Difference between revisions of "Mithril Ore"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Reecebullet (talk | contribs) m (Table header capitalization.) |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
!Exp | !Exp | ||
| − | !Heat | + | !Heat Required |
| − | !Ore | + | !Ore Required |
|- | |- | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
Revision as of 15:41, 3 December 2020
Mithril Ore is a material gained from mining that can be smithed to make Mithril Bar.
![]() | |
| gold coin | 75 |
|---|---|
| 598 | |
| Source | Desert Underground Hidden Mine Volcano |
| Exp | 50 |
Obtaining
- Mithril Ore can be obtained through the Mining skill at Desert, Underground, Hidden Mine and Volcano.
- Geodes have a chance to give some Mithril Ore when opened.
Smithing
| Level | Bar | Image | Exp | Heat Required | Ore Required |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | Mithril |
|
200 | 50 | x5 Mithril Ore |
