Difference between revisions of "Giant King's Nails"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (added Category:Ingredients using HotCat) |
Demcookies (talk | contribs) (Rename link Enraged Giant King to Giant King 2) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| 5-10 || 100% || {{img|Giant King|35|word=1}} || [[Giant's Keep]] or [[RISE OF INFO]] || The keep requires a [[Giant's Keep Key]] while the latter requires a [[Rise of Info]] scroll. | | 5-10 || 100% || {{img|Giant King|35|word=1}} || [[Giant's Keep]] or [[RISE OF INFO]] || The keep requires a [[Giant's Keep Key]] while the latter requires a [[Rise of Info]] scroll. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5-10 || 100% || {{img|Giant King 2|35}} [[ | + | |5-10 || 100% || {{img|Giant King 2|35}} [[Giant King 2]] || [[Giant's Keep]] or [[RISE OF INFO]] || The Giant King 2 may appear after the Giant King is defeated. |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ingredients]] | [[Category:Ingredients]] | ||
Revision as of 20:07, 30 April 2025
![]() | |
| Vendor Value | 20 |
|---|---|
| Cooking | |
| Difficulty | 4 |
| Size | 1 |
| Tooltip | |
... You could try cooking it? | |
The Giant King's Nails are an ingredient used to create a dish called Cooked Giant King's Nails.
Acquisition
Quantity |
Rarity | Source | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5-10 | 100% | Giant King |
Giant's Keep or RISE OF INFO | The keep requires a Giant's Keep Key while the latter requires a Rise of Info scroll. |
| 5-10 | 100% | Giant King 2 |
Giant's Keep or RISE OF INFO | The Giant King 2 may appear after the Giant King is defeated. |

Giant King