Decayed Cloak |
| Zone Recommendations | |
| Rec. Combat Levels | 75+ |
| Rec. Combat Style | Melee/Blunt |
The Corroded Battlefield is a combat location that can be accessed by the Corroded Scroll. It is mainly used for increasing maximum combat difficulty and starting difficulty of the Corrupted Lands combat zone.
"The field of some forgotten battle left to decay in the muck and mire of these forsaken Lands"
Contents
Scroll
The Corroded Scroll may be available in the Marketplace or earned in combat:
| Source | Quantity | Rarity | Leagues | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Giant | 1 | 0.1% | All | |
| Corrupted Naga | 1 | 0.25% | All | |
| Cursed Naga | 1 | 0.02% | All | |
| Ghastly Giant | 1 | 1% | All |
Additionally this scroll may be found inside of a
Satchel or
Sealed Scroll.
Augmentation
Every augment level adds 2 extra waves and +1 Monster Difficulty level, +1 Treasure Hunter level and +2 location Treasure Hunter. The base scroll has 2 waves with 0 extra Treasure Hunter levels.
Every level on the scroll will increase the Corrupted Lands maximum difficulty, which also increase drops, and every 2 levels will increase the minimum starting difficulty.
| Image | Name | Aug. Cost | Aug. Bonus |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Corroded Scroll | Corroded Scroll 1x |
+1 Difficulty, +1 Monster Treasure Hunter +2 Waves, +2 Location Treasure Hunter |
Monsters
At the Corroded Battlefield you will face against 2 different kind of elite monsters, with a 50% spawn rate each, Corrupted Naga and Ghastly Giant

Corrupted Fragment
Decayed Cloak

Notes On Acid - I
Naga's Bracelet

Yew Tree Seed