Difference between revisions of "Elder Spriggan"
(Created Elder Spriggan page, with drops and info) |
Spongiform (talk | contribs) m (Fixed typos.) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| sdata16 = {{img|Ancient Nature Amulet|25|25|word=1}} | | sdata16 = {{img|Ancient Nature Amulet|25|25|word=1}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
| − | '''Elder Spriggans''' Are Elite versions of the normal Spriggans and can be found when fighting in the [[Nature Atheneum]] Dungeon which can be | + | '''Elder Spriggans''' Are Elite versions of the normal Spriggans and can be found when fighting in the [[Nature Atheneum]] Dungeon which can be accessed by the [[Heart of the Oak]] dungeon key, or the in the [[Sacred Grove]] which can be accessed with the [[Taproot Scroll]] |
Elder Spriggans attack with magic attacks. | Elder Spriggans attack with magic attacks. | ||
==Drops== | ==Drops== | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Willow Tree Seed|45|45|}} | |{{img|Willow Tree Seed|45|45|}} | ||
| − | |[[Willow | + | |[[Willow Tree Seed]] |
|1 | |1 | ||
|25% | |25% | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Ancient Nature Amulet|45|45|}} | |{{img|Ancient Nature Amulet|45|45|}} | ||
| − | |[[Ancient Nature Amulet] | + | |[[Ancient Nature Amulet]] |
|32-128 | |32-128 | ||
|10% | |10% | ||
Revision as of 19:44, 13 June 2024
| Species | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodlike | |||||||||
![]() Zones: Nature Atheneum Sacred Grove | |||||||||
| Combat Stats | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| Defensive stats | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| |||||||||
| Notable Drops | |||||||||
| |||||||||
Elder Spriggans Are Elite versions of the normal Spriggans and can be found when fighting in the Nature Atheneum Dungeon which can be accessed by the Heart of the Oak dungeon key, or the in the Sacred Grove which can be accessed with the Taproot Scroll Elder Spriggans attack with magic attacks.
Drops
| Image | item | Quantity | Rarity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Nature Stone | 1-4 | 100% | 10.000 |
|
Branch | 1-50 | 25% | 1 |
|
Log | 1-50 | 100% | 25 |
|
Oak Log | 1-50 | 25% | 10 |
|
Willow Log | 1-50 | 25% | 20 |
|
Maple Log | 1-50 | 25% | 40 |
|
Yew Log | 1-50 | 25% | 100 |
|
Tree Seed | 1 | 25% | 5 |
|
Oak Tree Seed | 1 | 25% | 5 |
|
Willow Tree Seed | 1 | 25% | 5 |
|
Maple Tree Seed | 1 | 25% | 5 |
|
Yew Tree Seed | 1 | 25% | 5 |
|
Banana Tree Seed | 1 | 25% | 5 |
|
Apple Tree Seed | 1 | 25% | 5 |
|
Elder Tree Seed | 1 | 25% | 100 |
|
Sageberry Bush Seed | 1-2 | 10% | 5 |
|
Mysterious Seed | 1-48 | 5% | 7 |
|
Ancient Nature Amulet | 32-128 | 10% | 200.000 |
| Sylvan Staff | 1 | 5% | 4.660.000 | |
|
Mythical Runic Dust | 1 | 1% | 8.000 |
|
Satchel | 1 | 0.67% | 1.000 |
| Monsters | |
|---|---|
| Regular |
Small Rat •
|
| Gathering | |
| Elite |
Elite Chicken •
Elite Goblin •
Elite Black Knight •
|
| Dungeon |
|
| Event |
|

Ancient Nature Amulet


















Chicken
Cow
Goblin
Greater Imp
Guard
Black Knight
Deadly Red Spider
Deadly Spider
Lesser Demon
Corrupted Tree
Bone Giant
Fire Giant
Moss Giant
Ice Giant
Chaos Giant
Chaotic Abomination
Greater Demon
Spriggan
Swordfish
Ascended
Blood Spider
Vassal Demon
Overseer Demon
Black Knight Titan
Giant King
Aberrant Shrimp
Gummy Shark