Difference between revisions of "Obsidian Research Facility"
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (fix a link, spelling and some grammar) |
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (replaced glass with obsidian monsters) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
==Monster== | ==Monster== | ||
| − | At the Obsidian Research Facility you will face 3 different Obsidian Golems. [[ | + | At the Obsidian Research Facility you will face 3 different Obsidian Golems. [[Obsidian Mage]], [[Obsidian Knight]] and [[Obsidian Ranger]]. |
<br>It is recommended to Use either Magic, Blunt or Poison against them. | <br>It is recommended to Use either Magic, Blunt or Poison against them. | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! Image !! Name !! Notable Drops | ! Image !! Name !! Notable Drops | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img| | + | | {{img|Obsidian Mage|85|85|}} || [[Obsidian Mage]] || {{img|Dark Vault Identification Crystal|25|25|word=1}} {{img|Defender's Band|25|25|word=1}} <br> {{img|Defender's Pendant|25|25|word=1}} {{img|Golem Ring|25|25|word=1}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img| | + | | {{img|Obsidian Knight|85|85|}} || [[Obsidian Knight]] || {{img|Dark Vault Identification Crystal|25|25|word=1}} {{img|Defender's Band|25|25|word=1}} <br> {{img|Defender's Pendant|25|25|word=1}} {{img|Golem Ring|25|25|word=1}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img| | + | | {{img|Obsidian Ranger|85|85|}} || [[Obsidian Ranger]] || {{img|Dark Vault Identification Crystal|25|25|word=1}} {{img|Defender's Band|25|25|word=1}} <br> {{img|Defender's Pendant|25|25|word=1}} {{img|Golem Ring|25|25|word=1}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:33, 29 April 2025
![]() | |
| Type of zone | Combat |
|---|---|
| Drops | Runic Dust Ability Books |
| Dangerous | yes |
| Encounters | |
| Max Players | 1 |
| Monsters | Obsidian Mage Obsidian Knight Obsidian Ranger |
| Encounter Rate | 2 pr. wave |
| Notable Drops | Dark Vault Identification Crystal Defenders Band Defender's Pendant Golem Ring |
| Zone Recommendations | |
| Rec. Combat Levels | 75+ |
| Rec. Combat Style | Mage Or Blunt |
The Obsidian Research Facility is a combat location that can be accessed by the Enchanted Armory Scroll. It is mainly used for increasing maximum combat difficulty and starting difficulty of the Enchanted Armory duo combat zone.
Enchanted Armory Scroll
Every augment level adds 2 extra waves and +1 Monster Difficulty level, 1 Treasure Hunter level and 2 location treasure hunter. The base scroll has 2 waves with 0 extra treasure hunter levels. Every level on the scroll will increase the Enchanted Armory maximum difficulty, which also increase drops, and every 2 levels will increase the mininum starting difficulty.
| Image | Name | Aug. Cost | Aug. Bonus |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Enchanted Armory Scroll | Enchanted Armory Scroll 1x |
+1 Difficulty, +1 monster treasure hunter +2 Waves, +2 Location Treasure Hunter |
Monster
At the Obsidian Research Facility you will face 3 different Obsidian Golems. Obsidian Mage, Obsidian Knight and Obsidian Ranger.
It is recommended to Use either Magic, Blunt or Poison against them.

Dark Vault Identification Crystal
Defenders Band
Defender's Pendant
Golem Ring


