Difference between revisions of "Newbie Adventurer's Backpack"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Newbie Adventurer's Backpack|35|word=1}} | |{{img|Newbie Adventurer's Backpack|35|word=1}} | ||
| − | |<center>{{img|Crafting|20}} | + | |<center>{{img|Crafting|20}} 35 |
|<center>3,000 {{img|Crafting|20|word=1}} | |<center>3,000 {{img|Crafting|20|word=1}} | ||
|300 {{img|Leather|20|word=1}} | |300 {{img|Leather|20|word=1}} | ||
Revision as of 18:51, 28 December 2023
![]() | |||||
| Vendor Value | 10,000 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Rare | ||||
| Level | 10 Enchanting | ||||
| Enchantment | Adventurer's Boon | ||||
| Enchantment Level | 1 | ||||
| Enchantment Slots | 1 | ||||
| Slot | Arrows | ||||
| Tool Stats | |||||
| Mining | -10 | ||||
| Foraging | -10 | ||||
| Fishing | -10 | ||||
| Bait Power | -10 | ||||
| Bonus Rarity | -10 | ||||
| Reel Power | -10 | ||||
| Enchanting | -10 | ||||
| Smithing | -10 | ||||
| Runecrafting | -10 | ||||
| Cooking | -10 | ||||
| Enchanting | |||||
| Base XP | 20 | ||||
| |||||
| Augmentation | |||||
| |||||
| Research | |||||
| |||||
| Crafting | |||||
| Category | Skilling | ||||
| Level | 35 | ||||
| Experience | 3,000 | ||||
| Tooltip | |||||
A backpack with all the goodies and supplies necessary to help an adventurer get more research done when gathering in the field. May require some adjustment by a new owner before becoming comfortable to wear! | |||||
A Newbie Adventurer's Backpack is a a bag that equips to the Quiver/Pendant slot. It requires level 35 Enchanting to equip. By default it has
Adventurer's Boon 1, which gives a 10% chance to produce an additional skilling shard.
How to Acquire
| Crafted Item | Crafting Level | Base EXP | Ingredients |
|---|---|---|---|
Newbie Adventurer's Backpack
|
300 Leather
|
See also

Leather