Difference between revisions of "Elven Encampment"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Monsters: added colspan=5 more mobs on higher diff) |
(→Monsters: updated elite mobs notable drops) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|Range | |Range | ||
|Range (-10%) | |Range (-10%) | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{img|elder gem|auto|35|word=1}}, {{img|elven leggings|auto|35|word=1}}, {{img|crystal scale|auto|35|word=1}}, all type of traps |
|- | |- | ||
|{{Img|royal elven warrior|60|auto|word=1}} | |{{Img|royal elven warrior|60|auto|word=1}} | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
|Range (-10%) | |Range (-10%) | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{img|elder gem|auto|35|word=1}}, {{img|elven heavy armor|auto|35|word=1}}, {{img|crystal scale|auto|35|word=1}}, {{img|armor and its weaknesses|auto|35|word=1}} |
|- | |- | ||
|{{Img|royal elven mage|60|auto|word=1}} | |{{Img|royal elven mage|60|auto|word=1}} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|Magic | |Magic | ||
|Range (-10%) | |Range (-10%) | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{img|elder gem|auto|35|word=1}}, {{img|elven hood|auto|35|word=1}}, {{img|crystal scale|auto|35|word=1}}, {{img|notes on acid - ii|auto|35|word=1}} |
|- | |- | ||
|{{Img|royal elven rider|60|auto|word=1}} | |{{Img|royal elven rider|60|auto|word=1}} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
|Range (-10%) | |Range (-10%) | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{img|elder gem|auto|35|word=1}}, {{img|elven heavy armor|auto|35|word=1}}, {{img|crystal scale|auto|35|word=1}}, {{img|armor and its weaknesses|auto|35|word=1}} |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" colspan="5" | {{?|More mobs on higher difficulty}} | | style="text-align:center;" colspan="5" | {{?|More mobs on higher difficulty}} | ||
Revision as of 16:02, 5 November 2023
![]() | |
| Type of zone | Combat |
|---|---|
| Dangerous | Yes |
| Encounters | |
| Monsters | (Royal) Elven Hunter, (Royal) Elven Warrior, (Royal) Elven Mage, (Royal) Elven Rider |
| Notable Drops | Elven Equipment, Elder Gem |
| Zone Recommendations | |
| Rec. Combat Levels | 50-75 (base) |
| Rec. Gear | [?] |
| Rec. Combat Style | Range |
The Elven Encampment is a duo zone.
A maximum of 2 players/mercenaries can enter the zone.
All monsters are weak to range-type abilities.
Elder Gems drop in the zone, which is one of the required materials to craft Elder Lockstones.
The zone is also the source for the corresponding scroll, Elven Encampment Scroll.
Recommended Gear
Difficulties 1-10
- Level: [?]
- Armor: [?]
- Weapon: Range [?]
Difficulties 11+
- Level: [?]
- Armor: [?]
- Weapon: Range [?]
Monsters
| Monster | Encounters | Combat Style | Highest Weakness | Notable Drops |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Elven Hunter
|
[?] | Range | Range (-10%) | Elder Gem, Elven Leggings
|
Elven Warrior
|
[?] | Melee | Range (-10%) | Elder Gem, Elven Heavy Armor
|
Elven Mage
|
[?] | Magic | Range (-10%) | Elder Gem, Elven Hood
|
Elven Rider
|
[?] | Melee | Range (-10%) | Elder Gem, Elven Boots
|
Royal Elven Hunter
|
[?] | Range | Range (-10%) | Elder Gem, Elven Leggings, Crystal Scale, all type of traps
|
Royal Elven Warrior
|
[?] | Melee | Range (-10%) | Elder Gem, Elven Heavy Armor, Crystal Scale, Armor and Its Weaknesses
|
Royal Elven Mage
|
[?] | Magic | Range (-10%) | Elder Gem, Elven Hood, Crystal Scale, Notes On Acid - II
|
Royal Elven Rider
|
[?] | Melee | Range (-10%) | Elder Gem, Elven Heavy Armor, Crystal Scale, Armor and Its Weaknesses
|
| [More mobs on higher difficulty] | ||||
Notable Drops
| Item | Drop Frequency |
|---|---|
Elven Encampment Scroll
|
[?] |
Elder Gem
|
[?] |
| [?] | [?] |


Elder Gem
Elven Leggings
Elven Heavy Armor
Elven Hood
Elven Boots
Royal Elven Hunter
Crystal Scale
Royal Elven Warrior
Armor and Its Weaknesses
Royal Elven Mage
Notes On Acid - II
Royal Elven Rider
Elven Encampment Scroll