Difference between revisions of "Iron Ore"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Reecebullet (talk | contribs) m (Table field capitalization.) |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
!Exp | !Exp | ||
| − | !Heat | + | !Heat Required |
| − | !Ore | + | !Ore Required |
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Revision as of 15:33, 3 December 2020
Iron Ore is a material gained from mining that can be smithed to make Iron Bar.
![]() | |
| gold coin | 20 |
|---|---|
| 221 | |
| Source | City Outskirts Village Desert Underground |
| Exp | 15 |
Obtaining
- Iron Ore can be obtained through the Mining skill at City Outskirts, Village, Desert and Underground.
- Geodes have a chance to give some Iron Ore when opened.
Smithing
| Level | Bar | Image | Exp | Heat Required | Ore Required |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Iron |
|
100 | 5 | x3 Iron Ore |
