Difference between revisions of "Major Magic Tome"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Crafted Item | !Crafted Item | ||
!Crafting Level | !Crafting Level | ||
| − | !Base | + | !Base EXP |
!Ingredients | !Ingredients | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Major Magic Tome|35|word=1}} | |{{img|Major Magic Tome|35|word=1}} | ||
|<center>{{img|Crafting|20}} 30 | |<center>{{img|Crafting|20}} 30 | ||
| − | |<center>6,000 {{img|Crafting|20|word=1}} | + | |<center>6,000 {{img|Crafting|20|word=1}} |
|1 {{img|Earth Talisman|20|word=1}} <br> 1 {{img|Fire Talisman|20|word=1}} <br> 1 {{img|Lesser Magic Tome|20|word=1}} <br> 10 {{img|Scroll|20|word=1}} <br> 200 {{img|Imbued Cloth|20|word=1}} | |1 {{img|Earth Talisman|20|word=1}} <br> 1 {{img|Fire Talisman|20|word=1}} <br> 1 {{img|Lesser Magic Tome|20|word=1}} <br> 10 {{img|Scroll|20|word=1}} <br> 200 {{img|Imbued Cloth|20|word=1}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:49, 26 December 2023
![]() | |||||
| Vendor Value | 600 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Uncommon | ||||
| Level | 10 Enchanting | ||||
| Slot | Tome | ||||
| Tool Stats | |||||
| Enchanting | +20 | ||||
| Enchanting | |||||
| Base XP | 20 | ||||
| |||||
| Augmentation | |||||
| |||||
| |||||
| Research | |||||
| |||||
| Tooltip | |||||
A tome of magic that grants you some benefits for augmentation. | |||||
A Major Magic Tome is a a tome you equip to the Tome slot. It requires level 10 Enchanting to equip, adds +20 effective Enchanting levels, and has no enchanting slots. It cannot be augmented, but is a material used to create Greater Magic Tome.
How to Acquire
| Crafted Item | Crafting Level | Base EXP | Ingredients |
|---|---|---|---|
Major Magic Tome
|
1 Earth Talisman 1 Fire Talisman 1 Lesser Magic Tome 10 Scroll 200 Imbued Cloth
|
Crafting Uses
| Crafted Item | Crafting Level | Base XP | Ingredients |
|---|---|---|---|
Greater Magic Tome
|
1 Water Talisman 1 Blood Talisman 1 Major Magic Tome 20 Scroll 300 Greater Cloth
|
See also

Earth Talisman
Fire Talisman
Lesser Magic Tome
Scroll
Imbued Cloth
Greater Magic Tome
Water Talisman
Blood Talisman
Greater Cloth