Difference between revisions of "Gold Ore"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Reecebullet (talk | contribs) m ("Required" capitalized.) |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
!Exp | !Exp | ||
| − | !Heat | + | !Heat Required |
| − | !Ore | + | !Ore Required |
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
Revision as of 15:26, 3 December 2020
Gold Ore is a material gained from mining that can be smithed to make Gold Bar.
![]() | |
| gold coin | 100 |
|---|---|
| 598 | |
| Source | Desert Underground Hidden Mine Volcano Deep Pit |
| Exp | 25 |
Obtaining
- Gold Ore can be obtained through the Mining skill at Desert, Underground, Hidden Mine, Volcano and Deep Pit.
- Geodes have a chance to give some Gold Ore when opened.
Smithing
| Level | Bar | Image | Exp | Heat Required | Ore Required |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Gold |
|
100 | 20 | x10 Gold Ore |
