Difference between revisions of "Fish Oil"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Marked as incomplete due to refactor) |
|||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
!class=unsortable|Ingredients | !class=unsortable|Ingredients | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<center> | + | |<center>5 |
|{{img|Pyre Log|42|word=1}} | |{{img|Pyre Log|42|word=1}} | ||
| − | |<center> | + | |<center>60 |
|10x Log<br>1x Fish Oil | |10x Log<br>1x Fish Oil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<center> | + | |<center>10 |
|{{img|Pyre Oak Log|42|word=1}} | |{{img|Pyre Oak Log|42|word=1}} | ||
| − | |<center> | + | |<center>120 |
|10x Oak Log<br>2x Fish Oil | |10x Oak Log<br>2x Fish Oil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<center> | + | |<center>20 |
|{{img|Pyre Willow Log|42|word=1}} | |{{img|Pyre Willow Log|42|word=1}} | ||
| − | |<center> | + | |<center>200 |
|10x Willow Log<br>3x Fish Oil | |10x Willow Log<br>3x Fish Oil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<center> | + | |<center>30 |
|{{img|Pyre Maple Log|42|word=1}} | |{{img|Pyre Maple Log|42|word=1}} | ||
| − | |<center> | + | |<center>280 |
|10x Maple Log<br>4x Fish Oil | |10x Maple Log<br>4x Fish Oil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<center> | + | |<center>40 |
|{{img|Pyre Yew Log|42|word=1}} | |{{img|Pyre Yew Log|42|word=1}} | ||
| − | |<center> | + | |<center>360 |
|10x Yew Log<br>5x Fish Oil | |10x Yew Log<br>5x Fish Oil | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |<center>50 | ||
| + | |{{img|Pyre Elder Log|42|word=1}} | ||
| + | |<center>440 | ||
| + | |10x Elder Log<br>6x Fish Oil | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbar Items|Production}} | {{Navbar Items|Production}} | ||
Revision as of 21:21, 21 November 2023
![]() | |
| gold coin | 50 |
|---|---|
| 19,997 | |
| Source | Cooking |
Fish Oil is a crafting material gained from Cooking. It can also be used as a cooking ingredient, dramatically lowering time to cook and giving a decent chunk of xp, but with a heat cost.
Obtaining
Fish Oil can be obtained by Cooking any kind of fish.
Fish Oil Chance
| Fish | Chance* |
|---|---|
| Raw Shrimp | 5% |
| Raw Anchovy | 5% |
| Raw Trout | 10% |
| Raw Salmon | 10% |
| Raw Lobster | 15% |
| Raw Tuna | 15% |
| Raw Shark | 20% |
*stackable
Crafting
| Level | Item | Exp | Ingredients |
|---|---|---|---|
Pyre Log
|
10x Log 1x Fish Oil | ||
Pyre Oak Log
|
10x Oak Log 2x Fish Oil | ||
Pyre Willow Log
|
10x Willow Log 3x Fish Oil | ||
Pyre Maple Log
|
10x Maple Log 4x Fish Oil | ||
Pyre Yew Log
|
10x Yew Log 5x Fish Oil | ||
Pyre Elder Log
|
10x Elder Log 6x Fish Oil |

Pyre Log
Pyre Oak Log
Pyre Willow Log
Pyre Maple Log
Pyre Yew Log
Pyre Elder Log