Difference between revisions of "Sageberry"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) (formatting, simplified the acquisition table, added a drop sources table) |
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (updated experience for seed) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Seed !!{{img|Farming|25}} Level !!Exp !!Plot Size !!Harvesting Time !!{{img|Chili Pepper|25}} Yield !!Rarity | !Seed !!{{img|Farming|25}} Level !!Exp !!Plot Size !!Harvesting Time !!{{img|Chili Pepper|25}} Yield !!Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Sageberry Bush Seed|35|word=1}} || 60 || 1x1 || 40min || 1-4 || 100% | + | |{{img|Sageberry Bush Seed|35|word=1}} || 60 || 1x1 || 600|| 40min || 1-4 || 100% |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:40, 7 May 2025
![]() | |
| Vendor Value | 150 |
|---|---|
| Cooking | |
| Buff | Intuition |
| Tooltip | |
Cooking Ingredient. The ultimate big brain berry. | |
Sageberries are a
Cooking ingredient.
Acquisition
Sageberries are available at the Marketplace or farmed from seeds:
| Seed | Exp | Plot Size | Harvesting Time | Yield |
Rarity | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sageberry Bush Seed |
60 | 1x1 | 600 | 40min | 1-4 | 100% |
Additionally these berries are a reward for combat:
| Source | Quantity | Rarity | Leagues | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Master Chicken's Kitchen | 5–50 | 5% | All | |
| Limpe K. Limpe | 5–50 | 5% | All |
Uses
- Plant or harvest 10,000 Sageberry bushes to earn the Do Ya Membah achievement.


Sageberry Bush Seed