Difference between revisions of "Greater Magic Tome"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Crafted Item | !Crafted Item | ||
!Crafting Level | !Crafting Level | ||
| − | !Base | + | !Base EXP |
!Ingredients | !Ingredients | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Elder Magic Tome|35|word=1}} | |{{img|Elder Magic Tome|35|word=1}} | ||
|<center>{{img|Crafting|20}} 60 | |<center>{{img|Crafting|20}} 60 | ||
| − | |<center>30,000 {{img|Crafting|20|word=1}} | + | |<center>30,000 {{img|Crafting|20|word=1}} |
|1 {{img|Death Talisman|20|word=1}} <br> 1 {{img|Chaos Talisman|20|word=1}} <br> 1 {{img|Greater Magic Tome|20|word=1}} <br> 40 {{img|Scroll|20|word=1}} <br> 400 {{img|Major Cloth|20|word=1}} | |1 {{img|Death Talisman|20|word=1}} <br> 1 {{img|Chaos Talisman|20|word=1}} <br> 1 {{img|Greater Magic Tome|20|word=1}} <br> 40 {{img|Scroll|20|word=1}} <br> 400 {{img|Major Cloth|20|word=1}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:50, 26 December 2023
![]() | |||||
| Vendor Value | 1,200 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Rare | ||||
| Level | 20 Enchanting | ||||
| Slot | Tome | ||||
| Tool Stats | |||||
| Enchanting | +30 | ||||
| Enchanting | |||||
| Base XP | 80 | ||||
| |||||
| Augmentation | |||||
| |||||
| |||||
| Research | |||||
| |||||
| Tooltip | |||||
A tome of magic that grants you greater benefits for augmentation. | |||||
A Greater Magic Tome is a a tome you equip to the Tome slot. It requires level 20 Enchanting to equip, adds +30 effective Enchanting levels, and has no enchanting slots. It cannot be augmented, but is a material used to create Elder Magic Tome.
How to Acquire
| Crafted Item | Crafting Level | Base EXP | Ingredients |
|---|---|---|---|
Greater Magic Tome
|
1 Water Talisman 1 Blood Talisman 1 Major Magic Tome 20 Scroll 300 Greater Cloth
|
Crafting Uses
| Crafted Item | Crafting Level | Base EXP | Ingredients |
|---|---|---|---|
Elder Magic Tome
|
1 Death Talisman 1 Chaos Talisman 1 Greater Magic Tome 40 Scroll 400 Major Cloth
|
See also

Water Talisman
Blood Talisman
Major Magic Tome
Scroll
Greater Cloth
Elder Magic Tome
Death Talisman
Chaos Talisman
Major Cloth