Difference between revisions of "Copper Ore"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Reecebullet (talk | contribs) m (Capitalized "Required" in "Smithing" table.) |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
!Exp | !Exp | ||
| − | !Heat | + | !Heat Required |
| − | !Ore | + | !Ore Required |
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Revision as of 14:07, 3 December 2020
Copper Ore is a material gained from mining that can be smithed with Tin Ore to make Bronze Bar.
![]() | |
| gold coin | 5 |
|---|---|
| 543 | |
| Source | Clay Pit City Outskirts |
| Exp | 5 |
Obtaining
- Copper Ore can be obtained through the Mining skill at Clay Pit and City Outskirts.
- Geodes have a chance to give some Copper Ore when opened.
Smithing
| Level | Bar | Image | Exp | Heat Required | Ore Required |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bronze |
|
10 | 25 | x1 Tin Ore
x1 Copper Ore |
