Difference between revisions of "Gazing into the Abyss"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) (Providing information about the monster and the drops on this page since Gazing the Abyss in the dungeon/zone and the Shrimp Bauble is not .) |
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) (→Loot Drop Rates: updating the drops table) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| {{img|Shrimp Greaves|45|45|}} || [[Shrimp Greaves]] || 25% || 10,000 | | {{img|Shrimp Greaves|45|45|}} || [[Shrimp Greaves]] || 25% || 10,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Shrimp|45|45}} || [[Shrimp]] || | + | | {{img|Shrimp|45|45}} || [[Shrimp]] || {{?}} (1-9) || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{img|Basic Runic Dust|45}} || [[Basic Runic Dust]] || {{?}} || 500 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Zones]] | [[Category:Zones]] | ||
Revision as of 01:00, 24 April 2025
![]() | |
| Release Date | 1-9-2020 (Alikars Follery event) |
|---|---|
| Type of zone | Combat |
| Drops | Shrimp Greaves |
| Encounters | |
| Max Players | 1 |
| Monsters | Aberrant Shrimp |
| Encounter Rate | 1-2 |
Gazing into the Abyss is a solo dungeon accessible with the
Cracked Shrimp Bauble key. Battle 2 waves of Aberrant Shrimp to receive Shrimp Armor and Shrimp.
Monsters
| Image | Name | Encounters | Drops |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Aberrant Shrimp | 2 |
Loot Drop Rates
| Image | Name | Droprate | Gold |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrimp Shell | 25% | 10,000 | |
| Shrimp Carapace | 25% | 10,000 | |
| Shrimp Helm | 25% | 10,000 | |
![]() |
Shrimp Greaves | 25% | 10,000 |
![]() |
Shrimp | [?] (1-9) | 0 |
![]() |
Basic Runic Dust | [?] | 500 |

Shrimp Greaves
Aberrant Shrimp
Shrimp