Difference between revisions of "Farm"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(*Overhaul* Updated) |
m |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
!Highest Weakness | !Highest Weakness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img| | + | |{{img|Chicken|70}} |
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Chicken]] |
| -420 | | -420 | ||
|0(Melee) | |0(Melee) | ||
|{{Affinity|pierce|-25}} | |{{Affinity|pierce|-25}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img| | + | |{{img|Cow|70}} |
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Cow]] |
| -130 | | -130 | ||
|0(Melee) | |0(Melee) | ||
Revision as of 07:26, 9 June 2024
Dairy
![]() | |||||
| Recommended Level: 1-5 | |||||
| Recommended Style: Any | |||||
| Monsters | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||
| Notable Drops | |||||
| |||||
Farm is the first and easiest combat area. Farm is the only combat zone that doesn't have a dungeon.
Cluster-Cluck , farm's elite scroll, drops from Chickens and Ot_to's Prized Hens. Farm is the main source of
Minced Meat and the only source of
Churned Dairy.
Recommended Gear
- Level: 1 - 20 in all three combat skills.
- Armor: None or Tier 1 craftable armor
- Weapon: Tier 1 craftable weapon
Monsters
| Monster | Threat | DPS(Style) | Highest Weakness | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Chicken | -420 | 0(Melee) | |
|
Cow | -130 | 0(Melee) | |
|
Rat | -54 | 0(Melee) | |
|
Goblin | -29 | 0(Melee) | |
|
Ot_to's Prized Hen | 6373 | 78(Melee) | |
|
Chocolate Cow | 7743 | 56(Melee) | |
|
Marshall the Town Rat | 4293 | 29(Melee) | |

Rat
Chicken
Goblin
Cow
Ot_to's Prized Hen
Chocolate Cow
Marshall the Town Rat
Ring of Taxes
Lesser Ladle
Stew Stained Page
Scrap of Stained Parchment