Difference between revisions of "Sweet Essence"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (→Acquisition: Switched table cells for sweet essence and diced vegetables in pumpkin row) |
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (→Acquisition: Chopped not diced vegetables) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[[Pumpkin]] | |[[Pumpkin]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| − | |1 x {{img| | + | |1 x {{img|Chopped Vegetables|25|word=1}} |
|Pumpkins are foraged from the [[Misty Marsh]] (Level 40 Foraging) and the [[Haunted Woods]] (Level 60). They are also grown from [[Pumpkin Seed]]s at Farming Level 50. | |Pumpkins are foraged from the [[Misty Marsh]] (Level 40 Foraging) and the [[Haunted Woods]] (Level 60). They are also grown from [[Pumpkin Seed]]s at Farming Level 50. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 04:46, 13 April 2025
![]() | |
| Vendor Value | 50 |
|---|---|
| Cooking | |
| Difficulty | 1 |
| Size | 1 |
| Tooltip | |
Essence extracted from sweet foods. Used in alchemy. | |
Sweet Essence is extracted from sweet substances. It is used as a reagent for potions brewed through cooking alchemy.
Acquisition
When Sweet Essence is not available at the Marketplace, it is recommended to gather sweet ingredients by foraging, fishing or farming. These ingredients can then be prepared to produce the essence.
| Image | Raw Material/Ingredient | Sweet Essence Yield | Other Yielded Ingredients | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Raw Huge Tuna | 1 | 8 x Filleted Fish
|
Fished from the Open Ocean (Level 60 Fishing) or Stormy Seas (Level 80). |
|
Apple | 1 | 5 Diced Fruit
|
Foraged from The Tangle (Level 30 Foraging) and the Living Forest (Level 70). Apples can be grown from Apple Tree Seeds at Farming Level 30. |
|
Pumpkin | 6 | 1 x Chopped Vegetables
|
Pumpkins are foraged from the Misty Marsh (Level 40 Foraging) and the Haunted Woods (Level 60). They are also grown from Pumpkin Seeds at Farming Level 50. |
|
Black Berry | 6 | 1 x Diced Fruit
|
Black Berries are foraged from the Frozen Tundra (Level 50 Foraging) and the Haunted Woods (Level 60). |
|
Pineapple | 2 | 2 x Diced Fruit and 2 x Sour Essence
|
Pineapples are foraged from the Verdant Valley (Level 10 Foraging). |
|
Fairy Dust | 4 | 4 x Spicy Essence
|
The dust is foraged from the Haunted Woods (Level 60 Foraging) and the Living Forest (Level 70). |
Uses
Sweet Essence is used to produce the following potions:


Filleted Fish
Diced Fruit
Chopped Vegetables

Sour Essence
Spicy Essence