Difference between revisions of "Community Shorthand"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chanting | |Chanting | ||
| − | |Enchanting | + | |[[Enchanting]] |
|- | |- | ||
|CL | |CL | ||
|Corrupted Lands | |Corrupted Lands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |CoC | + | |CoC or CC |
| − | |Crest of Chaos | + | |[[Chaos Crest]] (Formerly known as Crest of Chaos) |
|- | |- | ||
|CoS | |CoS | ||
| − | |Chorus of Souls | + | |[[Chorus of Souls]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Crit | |Crit | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crown | |Crown | ||
| − | | | + | |[[King's Crown]] |
|- | |- | ||
|CW | |CW | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gath | |Gath | ||
| − | |Gathering | + | |[[Gathering]] |
|- | |- | ||
|IDK | |IDK | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IM | |IM | ||
| − | |Ironman | + | |[[Ironman]] |
|- | |- | ||
|IS | |IS | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kala | |Kala | ||
| − | |Shard of Kalanahmatti | + | |[[Shard of Kalanahmatti]] |
|- | |- | ||
|KC | |KC | ||
| − | |King's Crown | + | |[[King's Crown]] |
|- | |- | ||
|M | |M | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MDG | |MDG | ||
| − | |Modified Diving Gloves | + | |[[Modified Diving Gloves]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Mith | |Mith | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RC | |RC | ||
| − | |Runecrafting | + | |[[Runecrafting]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Reck | |Reck | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scythe | |Scythe | ||
| − | |Shapeless Scythe | + | |[[Shapeless Scythe]] |
|- | |- | ||
|SH | |SH | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Titan | |Titan | ||
| − | |Black Knight | + | |[[Black Knight Titan's Helm]] |
|- | |- | ||
|TH | |TH | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zedge / Zej | |Zedge / Zej | ||
| − | |Zero Edge | + | |[[Zero Edge]] |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Guides]] | [[Category:Guides]] | ||
Revision as of 16:58, 1 June 2024
| Acronym or Shorthand |
Meaning |
|---|---|
| +1, +2, +3 etc., | augmentation level |
| Acc | Accuracy |
| Addy | Adamantite |
| AFK | Away From Keyboard |
| atk | attack level |
| Aug | Augmenting |
| “Big” | An item with a high augment level e.g. a big scythe. |
| BKGH | Black Knight Great Helm |
| BKTH | Black Knight Titan’s Helm |
| Bopal | Black Opal |
| Chanting | Enchanting |
| CL | Corrupted Lands |
| CoC or CC | Chaos Crest (Formerly known as Crest of Chaos) |
| CoS | Chorus of Souls |
| Crit | Critical Strike |
| Crown | King's Crown |
| CW | Chaos Wastes |
| Daddy | Addy |
| def | Defence Level |
| EA | Each |
| g/h | Gold Per Hour |
| Garg | Gargoyle |
| Gath | Gathering |
| IDK | I Don't Know |
| IM | Ironman |
| IS | Idlescape |
| k/h / kph | Kills Per Hour
(less)Thousands Per Hour |
| Kala | Shard of Kalanahmatti |
| KC | King's Crown |
| M | Million Gold |
| M(followed by number) | Mastery levels e.g. M30 = 30 mastery levels |
| MDG | Modified Diving Gloves |
| Mith | Mithril |
| mod | Moderator |
| NG, NGIM | No gather / No Gather Ironman |
| Obby | Obsidian |
| Obs | Obsidian |
| OH | Overhealing |
| pat | Patience |
| pick | Pickaxe |
| PM/DM | Personal/Private Message
Direct message |
| Potato | Rotate |
| pris | Prismatic Jewelery |
| Prosp | Prospector |
| Prot | Protection |
| Pump | Pumpkin |
| RC | Runecrafting |
| Reck | Recklessness |
| Rein | Reinforcement |
| RNG | Random Number Generator |
| Sage | Sageberry |
| sb | soulbind |
| Scythe | Shapeless Scythe |
| SH | Superheating |
| ST | Sunken Treasure |
| str | Strength Level |
| Styg | Stygian |
| T(followed by number) | Tier of item e.g. Stygian is T60 because
it requires level 60 to equip |
| Tali | Talisman |
| Titan | Black Knight Titan's Helm |
| TH | Treasure Hunter |
| Valley | Valley of Giants |
| vog | Valley of Giants |
| Wastes | Chaos Wastes |
| WTB | Want To Buy |
| WTS | Want To Sell |
| yolo | You Only Live Once (aug something without a backup) |
| Zedge / Zej | Zero Edge |