Difference between revisions of "Present"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) (desc edit; condensed the loot table replaced hard coded images with {{img}}) |
IceFreez3r (talk | contribs) m (Don't center first cell) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!Image !!Item !!Quantity !!Rarity !!Value | !Image !!Item !!Quantity !!Rarity !!Value | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Gold|42}} ||[[Gold]] | | + | |{{img|Gold|42}} ||[[Gold]] ||1 - 25,000 || 100% ||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Winter Essence|42}} ||[[Winter Essence]] ||10,000 - 50,000 || 100% ||1 | |{{img|Winter Essence|42}} ||[[Winter Essence]] ||10,000 - 50,000 || 100% ||1 | ||
Latest revision as of 09:33, 19 June 2025
![]() | |||
| Source | Event Gathering Zones Event Tasks | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Tooltip | |||
| |||
Presents were random event chests dropped from gathering skills during the Christmas 2020 and Christmas 2021 events.
Christmas 2020
The 2020 presents contained Christmas 2020 Event Gear. Presents were not removed from inventory after the event ended and can still be found in game if they were not opened, but they no longer drop.
Christmas 2021
Drops
| Image | Item | Quantity | Rarity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 1 - 25,000 | 100% | 1 | |
![]() |
Winter Essence | 10,000 - 50,000 | 100% | 1 |
| Gold | ~4,000,000 | 0.03% | 1 | |
![]() |
Book | 1 | 10% | 500 |
![]() |
Coal | 10 - 100 | 50% | 20 |
![]() |
Mysterious Seed | 1 - 2 | 6.3% | 7 |
![]() |
Bronze Bar | 2 - 50 | 20% | 25 |
![]() |
Iron Bar | 2 - 50 | 20% | 100 |
![]() |
Gold Bar | 2 - 50 | 20% | 1,500 |
![]() |
Mithril Bar | 2 - 50 | 20% | 500 |
![]() |
Adamantite Bar | 2 - 50 | 20% | 3,000 |
![]() |
Runite Bar | 2 - 50 | 20% | 9,000 |
![]() |
Stygian Bar | 2 - 50 | 10% | 12,000 |
![]() |
Sapphire | 1 - 3 | 13% | 1,000 |
![]() |
Emerald | 1 - 2 | 8% | 2,000 |
![]() |
Ruby | 1 | 6% | 5,000 |
![]() |
Diamond | 1 | 5% | 10,000 |
![]() |
Black Opal | 1 | 4% | 50,000 |
![]() |
Air Talisman | 1 | 1.1% | 20,000 |
![]() |
Earth Talisman | 1 | 1.1% | 20,000 |
![]() |
Fire Talisman | 1 | 1.1% | 20,000 |
![]() |
Water Talisman | 1 | 1.1% | 20,000 |
![]() |
Blood Talisman | 1 | 1.1% | 20,000 |
![]() |
Death Talisman | 1 | 1.1% | 20,000 |
![]() |
Chaos Talisman | 1 | 1.1% | 20,000 |
![]() |
Nature Talisman | 1 | 1.1% | 20,000 |
![]() |
Mind Talisman | 1 | 1.1% | 20,000 |
![]() |
Cosmic Talisman | 1 | 1.1% | 20,000 |
![]() |
Geode | 1 - 2 | 5% | 1,000 |
![]() |
Bird's Nest | 1 - 2 | 5% | 1,000 |
![]() |
Sunken Treasure | 1 - 2 | 5% | 1,000 |
![]() |
Satchel | 1 - 2 | 5% | 1,000 |
![]() |
Ancient Treasure | 1 | 3.3% | 100,000 |
![]() |
Sugar | 5 - 30 | 50% | 10 |
![]() |
Snow | 5 - 15 | 32% | - |
![]() |
Snowball | 1 - 3 | 35% | - |
![]() |
Present | 1 | 2.3% | - |
![]() |
Cookie Dough | 1 - 5 | 33% | - |
![]() |
Black Knight's Trial | 1 | 0.5% | 500 |
![]() |
Giant Scroll | 1 | 0.5% | 500 |
![]() |
Corroded Scroll | 1 | 0.5% | 500 |
![]() |
Stew Stained Page | 1 | 0.5% | 500 |
![]() |
Cluster-Cluck | 1 | 0.5% | 500 |
![]() |
Demonic Trial | 1 | 0.5% | 500 |
![]() |
Taproot Scroll | 1 | 0.5% | 500 |
![]() |
Shapeless Scroll | 1 | 0.5% | 500 |
![]() |
Festive Shroud | 1 | 0.03% | - |
* Data from 3,359 Presents, a 1% rarity may be off by ±0.5%.
* Drop chances are statistical in nature and may not be entirely accurate.













































