Difference between revisions of "Sageberry"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) (Added sageberry seed to the acquisition table. Elder Spriggan was also added as source of seed. Nature Atheneum added to location for spriggan. Added uses section) |
(Update capitalization of Limpe K. Limpe) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| 5-50 | | 5-50 | ||
| 5% | | 5% | ||
| − | | {{img|Limpe | + | | {{img|Limpe K. Limpe|45}} [[Limpe K. Limpe]] |
| [[Master Chicken's Kitchen]] | | [[Master Chicken's Kitchen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:09, 15 April 2025
![]() | |
| Vendor Value | 150 |
|---|---|
| Cooking | |
| Buff | Intuition |
| Tooltip | |
Cooking Ingredient. The ultimate big brain berry. | |
Sageberries are harvested from Sageberry Bush Seeds that are grown on the farm at Farming Level 60. Mysterious Seeds will sometimes produce the sageberry seeds. Additionally the berries are a reward from defeating monsters.
| Item | Quantity | Rarity | Monster/Source | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Sageberry
|
5-50 | 5% | Limpe K. Limpe
|
Master Chicken's Kitchen |
Sageberry
|
1-4 | 100% | Sageberry Bush Seed | Farming in 3 x 1 plot. |
Sageberry Bush Seed
|
1-2 | 10% | Spriggan
|
Living Forest, Nature Atheneum |
Sageberry Bush Seed
|
1-2 | 10% | Elder Spriggan
|
Living Forest, Nature Atheneum, Sacred Grove |
Sageberry Bush Seed
|
1-5 | 20% | Mysterious Seed
|
Farming, Dungeon Caches, and Bird's Nests |
Uses
Sageberries are a key reagent in brewing potions of Intuition through alchemy.
Plant or harvest 10,000 Sageberry bushes to earn the Do Ya Membah achievement.


Sageberry Bush Seed
Spriggan
Elder Spriggan
Mysterious Seed