Difference between revisions of "Limpe K. Limpe"
IceFreez3r (talk | contribs) m (Remove break) |
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) (Some punctuation, formatting, paraphrasing and link fixing.) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Monster|zones=Master Chicken's Kitchen|DPS=65(Melee)}} | {{Infobox Monster|zones=Master Chicken's Kitchen|DPS=65(Melee)}} | ||
| − | ''Limpe k. Limpe''' is the last enemy | + | '''Limpe k. Limpe''' is the last enemy faced in the dungeon [[Master Chicken's Kitchen]] which is unlocked by the {{img|Prismatic Pudding|25|25|word=1}} key. Limpe is strong with melee, particularly piercing attacks and is well known for his fire magic. He doesn't use the ladle for combat, because it "is a tool of art"<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/616248556956942336/691534939010629683/1302706977100791879 ''NickMillion explains Limpe's attacks''] Idlescape Discord #combat-discussion Channel</ref>. |
| + | |||
==Drops== | ==Drops== | ||
| − | Note that potions | + | Note that the potions mentioned below are dropped with randomized qualities and quantities. Potion effects include: [[Bulk Cooking]], [[Gold Leaf Cook]], [[Blitzing]], [[Cooking]], [[Inferno]] and [[Master Chef]]. Each successful dungeon explorer is guaranteed at least one potion of each buff. |
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 42: | Line 43: | ||
|{{img|Fish Oil|45|45|}}||[[Fish Oil]]||66%||5-500||50 | |{{img|Fish Oil|45|45|}}||[[Fish Oil]]||66%||5-500||50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Common Potion|45|45|}}||[[Common Potion]]||33%||5-25||5 | + | |{{img|Common Potion|45|45|}}||[[Potion|Common Potion]]||33%||5-25||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Rare Potion|45|45|}}||[[Rare Potion]]||15%||5-25||10 | + | |{{img|Rare Potion|45|45|}}||[[Potion|Rare Potion]]||15%||5-25||10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Epic Potion|45|45|}}||[[Epic Potion]]||7%||5-25||15 | + | |{{img|Epic Potion|45|45|}}||[[Potion|Epic Potion]]||7%||5-25||15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Legendary Potion|45|45|}}||[[Legendary Potion]]||3%||5-25||20 | + | |{{img|Legendary Potion|45|45|}}||[[Potion|Legendary Potion]]||3%||5-25||20 |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Raw Shrimp|45|45|}}||[[Raw Shrimp]]||5%||5-50||5 | |{{img|Raw Shrimp|45|45|}}||[[Raw Shrimp]]||5%||5-50||5 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 59: | ||
|{{img|Raw TigerFish|45|45|}}||[[Raw Tigerfish]]||5%||5-50||100 | |{{img|Raw TigerFish|45|45|}}||[[Raw Tigerfish]]||5%||5-50||100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Raw | + | |{{img|Raw Slippery Eel|45|45|}}||[[Raw Slippery Eel]]||5%||5-50||125 |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Raw Great White Shark|45|45|}}||[[Raw Great White Shark]]||5%||5-50||125 | |{{img|Raw Great White Shark|45|45|}}||[[Raw Great White Shark]]||5%||5-50||125 | ||
Revision as of 06:37, 7 April 2025
![]() | |||||||||
| Zones | Master Chicken's Kitchen | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Species | Beast | ||||||||
| Ability Rotation | |||||||||
| Offensive Stats | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| Offensive Affinities | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| |||||||||
| |||||||||
| |||||||||
| Defensive Stats | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| Defensive Affinities | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| |||||||||
| |||||||||
| |||||||||
Limpe k. Limpe is the last enemy faced in the dungeon Master Chicken's Kitchen which is unlocked by the
Prismatic Pudding key. Limpe is strong with melee, particularly piercing attacks and is well known for his fire magic. He doesn't use the ladle for combat, because it "is a tool of art"[1].
Drops
Note that the potions mentioned below are dropped with randomized qualities and quantities. Potion effects include: Bulk Cooking, Gold Leaf Cook, Blitzing, Cooking, Inferno and Master Chef. Each successful dungeon explorer is guaranteed at least one potion of each buff.
| Image | Name | Chance% | Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Cooking Shard | 100% | 25 | 0 |
![]() |
Cooking Shard | 75% | 25 | 0 |
![]() |
Cooking Shard | 50% | 10-50 | 0 |
![]() |
Cooking Shard | 25% | 10-100 | 0 |
![]() |
Filleted Fish | 66% | 5-500 | 50 |
![]() |
Ground Flour | 66% | 5-500 | 50 |
![]() |
churned Dairy | 66% | 5-500 | 50 |
![]() |
Diced Fruit | 66% | 5-500 | 50 |
![]() |
Chopped Vegetables | 66% | 5-500 | 50 |
![]() |
Minced Meat | 66% | 5-500 | 50 |
![]() |
Butchered Monster | 66% | 5-500 | 50 |
![]() |
Sour Essence | 66% | 5-500 | 50 |
![]() |
Bitter Essence | 66% | 5-500 | 50 |
![]() |
Sweet Essence | 66% | 5-500 | 50 |
![]() |
Spicy Essence | 66% | 5-500 | 50 |
![]() |
Fish Oil | 66% | 5-500 | 50 |
![]() |
Common Potion | 33% | 5-25 | 5 |
![]() |
Rare Potion | 15% | 5-25 | 10 |
![]() |
Epic Potion | 7% | 5-25 | 15 |
![]() |
Legendary Potion | 3% | 5-25 | 20 |
![]() |
Raw Shrimp | 5% | 5-50 | 5 |
![]() |
Seaweed | 66% | 5-500 | 50 |
![]() |
Raw Magnetic Minnow | 5% | 5-50 | 150 |
![]() |
Raw Tigerfish | 5% | 5-50 | 100 |
![]() |
Raw Slippery Eel | 5% | 5-50 | 125 |
![]() |
Raw Great White Shark | 5% | 5-50 | 125 |
![]() |
Goblin Brain | 15% | 5-50 | 25 |
![]() |
Pepper | 25% | 5-250 | 10 |
![]() |
Salt | 25% | 5-250 | 10 |
![]() |
Sugar | 5% | 5-50 | 10 |
![]() |
Honey | 5% | 5-50 | 25 |
![]() |
Mushroom | 5% | 5-50 | 10 |
![]() |
Chili Pepper | 5% | 5-50 | 10 |
![]() |
Banana | 5% | 5-50 | 10 |
![]() |
Sageberry | 5% | 5-50 | 150 |
![]() |
Watermelon | 5% | 5-50 | 150 |
![]() |
Durian | 5% | 5-50 | 200 |
![]() |
Frost Flowers | 5% | 5-50 | 180 |
![]() |
Yellow Pepper | 5% | 5-50 | 160 |
![]() |
Charged Heat Stone | 33% | 1-3 | 30.000 |
![]() |
Inert Heat Stone | 66% | 1-3 | 3.000 |
![]() |
Ashes | 66% | 5-500 | 5 |
![]() |
Burnt Fish | 66% | 5-500 | 1 |
![]() |
Burnt Food | 66% | 5-500 | 1 |
![]() |
Prime Runic Dust | 10% | 1 | 4.000 |
| Monsters | |
|---|---|
| Regular |
Small Rat •
|
| Gathering | |
| Elite |
Elite Chicken •
Elite Goblin •
Elite Black Knight •
|
| Dungeon |
|
| Event |
|
- ↑ NickMillion explains Limpe's attacks Idlescape Discord #combat-discussion Channel











































Chicken
Cow
Goblin
Greater Imp
Guard
Black Knight
Deadly Red Spider
Deadly Spider
Lesser Demon
Corrupted Tree
Bone Giant
Fire Giant
Moss Giant
Ice Giant
Chaos Giant
Chaotic Abomination
Greater Demon
Spriggan
Swordfish
Ascended
Blood Spider
Vassal Demon
Overseer Demon
Black Knight Titan
Giant King
Aberrant Shrimp
Gummy Shark