Difference between revisions of "Bronze Bar"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Typo) |
(Update Infobox; Add required crafting materials; Make various minor improvements) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| title = Bronze Bar | | title = Bronze Bar | ||
| image = {{img|Bronze Bar|200}} | | image = {{img|Bronze Bar|200}} | ||
| − | | | + | | header1 = Requirements |
| − | | | + | | label2 = Skill, Level |
| − | | | + | | data2 = {{img|Smithing|25|word=1}}, 1 |
| − | | | + | | label3 = Materials |
| + | | data3 = {{img|Copper Ore|25}} x1, {{img|Tin Ore|25}} x1, {{img|Heat|25}} x1 | ||
| + | | label4 = Time | ||
| + | | data4 = 10.0s | ||
}} | }} | ||
A Bronze Bar is a [[Rarity|Common]] item that is used in [[Crafting]] and [[Augmenting]]. | A Bronze Bar is a [[Rarity|Common]] item that is used in [[Crafting]] and [[Augmenting]]. | ||
| − | == How to Acquire == | + | ==How to Acquire== |
| − | Bronze Bars can be | + | Bronze Bars can be created using the [[Smithing]] skill by smelting 1 [[Copper Ore]] and 1 [[Tin Ore]], and expending 1 [[Heat]]. Smiths can use the [[City Forge]], [[Dwarven Forge]], or [[Volcanic Forge]]. A skill level in Smithing of at least 1 is required. |
| − | == Uses == | + | ==Uses== |
| − | === Crafting === | + | ===Crafting=== |
| − | Crafting following items require Bronze Bars. | + | [[Crafting]] the following items require Bronze Bars. Note that if there are multiple crafting recipes available for a specific item, only recipes requiring Bronze Bars are listed on this page. For information about the other recipes, see the page for that specific item. |
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| − | ! Item | + | !Item |
| − | ! Crafting Tab | + | !Crafting Tab |
| + | !Required Materials | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Img|Bronze Pickaxe|25|word=1}} | + | |{{Img|Bronze Pickaxe|25|word=1}} |
| − | | Mining | + | |Mining |
| + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x40, {{img|Log|25}} x20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze Hatchet|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Bronze Hatchet|25|word=1}} |
| − | | Foraging | + | |Foraging |
| + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x40, {{img|Log|25}} x20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Novice Tacklebox|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Novice Tacklebox|25|word=1}} |
| − | | Fishing | + | |Fishing |
| + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x20, {{img|Log|25}} x40, {{img|Fishing Net|25}} x1, {{img|Rotten Driftwood|25}} x3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img| | + | |{{img|Improved Hook Bait|25|word=1}} |
| − | | | + | |Fishing |
| + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze | + | |{{img|Bronze Hoe|25|word=1}} |
| − | | | + | |Farming |
| + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x40, {{img|Log|25}} x20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img| | + | |{{img|Bronze Tongs|25|word=1}} |
| − | | | + | |Skilling |
| + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x40, {{img|Log|25}} x20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img| | + | |{{img|Basic Runic Dust|25|word=1}} |
| − | | Runecrafting | + | |Runecrafting |
| + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img| | + | |{{img|Unusual Runic Dust|25|word=1}} |
| − | | | + | |Runecrafting |
| + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x8, {{img|Iron Bar|25}} x8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze | + | |{{img|Bronze Daggers|25|word=1}} |
| − | | Melee | + | |Melee |
| + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x50, {{img|Log|25}} x10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze | + | |{{img|Bronze Helm|25|word=1}} |
| − | | Melee | + | |Melee |
| + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze | + | |{{img|Bronze Scimitar|25|word=1}} |
| − | | Melee | + | |Melee |
| + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x50, {{img|Log|25}} x10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze | + | |{{img|Bronze Full Helm|25|word=1}} |
| − | | Melee | + | |Melee |
| + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze | + | |{{img|Bronze Battleaxe|25|word=1}} |
| − | | Melee | + | |Melee |
| + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x50, {{img|Log|25}} x10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze | + | |{{img|Bronze Greatsword|25|word=1}} |
| − | | Melee | + | |Melee |
| + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x75, {{img|Log|25}} x15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze | + | |{{img|Bronze Shield|25|word=1}} |
| − | | Melee | + | |Melee |
| + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze | + | |{{img|Bronze Chainmail|25|word=1}} |
| − | | Melee | + | |Melee |
| + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze | + | |{{img|Bronze Plate Leggings|25|word=1}} |
| − | | Melee | + | |Melee |
| + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img| | + | |{{img|Bronze Breastplate|25|word=1}} |
| − | | Melee | + | |Melee |
| + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img| | + | |{{img|Low-Grade Whetstone|25|word=1}} |
| − | | Melee | + | |Melee |
| + | |{{img|Stone|25}} x8, {{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1, {{img|Iron Bar|25}} x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img| | + | |{{img|Beginner Parrying Gauntlet|25|word=1}} |
| − | | | + | |Melee |
| + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x300, {{img|Iron Bar|25}} x300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img| | + | |{{img|Rough Throwing Knife|25|word=1}} |
| − | | Range | + | |Range |
| + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x5, {{img|Log|25}} x500, {{img|Shoddy Ammo|25}} x300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img| | + | |{{img|Amateur Ammo|25|word=1}} |
| − | | Range | + | |Range |
| + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1, {{img|Log|25}} x5, {{img|Feather|25}} x8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img| | + | |{{img|Flimsy Crossbow|25|word=1}} |
| − | | Range | + | |Range |
| + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x5, {{img|Log|25}} x150, {{img|Shoddy Ammo|25}} x100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Light Crossbow|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Throwing Knife|25|word=1}} |
| − | | Range | + | |Range |
| + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x5, {{img|Log|25}} x750, {{img|Amateur Ammo|25}} x300 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |{{img|Light Crossbow|25|word=1}} | ||
| + | |Range | ||
| + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x5, {{img|Log|25}} x300, {{img|Amateur Ammo|25}} x300 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | === Augmenting === | + | ===Augmenting=== |
| − | Augmenting the following items require Bronze Bars. | + | [[Augmenting]] the following items require Bronze Bars. Note that if you augment an item beyond +5, augmenting will also require base copies of the item. |
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| − | ! Item | + | !Item |
| − | ! Required Materials | + | !Required Materials |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze Pickaxe|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Bronze Pickaxe|25|word=1}} |
| − | | {{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 | + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze Hatchet|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Bronze Hatchet|25|word=1}} |
| − | | {{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 | + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Novice Tacklebox|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Novice Tacklebox|25|word=1}} |
| − | | {{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 | + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze Hoe|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Bronze Hoe|25|word=1}} |
| − | | {{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 | + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze Tongs|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Bronze Tongs|25|word=1}} |
| − | | {{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 | + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze Scimitar|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Bronze Scimitar|25|word=1}} |
| − | | {{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 | + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze Battleaxe|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Bronze Battleaxe|25|word=1}} |
| − | | {{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 | + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze Daggers|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Bronze Daggers|25|word=1}} |
| − | | {{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 | + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze Greatsword|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Bronze Greatsword|25|word=1}} |
| − | | {{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 | + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze Helm|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Bronze Helm|25|word=1}} |
| − | | {{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 | + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze Full Helm|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Bronze Full Helm|25|word=1}} |
| − | | {{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 | + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze Shield|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Bronze Shield|25|word=1}} |
| − | | {{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 | + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze Breastplate|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Bronze Breastplate|25|word=1}} |
| − | | {{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 | + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze Chainmail|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Bronze Chainmail|25|word=1}} |
| − | | {{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 | + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze Plate Leggings|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Bronze Plate Leggings|25|word=1}} |
| − | | {{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 | + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze Boots|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Bronze Boots|25|word=1}} |
| − | | {{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 | + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Bronze Gloves|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Bronze Gloves|25|word=1}} |
| − | | {{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 | + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Defender's Band|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Defender's Band|25|word=1}} |
| − | | {{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1, {{img|Iron Bar|25}} x1, {{img|Gold Bar|25}} x2, {{img|Mithril Bar|25}} x1, {{img|Adamantite Bar|25}} x1, {{img|Runite Bar|25}} x1 | + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1, {{img|Iron Bar|25}} x1, {{img|Gold Bar|25}} x2, {{img|Mithril Bar|25}} x1, {{img|Adamantite Bar|25}} x1, {{img|Runite Bar|25}} x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Defender's Pendant|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Defender's Pendant|25|word=1}} |
| − | | {{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1, {{img|Iron Bar|25}} x1, {{img|Gold Bar|25}} x2, {{img|Mithril Bar|25}} x1, {{img|Adamantite Bar|25}} x1, {{img|Runite Bar|25}} x1 | + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x1, {{img|Iron Bar|25}} x1, {{img|Gold Bar|25}} x2, {{img|Mithril Bar|25}} x1, {{img|Adamantite Bar|25}} x1, {{img|Runite Bar|25}} x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Beginner Parrying Gauntlet|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Beginner Parrying Gauntlet|25|word=1}} |
| − | | {{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x3, {{img|Iron Bar|25}} x3 | + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x3, {{img|Iron Bar|25}} x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Smith's Golem Torso|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Smith's Golem Torso|25|word=1}} |
| − | | {{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x7, {{img|Iron Bar|25}} x6, {{img|Gold Bar|25}} x5, {{img|Mithril Bar|25}} x4, {{img|Adamantite Bar|25}} x3, {{img|Runite Bar|25}} x2, {{img|Stygian Bar|25}} x1, {{img|Chaotic Crystal|25}} x1, {{img|Smithing Shard|25}} x1 | + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x7, {{img|Iron Bar|25}} x6, {{img|Gold Bar|25}} x5, {{img|Mithril Bar|25}} x4, {{img|Adamantite Bar|25}} x3, {{img|Runite Bar|25}} x2, {{img|Stygian Bar|25}} x1, {{img|Chaotic Crystal|25}} x1, {{img|Smithing Shard|25}} x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{img|Smith's Golem Legs|25|word=1}} | + | |{{img|Smith's Golem Legs|25|word=1}} |
| − | | {{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x7, {{img|Iron Bar|25}} x6, {{img|Gold Bar|25}} x5, {{img|Mithril Bar|25}} x4, {{img|Adamantite Bar|25}} x3, {{img|Runite Bar|25}} x2, {{img|Stygian Bar|25}} x1, {{img|Chaotic Crystal|25}} x1, {{img|Smithing Shard|25}} x1 | + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|25}} x7, {{img|Iron Bar|25}} x6, {{img|Gold Bar|25}} x5, {{img|Mithril Bar|25}} x4, {{img|Adamantite Bar|25}} x3, {{img|Runite Bar|25}} x2, {{img|Stygian Bar|25}} x1, {{img|Chaotic Crystal|25}} x1, {{img|Smithing Shard|25}} x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:37, 4 April 2025
![]() | |
| Requirements | |
|---|---|
| Skill, Level | |
| Materials | x1, x1, |
| Time | 10.0s |
A Bronze Bar is a Common item that is used in Crafting and Augmenting.
Contents
How to Acquire
Bronze Bars can be created using the Smithing skill by smelting 1 Copper Ore and 1 Tin Ore, and expending 1 Heat. Smiths can use the City Forge, Dwarven Forge, or Volcanic Forge. A skill level in Smithing of at least 1 is required.
Uses
Crafting
Crafting the following items require Bronze Bars. Note that if there are multiple crafting recipes available for a specific item, only recipes requiring Bronze Bars are listed on this page. For information about the other recipes, see the page for that specific item.
| Item | Crafting Tab | Required Materials |
|---|---|---|
Bronze Pickaxe
|
Mining | x40, x20
|
Bronze Hatchet
|
Foraging | x40, x20
|
Novice Tacklebox
|
Fishing | x20, x40, x1, x3
|
Improved Hook Bait
|
Fishing | x3
|
Bronze Hoe
|
Farming | x40, x20
|
Bronze Tongs
|
Skilling | x40, x20
|
Basic Runic Dust
|
Runecrafting | x8
|
Unusual Runic Dust
|
Runecrafting | x8, x8
|
| Melee | x50, x10
| |
| Melee | x20
| |
| Melee | x50, x10
| |
Bronze Full Helm
|
Melee | x50
|
| Melee | x50, x10
| |
| Melee | x75, x15
| |
| Melee | x50
| |
Bronze Chainmail
|
Melee | x60
|
Bronze Plate Leggings
|
Melee | x40
|
Bronze Breastplate
|
Melee | x100
|
| Melee | x8, x1, x1
| |
Beginner Parrying Gauntlet
|
Melee | x300, x300
|
Rough Throwing Knife
|
Range | x5, x500, x300
|
Amateur Ammo
|
Range | x1, x5, x8
|
Flimsy Crossbow
|
Range | x5, x150, x100
|
Throwing Knife
|
Range | x5, x750, x300
|
Light Crossbow
|
Range | x5, x300, x300
|
Augmenting
Augmenting the following items require Bronze Bars. Note that if you augment an item beyond +5, augmenting will also require base copies of the item.
| Item | Required Materials |
|---|---|
Bronze Pickaxe
|
x1
|
Bronze Hatchet
|
x1
|
Novice Tacklebox
|
x1
|
Bronze Hoe
|
x1
|
Bronze Tongs
|
x1
|
x1
| |
x1
| |
x1
| |
x1
| |
x1
| |
Bronze Full Helm
|
x1
|
x1
| |
Bronze Breastplate
|
x1
|
Bronze Chainmail
|
x1
|
Bronze Plate Leggings
|
x1
|
x1
| |
Bronze Gloves
|
x1
|
Defender's Band
|
x1, x1, x2, x1, x1, x1
|
Defender's Pendant
|
x1, x1, x2, x1, x1, x1
|
Beginner Parrying Gauntlet
|
x3, x3
|
Smith's Golem Torso
|
x7, x6, x5, x4, x3, x2, x1, x1, x1
|
Smith's Golem Legs
|
x7, x6, x5, x4, x3, x2, x1, x1, x1
|



Bronze Pickaxe
Bronze Hatchet
Novice Tacklebox

Improved Hook Bait
Bronze Hoe
Bronze Tongs
Basic Runic Dust
Unusual Runic Dust
Bronze Full Helm
Bronze Chainmail
Bronze Plate Leggings
Bronze Breastplate
Beginner Parrying Gauntlet
Rough Throwing Knife
Amateur Ammo
Flimsy Crossbow
Throwing Knife
Light Crossbow
Bronze Gloves
Defender's Band



Defender's Pendant
Smith's Golem Torso


Smith's Golem Legs