Difference between revisions of "Stygian Ore"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Reecebullet (talk | contribs) m (Table field capitalization.) |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
!Exp | !Exp | ||
| − | !Heat | + | !Heat Required |
| − | !Ore | + | !Ore Required |
|- | |- | ||
|90 | |90 | ||
Revision as of 16:01, 3 December 2020
Stygian Ore is a material gained from mining that can be smithed to make Stygian Bar.
![]() | |
| gold coin | 500 |
|---|---|
| 5,483 | |
| Source | Deep Pit |
| Exp | 150 |
Obtaining
- Stygian Ore can be obtained through the Mining skill at Deep Pit.
- Geodes have a chance to give some Stygian Ore when opened.
Smithing
| Level | Bar | Image | Exp | Heat Required | Ore Required |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90 | Stygian |
|
1,500 | 500 | x25 Stygian Ore
x10 Ichor |
