Difference between revisions of "Palace of Flame"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BeegShadow (talk | contribs) m (Fixed/Added a bit of requirements. More needed still.) |
m (→Monsters) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |{{?}} | | style="text-align:center;" |{{?}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |500 | | style="text-align:center;" |500 | ||
| − | |{{img|Ancient Fire Amulet|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Ancient Fire Amulet|25|word=1}}<br>{{img|Mantle of Flame|25|word=1}} |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Phoenix 2|60|word=1}} | |{{img|Phoenix 2|60|word=1}} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |{{?}} | | style="text-align:center;" |{{?}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |750 | | style="text-align:center;" |750 | ||
| − | |{{img|Ancient Fire Amulet|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Ancient Fire Amulet|25|word=1}}<br>{{img|Mantle of Flame|25|word=1}} |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Phoenix 3|60|word=1}} | |{{img|Phoenix 3|60|word=1}} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |{{?}} | | style="text-align:center;" |{{?}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |1,000 | | style="text-align:center;" |1,000 | ||
| − | |{{img|Ancient Fire Amulet|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Ancient Fire Amulet|25|word=1}}<br>{{img|Mantle of Flame|25|word=1}} |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Phoenix 4|60|word=1}} | |{{img|Phoenix 4|60|word=1}} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |{{?}} | | style="text-align:center;" |{{?}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |1,250 | | style="text-align:center;" |1,250 | ||
| − | |{{img|Ancient Fire Amulet|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Ancient Fire Amulet|25|word=1}}<br>{{img|Mantle of Flame|25|word=1}} |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Burning Feather|60}} | |{{img|Burning Feather|60}} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
==Completion Drops== | ==Completion Drops== | ||
Revision as of 11:45, 21 February 2022
![]() | |
| Type of zone | Combat |
|---|---|
| Dangerous | Yes |
| Encounters | |
| Max Players | 2 |
| Notable Drops | Mantle of Flame |
| Zone Recommendations | |
| Rec. Combat Levels | 99 |
| Rec. Gear | Stygian +0 |
The Palace of Flames is a group combat area. It is the source of the Mantle of Flame. To access the Palace of Flames, a Burning Feather is required. Players require early end-game equipment/food to survive, and food with Flame Resistance buff is recommended to protect against the dungeon wide debuff Overheat
Palace of Flames allows up to 2 players.
Monsters in the dungeon are weak to stab type weapons.
Recommended Gear
2 Man
- Level: 90+ in all three combat skills
- Armor: Stygian +0 with enchantments.
- Weapon: [?]
- Food: Roughly 600 HP total in Flame Resistance food. Demon Skin and Nimble are not necessary unless recommended gear above is not met.[?]
- Auto Eat: 70 or 60 health with Protection
- Time: [?]
1 Man
- Level: 99 in all three combat skills
- Armor: Stygian +5 with enchantments.
- Weapon: [?]
- Food: Roughly 800 HP total in Flame Resistance food. Demon Skin and Nimble are not necessary unless recommended gear above is not met.[?]
- Auto Eat: [?]
- Time: [?]
Monsters
| Monster | Encounters | Max Hit | HP | Notable Drops |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ember Demon | 1 | [?] | 275 | [?] |
| Flame Demon | 2 | [?] | 962/1,100 | [?] |
| Inferno Demon | 1 | [?] | 1,400 | [?] |
| Inferno Giant | 1 | [?] | 1,150 | Ancient Fire Amulet
|
Just a Chicken
|
1 | [?] | 300 | [?] |
| Phoenix 1 | 1 | [?] | 500 | Ancient Fire Amulet Mantle of Flame
|
Phoenix 2
|
1 | [?] | 750 | Ancient Fire Amulet Mantle of Flame
|
Phoenix 3
|
1 | [?] | 1,000 | Ancient Fire Amulet Mantle of Flame
|
Phoenix 4
|
1 | [?] | 1,250 | Ancient Fire Amulet Mantle of Flame
|
|
Completion | - | - | Mantle of Flame
|
Completion Drops
100%
| Item | Quantity | Rarity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25,000 - 150,000[?] | Always | - | |
Gold Ore
|
350 - 3,500[?] | Always | 100 |
Coal
|
350 - 2,000[?] | Always | 20 |
Feather
|
500 - 16,000[?] | Always | 6 |

Ancient Fire Amulet
Just a Chicken
Mantle of Flame
Phoenix 2
Phoenix 3
Phoenix 4
Gold Ore
Coal
Feather