Difference between revisions of "Enchanted Armory"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
SpaceShorts (talk | contribs) (added notable drops) |
(changed img src -> img template, added img template to golem ring) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
!Notable Drops | !Notable Drops | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|glass mage|60|auto|word=1}} |
|{{?}} | |{{?}} | ||
|Magic | |Magic | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|[[Enchanted Armory Scroll]], [[Golem Ring]] | |[[Enchanted Armory Scroll]], [[Golem Ring]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|glass knight|60|auto|word=1}} |
|{{?}} | |{{?}} | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|[[Enchanted Armory Scroll]], [[Golem Ring]] | |[[Enchanted Armory Scroll]], [[Golem Ring]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|glass ranger|60|auto|word=1}} |
|{{?}} | |{{?}} | ||
|Range | |Range | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
==Notable Drops== | ==Notable Drops== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 62: | Line 63: | ||
|3.3/10k | |3.3/10k | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|golem ring|auto|35|word=1}} |
|1.3/10k | |1.3/10k | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Zones]] | [[Category:Zones]] | ||
Revision as of 12:51, 4 November 2023
![]() | |
| Type of zone | Combat |
|---|---|
| Dangerous | Yes |
| Encounters | |
| Monsters | Glass Mage, Glass Knight, Glass Ranger |
| Notable Drops | Ancient Trident Worn Ancient Splinter |
| Zone Recommendations | |
| Rec. Combat Levels | 40-70 (base) |
| Rec. Gear | Endgame Gear |
| Rec. Combat Style | Magic |
The Enchanted Armory is a duo zone.
A maximum of 2 players/mercenaries can enter the zone.
The zone is also the source for the corresponding scroll, Enchanted Armory Scroll.
Recommended Gear
Difficulties 1-10
- Level: [?]
- Armor: [?]
- Weapon: Magic [?]
Difficulties 11+
- Level: [?]
- Armor: [?]
- Weapon: Magic [?]
Monsters
| Monster | Encounters | Combat Style | Highest Weakness | Notable Drops |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Glass Mage
|
[?] | Magic | Blunt (-20%) | Enchanted Armory Scroll, Golem Ring |
Glass Knight
|
[?] | Melee | Blunt (-20%) | Enchanted Armory Scroll, Golem Ring |
Glass Ranger
|
[?] | Range | Blunt (-20%) | Enchanted Armory Scroll, Golem Ring |
Notable Drops
| Item | Drop Frequency |
|---|---|
Enchanted Armory Scroll
|
3.3/10k |
Golem Ring
|
1.3/10k |

Glass Mage
Glass Knight
Glass Ranger
Enchanted Armory Scroll
Golem Ring