Difference between revisions of "Greater Jewelry Cache"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
IceFreez3r (talk | contribs) (Spelling) |
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) (capitalization, rephrasing of description, cleaning up img arguments, putting in missing apostrophes, using commas instead of periods when denoting thousands) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{AutoInfobox}} | {{AutoInfobox}} | ||
| − | '''Greater Jewelry Caches''' sometimes drop as an additional | + | '''Greater Jewelry Caches''' sometimes drop as an additional loot box after completing a dungeon. The box holds an assortment of jewelry and is an upgraded version of the [[Lesser Jewelry Cache]]. At least 1 [[Gold]], a [[Gold Ring]] and a [[Gold Necklace]] is guaranteed to be found inside a cache. |
| − | + | ||
==Drops== | ==Drops== | ||
| + | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
| Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
!Price | !Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Gold|45 | + | |{{img|Gold|45}} |
|[[Gold]] | |[[Gold]] | ||
| − | |1 | + | |1 - ? |
|100% | |100% | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Gold Ring|45 | + | |{{img|Gold Ring|45}} |
|[[Gold Ring]] | |[[Gold Ring]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
| − | |120 | + | |120,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Gold Necklace|45 | + | |{{img|Gold Necklace|45}} |
|[[Gold Necklace]] | |[[Gold Necklace]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
| − | |120 | + | |120,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Sapphire Ring|45 | + | |{{img|Sapphire Ring|45}} |
|[[Sapphire Ring]] | |[[Sapphire Ring]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|common | |common | ||
| − | |181 | + | |181,200 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Sapphire Necklace|45 | + | |{{img|Sapphire Necklace|45}} |
|[[Sapphire Necklace]] | |[[Sapphire Necklace]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|common | |common | ||
| − | |181 | + | |181,200 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Emerald Ring|45 | + | |{{img|Emerald Ring|45}} |
|[[Emerald Ring]] | |[[Emerald Ring]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|common | |common | ||
| − | |182 | + | |182,400 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Emerald Necklace|45 | + | |{{img|Emerald Necklace|45}} |
|[[Emerald Necklace]] | |[[Emerald Necklace]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|common | |common | ||
| − | |182 | + | |182,400 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Ruby Ring|45 | + | |{{img|Ruby Ring|45}} |
|[[Ruby Ring]] | |[[Ruby Ring]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|common | |common | ||
| − | |186 | + | |186,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Ruby Necklace|45 | + | |{{img|Ruby Necklace|45}} |
|[[Ruby Necklace]] | |[[Ruby Necklace]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|common | |common | ||
| − | |186 | + | |186,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Diamond Ring|45 | + | |{{img|Diamond Ring|45}} |
|[[Diamond Ring]] | |[[Diamond Ring]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|common | |common | ||
| − | |192 | + | |192,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Diamond Necklace|45 | + | |{{img|Diamond Necklace|45}} |
|[[Diamond Necklace]] | |[[Diamond Necklace]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|common | |common | ||
| − | |192 | + | |192,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Black Opal Ring|45 | + | |{{img|Black Opal Ring|45}} |
|[[Black Opal Ring]] | |[[Black Opal Ring]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|uncommon | |uncommon | ||
| − | |240 | + | |240,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Black Opal Necklace|45 | + | |{{img|Black Opal Necklace|45}} |
|[[Black Opal Necklace]] | |[[Black Opal Necklace]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|uncommon | |uncommon | ||
| − | |240 | + | |240,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img| | + | |{{img|Defender's Band|45}} |
|[[Defender's Band]] | |[[Defender's Band]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|uncommon | |uncommon | ||
| − | |500 | + | |500,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img| | + | |{{img|Defender's Pendant|45}} |
|[[Defender's Pendant]] | |[[Defender's Pendant]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|uncommon | |uncommon | ||
| − | |500 | + | |500,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img| | + | |{{img|Hunter's Band|45}} |
|[[Hunter's Band]] | |[[Hunter's Band]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|rare | |rare | ||
| − | |3 | + | |3,450,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img| | + | |{{img|Scaled Circuit|45}} |
|[[Scaled Circuit]] | |[[Scaled Circuit]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|rare | |rare | ||
| − | |3 | + | |3,450,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img| | + | |{{img|Dwarven Hammer Necklace|45}} |
|[[Dwarven Hammer Necklace]] | |[[Dwarven Hammer Necklace]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|rare | |rare | ||
| − | |3 | + | |3,450,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Ring of | + | |{{img|Ring of Taxes|45}} |
|[[Ring of Taxes]] | |[[Ring of Taxes]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|very rare | |very rare | ||
| − | |10 | + | |10,000,000 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:22, 20 April 2025
![]() | |
| Vendor Value | 1,000 |
|---|---|
| Rarity | Epic |
| Tooltip | |
A grand cache of jewelry, might contain something useful. | |
Greater Jewelry Caches sometimes drop as an additional loot box after completing a dungeon. The box holds an assortment of jewelry and is an upgraded version of the Lesser Jewelry Cache. At least 1 Gold, a Gold Ring and a Gold Necklace is guaranteed to be found inside a cache.
Drops
| Image | Item | Quantity | Rarity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 1 - ? | 100% | 1 | |
|
Gold Ring | 1 | 100% | 120,000 |
|
Gold Necklace | 1 | 100% | 120,000 |
|
Sapphire Ring | 1 | common | 181,200 |
|
Sapphire Necklace | 1 | common | 181,200 |
|
Emerald Ring | 1 | common | 182,400 |
|
Emerald Necklace | 1 | common | 182,400 |
|
Ruby Ring | 1 | common | 186,000 |
|
Ruby Necklace | 1 | common | 186,000 |
|
Diamond Ring | 1 | common | 192,000 |
|
Diamond Necklace | 1 | common | 192,000 |
|
Black Opal Ring | 1 | uncommon | 240,000 |
|
Black Opal Necklace | 1 | uncommon | 240,000 |
|
Defender's Band | 1 | uncommon | 500,000 |
|
Defender's Pendant | 1 | uncommon | 500,000 |
|
Hunter's Band | 1 | rare | 3,450,000 |
|
Scaled Circuit | 1 | rare | 3,450,000 |
|
Dwarven Hammer Necklace | 1 | rare | 3,450,000 |
|
Ring of Taxes | 1 | very rare | 10,000,000 |


















