Difference between revisions of "Rune Slate"
(→Obtaining: Updating Rune slate to mention that they can drop from combat and which zones / mobs drop them.) |
(Update names/links to mines) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|gold=15 | |gold=15 | ||
|exp=25 | |exp=25 | ||
| − | |source=[[Desert]]<br>[[Underground]]<br>[[Hidden Mine]]<br>[[Volcano]]<br>[[Deep Pit]] | + | |source=[[Desert Mine]]<br>[[Underground Mine]]<br>[[Hidden Mine]]<br>[[Volcano Mine]]<br>[[Deep Pit]] |
}} | }} | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Obtaining== | ==Obtaining== | ||
| − | '''Rune slate''' can be obtained through [[Mining]] at [[ | + | '''Rune slate''' can be obtained through [[Mining]] at [[City Outskirts Mine]], [[Desert Mine]], [[Underground Mine]], [[Slate Spires]], [[Hidden Mine]], [[Volcano Mine]], or [[Deep Pit]]. |
Rune slate can also be obtained through [[Combat]], in the following zones: [[Caves]] (from [[Big Gobbo]] and [[Greater Imp]]), [[Fallen Academy]] (from [[Greater Demon]] and [[Lesser Demon]]), Lava Maze (from [[Lesser Demon]], [[Vassal Demon]] and [[Overseer Demon]]) and [[Corrupted Lands]] (from [[Corrupted Naga]]). | Rune slate can also be obtained through [[Combat]], in the following zones: [[Caves]] (from [[Big Gobbo]] and [[Greater Imp]]), [[Fallen Academy]] (from [[Greater Demon]] and [[Lesser Demon]]), Lava Maze (from [[Lesser Demon]], [[Vassal Demon]] and [[Overseer Demon]]) and [[Corrupted Lands]] (from [[Corrupted Naga]]). | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ![[ | + | ![[City Outskirts Mine]] |
|22.275 | |22.275 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ![[ | + | ![[Village Quarry]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ![[ | + | ![[Desert Mine]] |
|25.47 | |25.47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ![[ | + | ![[Underground Mine]] |
|45 | |45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ![[ | + | ![[Volcano Mine]] |
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:58, 1 April 2025
![]() | |
| gold coin | 15 |
|---|---|
| 503 | |
| Source | Desert Mine Underground Mine Hidden Mine Volcano Mine Deep Pit |
| Exp | 25 |
Rune slate is a material gained from Mining. It is primarily used for Runecrafting.
Obtaining
Rune slate can be obtained through Mining at City Outskirts Mine, Desert Mine, Underground Mine, Slate Spires, Hidden Mine, Volcano Mine, or Deep Pit.
Rune slate can also be obtained through Combat, in the following zones: Caves (from Big Gobbo and Greater Imp), Fallen Academy (from Greater Demon and Lesser Demon), Lava Maze (from Lesser Demon, Vassal Demon and Overseer Demon) and Corrupted Lands (from Corrupted Naga).
Additionally, both Geodes and Greater Geodes drop Rune Slate. Players using the NGIM (No Gather Iron Man) mode may find it particularly useful to equip Phroglin Pheromones while fighting in the aforementioned zones to further boost the amount of Rune Slates acquired.
Average Drop Per Hour
These numbers represent the number of each item you get per hour at base time
| Rune Slate | |
|---|---|
| Clay Pit | |
| City Outskirts Mine | 22.275 |
| Village Quarry | |
| Desert Mine | 25.47 |
| Underground Mine | 45 |
| Slate Spires | 1904 |
| Hidden Mine | 24 |
| Volcano Mine | 24 |
| Deep Pit | 90 |
The Runic Spires Achievement requires gathering 1,000,000 Rune Slates. Maybe it's best to get them from the Slate Spires.

Seaweed
Aqueous Grass
Water Weeds
River Vines
Violet Ribbons
White Reeds
Ancient Kelp
Rotten Driftwood
Sturdy Driftwood
Mystical Driftwood
Raw Shrimp
Raw Magnetic Minnow
Raw Anchovy
Raw Crab
Raw Trout
Raw Salmon
Raw Lobster
Raw Tuna
Raw Tigerfish
Raw Slippery Eel
Raw Shark
Raw Hammerhead Shark
Raw Great White Shark
Raw Ancient Lobster
Raw Huge Tuna
Raw Megalodon
Raw Tentacle Meat
Copper Ore
Tin Ore
Iron Ore
Gold Ore
Mithril Ore
Adamantite Ore
Runite Ore
Stygian Ore
Clay
Stone
Sand
Silver
Coal
Void Stone
Branch
Log
Oak Log
Willow Log
Maple Log
Yew Log
Elder Log
Carrot Seed
Peppercorn Seed
Sugarcane Seed
Wheat Seed
Potato Seed
Rice Seed
Tomato Seed
Chili Pepper Seed
Pumpkin Seed
Mushroom Spore
Wildberry Bush Seed
Sageberry Bush Seed
Tree Seed
Oak Tree Seed
Willow Tree Seed
Maple Tree Seed
Yew Tree Seed
Banana Tree Seed
Apple Tree Seed
Elder Tree Seed
Ancient Oak Seed
Mysterious Seed
Box Trap
Pitfall Trap
Bird Trap
Net Trap
Bear Trap
Worm Composting Bin
Water Totem
Nature Totem
Earth Totem
Coalescing Totem
Sapphire
Emerald
Ruby
Diamond
Black Opal
Aquamarine