Difference between revisions of "Salt"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| − | ! colspan="2" | | + | ! colspan="2" |Item Created |
| + | !Requirment | ||
| + | !XP | ||
| + | !Ingridients | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |{{img|leather|50|50}} | ||
|Leather | |Leather | ||
| + | |{{img|crafting|25|25}} Level 15 | ||
| + | |{{img|crafting|25|25|word=1}} 50 XP | ||
|1 {{img|salt|30|30|word=1}} | |1 {{img|salt|30|30|word=1}} | ||
10 {{img|fur|30|30|word=1}} | 10 {{img|fur|30|30|word=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |{{img|leather|50|50}} | ||
|Leather | |Leather | ||
| + | |{{img|crafting|25|25}} Level 15 | ||
| + | |{{img|crafting|25|25|word=1}} 50 XP | ||
|1 {{img|salt|30|30|word=1}} | |1 {{img|salt|30|30|word=1}} | ||
7 {{img|hide|30|30|word=1}} | 7 {{img|hide|30|30|word=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |{{img|leather|50|50}} | ||
|Leather | |Leather | ||
| + | |{{img|crafting|25|25}} Level 15 | ||
| + | |{{img|crafting|25|25|word=1}} 50 XP | ||
|1 {{img|salt|30|30|word=1}} | |1 {{img|salt|30|30|word=1}} | ||
5 {{img|rough hide|30|30|word=1}} | 5 {{img|rough hide|30|30|word=1}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbar Items|Production}} | {{Navbar Items|Production}} | ||
Revision as of 13:56, 17 December 2023
![]() | |
| gold coin | 10 |
|---|---|
| 186 | |
| Source | Mining |
Salt is an ingredient.
How to Obtain
- Mining in the Desert or Underground.
Uses
Salt is used for cooking. It is a primary ingredient (it provides a buff when used in a dish) that's categorized both as a spice and a preservative, you can read more about buffs gained through food at; Cooking.
| Item Created | Requirment | XP | Ingridients | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Leather | 1 Salt
10 | ||
|
Leather | 1 Salt
7 | ||
|
Leather | 1 Salt
| ||


Fur
Hide
Rough Hide