Difference between revisions of "Elder Log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Replacing HTML images with IMG template) |
m (Adding formatting) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Crafted Item | !Crafted Item | ||
!Crafting Level | !Crafting Level | ||
| − | !Base | + | !Base XP |
!Ingredients | !Ingredients | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Pyre Elder Log|35|word=1}} | |{{img|Pyre Elder Log|35|word=1}} | ||
| − | |<center>50 | + | |<center>{{img|Crafting|20}} 50 |
| − | |<center>440 | + | |<center>440 {{img|Crafting|20|word=1}} XP |
|10 {{img|Elder Log|20|word=1}} <br> 6 {{img|Fish Oil|20|word=1}} | |10 {{img|Elder Log|20|word=1}} <br> 6 {{img|Fish Oil|20|word=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Elder Wand|35|word=1}} | |{{img|Elder Wand|35|word=1}} | ||
| − | |<center>59 | + | |<center>{{img|Crafting|20}} 59 |
| − | |<center>17,800 | + | |<center>17,800 {{img|Crafting|20|word=1}} XP |
|15 {{img|Elder Log|20|word=1}} <br> 250 {{img|Chaos Rune|20|word=1}} <br> 250 {{img|Nature Rune|20|word=1}} <br> 250 {{img|Mind Rune|20|word=1}} <br> 250 {{img|Cosmic Rune|20|word=1}} <br> 15 {{img|Aquamarine|20|word=1}} <br> 125 {{img|Mystical Driftwood|20|word=1}} | |15 {{img|Elder Log|20|word=1}} <br> 250 {{img|Chaos Rune|20|word=1}} <br> 250 {{img|Nature Rune|20|word=1}} <br> 250 {{img|Mind Rune|20|word=1}} <br> 250 {{img|Cosmic Rune|20|word=1}} <br> 15 {{img|Aquamarine|20|word=1}} <br> 125 {{img|Mystical Driftwood|20|word=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Elder Staff|35|word=1}} | |{{img|Elder Staff|35|word=1}} | ||
| − | |<center>61 | + | |<center>{{img|Crafting|20}} 61 |
| − | |<center>28,860 | + | |<center>28,860 {{img|Crafting|20|word=1}} XP |
|74 {{img|Elder Log|20|word=1}} <br> 250 {{img|Chaos Rune|20|word=1}} <br> 250 {{img|Nature Rune|20|word=1}} <br> 250 {{img|Mind Rune|20|word=1}} <br> 250 {{img|Cosmic Rune|20|word=1}} <br> 30 {{img|Aquamarine|20|word=1}} <br> 208 {{img|Mystical Driftwood|20|word=1}} | |74 {{img|Elder Log|20|word=1}} <br> 250 {{img|Chaos Rune|20|word=1}} <br> 250 {{img|Nature Rune|20|word=1}} <br> 250 {{img|Mind Rune|20|word=1}} <br> 250 {{img|Cosmic Rune|20|word=1}} <br> 30 {{img|Aquamarine|20|word=1}} <br> 208 {{img|Mystical Driftwood|20|word=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Necromancer's Wand|35|word=1}} | |{{img|Necromancer's Wand|35|word=1}} | ||
| − | |<center>70 | + | |<center>{{img|Crafting|20}} 70 |
| − | |<center>24,500 | + | |<center>24,500 {{img|Crafting|20|word=1}} XP |
|50 {{img|Elder Log|20|word=1}} <br> 1000 {{img|Blood Rune|20|word=1}} <br> 1000 {{img|Death Rune|20|word=1}} <br> 1000 {{img|Chaos Rune|20|word=1}} <br> 4 {{img|Necromancer's Remains|20|word=1}} <br> 15 {{img|Aquamarine|20|word=1}} <br> 125 {{img|Mystical Driftwood|20|word=1}} | |50 {{img|Elder Log|20|word=1}} <br> 1000 {{img|Blood Rune|20|word=1}} <br> 1000 {{img|Death Rune|20|word=1}} <br> 1000 {{img|Chaos Rune|20|word=1}} <br> 4 {{img|Necromancer's Remains|20|word=1}} <br> 15 {{img|Aquamarine|20|word=1}} <br> 125 {{img|Mystical Driftwood|20|word=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Ancient Trident|35|word=1}} | |{{img|Ancient Trident|35|word=1}} | ||
| − | |<center>92 | + | |<center>{{img|Crafting|20}} 92 |
| − | |<center>210,000 | + | |<center>210,000 {{img|Crafting|20|word=1}} XP |
|3 {{img|Worn Ancient Splinter|20|word=1}} <br> 2000 {{img|Elder Log|20|word=1}} <br> 200 {{img|Aquamarine|20|word=1}} <br> 500 {{img|Mystical Driftwood|20|word=1}} | |3 {{img|Worn Ancient Splinter|20|word=1}} <br> 2000 {{img|Elder Log|20|word=1}} <br> 200 {{img|Aquamarine|20|word=1}} <br> 500 {{img|Mystical Driftwood|20|word=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Elder Recurve Bow|35|word=1}} | |{{img|Elder Recurve Bow|35|word=1}} | ||
| − | |<center>48 | + | |<center>{{img|Crafting|20}} 48 |
| − | |<center>5,200 | + | |<center>5,200 {{img|Crafting|20|word=1}} XP |
|260 {{img|Elder Log|20|word=1}} <br> 200 {{img|Experimental Ammo|20|word=1}} | |260 {{img|Elder Log|20|word=1}} <br> 200 {{img|Experimental Ammo|20|word=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Throwing Spinner|35|word=1}} | |{{img|Throwing Spinner|35|word=1}} | ||
| − | |<center>52 | + | |<center>{{img|Crafting|20}} 52 |
| − | |<center>6,720 | + | |<center>6,720 {{img|Crafting|20|word=1}} XP |
|12 {{img|Stygian Bar|20|word=1}} <br> 156 {{img|Elder Log|20|word=1}} <br> 300 {{img|Experimental Ammo|20|word=1}} | |12 {{img|Stygian Bar|20|word=1}} <br> 156 {{img|Elder Log|20|word=1}} <br> 300 {{img|Experimental Ammo|20|word=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Elder Longbow|35|word=1}} | |{{img|Elder Longbow|35|word=1}} | ||
| − | |<center>59 | + | |<center>{{img|Crafting|20}} 59 |
| − | |<center>10,560 | + | |<center>10,560 {{img|Crafting|20|word=1}} XP |
|528 {{img|Elder Log|20|word=1}} <br> 300 {{img|Experimental Ammo|20|word=1}} | |528 {{img|Elder Log|20|word=1}} <br> 300 {{img|Experimental Ammo|20|word=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Elder Crossbow|35|word=1}} | |{{img|Elder Crossbow|35|word=1}} | ||
| − | |<center>61 | + | |<center>{{img|Crafting|20}} 61 |
| − | |<center>11,680 | + | |<center>11,680 {{img|Crafting|20|word=1}} XP |
|12 {{img|Stygian Bar|20|word=1}} <br> 404 {{img|Elder Log|20|word=1}} <br> 300 {{img|Experimental Ammo|20|word=1}} | |12 {{img|Stygian Bar|20|word=1}} <br> 404 {{img|Elder Log|20|word=1}} <br> 300 {{img|Experimental Ammo|20|word=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Ancient Maelstrom Orb|35|word=1}} | |{{img|Ancient Maelstrom Orb|35|word=1}} | ||
| − | |<center>92 | + | |<center>{{img|Crafting|20}} 92 |
| − | |<center>112,500 | + | |<center>112,500 {{img|Crafting|20|word=1}} XP |
|50 {{img|Chaotic Crystal|35|word=1}} <br> 1500 {{img|Elder Log|20|word=1}} <br> 4 {{img|Ancient Crystal|20|word=1}} <br> 50 {{img|Aquamarine|20|word=1}} | |50 {{img|Chaotic Crystal|35|word=1}} <br> 1500 {{img|Elder Log|20|word=1}} <br> 4 {{img|Ancient Crystal|20|word=1}} <br> 50 {{img|Aquamarine|20|word=1}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:04, 18 December 2023
Elder Log is a crafting material that can be turned into 350 heat value.
![]() | |
| gold coin | 250 |
|---|---|
| 9,995 | |
| Source | Living Forest |
| 350 | |
| Exp | ? |
Obtaining
- Elder Log can be obtained through the Foraging and Farming skill.
- They can also be found from foraging by using a Hatchet equipped with the Nature enchantment.
Crafting Uses

Pyre Elder Log
Fish Oil
Elder Wand
Chaos Rune
Nature Rune
Mind Rune
Cosmic Rune
Aquamarine
Mystical Driftwood
Elder Staff
Necromancer's Wand
Blood Rune
Death Rune
Necromancer's Remains
Elder Recurve Bow
Experimental Ammo
Throwing Spinner
Stygian Bar
Elder Crossbow
Ancient Maelstrom Orb
Chaotic Crystal
Ancient Crystal
Seaweed
Aqueous Grass
Water Weeds
River Vines
Violet Ribbons
White Reeds
Ancient Kelp
Rotten Driftwood
Sturdy Driftwood
Raw Shrimp
Raw Magnetic Minnow
Raw Anchovy
Raw Crab
Raw Trout
Raw Salmon
Raw Lobster
Raw Tuna
Raw Tigerfish
Raw Slippery Eel
Raw Shark
Raw Hammerhead Shark
Raw Great White Shark
Raw Ancient Lobster
Raw Huge Tuna
Raw Megalodon
Raw Tentacle Meat
Copper Ore
Tin Ore
Iron Ore
Gold Ore
Mithril Ore
Adamantite Ore
Runite Ore
Stygian Ore
Clay
Stone
Sand
Silver
Coal
Rune Slate
Void Stone
Branch
Log
Oak Log
Willow Log
Maple Log
Yew Log
Carrot Seed
Peppercorn Seed
Sugarcane Seed
Wheat Seed
Potato Seed
Rice Seed
Tomato Seed
Chili Pepper Seed
Pumpkin Seed
Mushroom Spore
Wildberry Bush Seed
Sageberry Bush Seed
Tree Seed
Oak Tree Seed
Willow Tree Seed
Maple Tree Seed
Yew Tree Seed
Banana Tree Seed
Apple Tree Seed
Elder Tree Seed
Ancient Oak Seed
Mysterious Seed
Box Trap
Pitfall Trap
Bird Trap
Net Trap
Bear Trap
Worm Composting Bin
Water Totem
Nature Totem
Earth Totem
Coalescing Totem
Sapphire
Emerald
Ruby
Diamond
Black Opal