Difference between revisions of "Gold Leaf Cook"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) (added acquisition, potions, and global buffs section, modified description so that the hover gives immediate info) |
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (→Achievements: table edits) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
{|class="wikitable hover-highlight" | {|class="wikitable hover-highlight" | ||
! | ! | ||
| − | ! | + | !Achievement |
| − | !Points | + | !Achievement Points |
!Description | !Description | ||
| − | ! | + | !Prerequisites |
!Talent Rewards | !Talent Rewards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|[[Achievements#CookingLegend|Cooking Legend]] | |[[Achievements#CookingLegend|Cooking Legend]] | ||
|<center>5 | |<center>5 | ||
| − | |Cook or prepare a large number of meals. [[Cooking]] full meals gives more progress than preparing ingredients. 10M Progress points required | + | |Cook or prepare a large number of meals. [[Cooking]] full meals gives more progress than preparing ingredients. 10M Progress points required. |
|[[Achievements#CookingGrandmaster|Cooking Grandmaster]] | |[[Achievements#CookingGrandmaster|Cooking Grandmaster]] | ||
|Cooking Legend: Increases effective [[Cooking]] level by 10% and grants 1 level of '''Gold Leaf Cook''', giving a 2% chance to instantly complete another [[Cooking]] action when using the [[Golden Spoon]] | |Cooking Legend: Increases effective [[Cooking]] level by 10% and grants 1 level of '''Gold Leaf Cook''', giving a 2% chance to instantly complete another [[Cooking]] action when using the [[Golden Spoon]] | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Reach [[Mastery]] level 50 in [[Cooking]]. | |Reach [[Mastery]] level 50 in [[Cooking]]. | ||
|[[Achievements#CookingMastery25|Cooking Mastery 25]] | |[[Achievements#CookingMastery25|Cooking Mastery 25]] | ||
| − | |Cooking Mastery | + | |Cooking Mastery III: Grants you +4 level of Cooking Mastery, increasing your [[Cooking]] effective level by +4% from boosts and equipment. Also grants +1 '''Gold Leaf Cook''' |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:08, 14 June 2025
![]() | |
| Max Level | 20 |
|---|---|
| Debuff | No |
| Prolonging | Yes |
| Related Skills | Cooking |
| Description | |
Whilst using a Golden Spoon, gain a 2% chance per cooking action to complete another cooking action. Caps at 40% strength. | |
Gold Leaf Cook is an enchantment that gains a 2% chance per cooking action to complete another action while using a
Golden Spoon.
Acquisition
Gold Leaf Cook does not have a corresponding
Enchanting scroll nor is it a potion brewed though Alchemy.
Potion
This potion is tradeable at the Marketplace. They are generated with a random strength quality after defeating the Master Chicken's Kitchen dungeon boss Limpe K. Limpe.
Achievements
| Achievement | Achievement Points | Description | Prerequisites | Talent Rewards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cooking Legend | Cook or prepare a large number of meals. Cooking full meals gives more progress than preparing ingredients. 10M Progress points required. | Cooking Grandmaster | Cooking Legend: Increases effective Cooking level by 10% and grants 1 level of Gold Leaf Cook, giving a 2% chance to instantly complete another Cooking action when using the Golden Spoon | |
| Cooking Mastery 50 | Reach Mastery level 50 in Cooking. | Cooking Mastery 25 | Cooking Mastery III: Grants you +4 level of Cooking Mastery, increasing your Cooking effective level by +4% from boosts and equipment. Also grants +1 Gold Leaf Cook |
Global Buffs
A temporary Gold Leaf Cook buff can be purchased with in-game gold at the Shrine of Toucan when it becomes available at the altar.





