Difference between revisions of "Ancient Dwarven Golem"
(created Ancient Dwarven Golem page, drops, info, etc) |
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) (Cleaning up the description, fixing up capitalization,links and values in the monsters table. Removed a duplicate entry in the monsters table.) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| sdata17 = {{img|Mining Shard|25|25|word=1}} {{img|Smithing Shard|25|25|word=1}} | | sdata17 = {{img|Mining Shard|25|25|word=1}} {{img|Smithing Shard|25|25|word=1}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
| − | ''' | + | |
| − | + | The '''Ancient Dwarven Golem''' is the last boss encountered at the [[Dwarven Research Station]], a gathering dungeon which can be accessed with the [[Dwarven Research Key]]. This golem uses blunt melee attacks. | |
| + | |||
| + | |||
==Drops== | ==Drops== | ||
| Line 99: | Line 101: | ||
|4-8 | |4-8 | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
| − | |10 | + | |10,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Bronze | + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|45|45|}} |
| − | |[[Bronze | + | |[[Bronze Bar]] |
|1-12 | |1-12 | ||
|90% | |90% | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Iron | + | |{{img|Iron Bar|45|45|}} |
| − | |[[Iron | + | |[[Iron Bar]] |
|1-12 | |1-12 | ||
|80% | |80% | ||
| Line 123: | Line 125: | ||
|1-3 | |1-3 | ||
|50% | |50% | ||
| − | |1 | + | |1,000 |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Gold Bar|45|45|}} | |{{img|Gold Bar|45|45|}} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 131: | ||
|1-12 | |1-12 | ||
|50% | |50% | ||
| − | |1 | + | |1,000 |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Mithril Bar|45|45|}} | |{{img|Mithril Bar|45|45|}} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 143: | ||
|1-4 | |1-4 | ||
|40% | |40% | ||
| − | |2 | + | |2,000 |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Runite Bar|45|45|}} | |{{img|Runite Bar|45|45|}} | ||
| Line 147: | Line 149: | ||
|1-6 | |1-6 | ||
|30% | |30% | ||
| − | |7 | + | |7,000 |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Clay|45|45|}} | |{{img|Clay|45|45|}} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
|1-2 | |1-2 | ||
|20% | |20% | ||
| − | |9 | + | |9,000 |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Dwarven Whetstone|45|45|}} | |{{img|Dwarven Whetstone|45|45|}} | ||
| Line 213: | Line 215: | ||
|1-24 | |1-24 | ||
|10% | |10% | ||
| − | |1 | + | |1,000 |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Mithril Bar|45|45|}} | |{{img|Mithril Bar|45|45|}} | ||
| Line 227: | Line 223: | ||
|500 | |500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img| | + | |{{img|Adamantite Bar|45|45|}} |
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Adamantite Bar]] |
|1-16 | |1-16 | ||
|10% | |10% | ||
| − | |2 | + | |2,000 |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Runite Bar|45|45|}} | |{{img|Runite Bar|45|45|}} | ||
| Line 237: | Line 233: | ||
|1-12 | |1-12 | ||
|10% | |10% | ||
| − | |7 | + | |7,000 |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Stygian Bar|45|45|}} | |{{img|Stygian Bar|45|45|}} | ||
| Line 243: | Line 239: | ||
|1-6 | |1-6 | ||
|10% | |10% | ||
| − | |9 | + | |9,000 |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Prime Runic Dust|45|45|}} | |{{img|Prime Runic Dust|45|45|}} | ||
| Line 249: | Line 245: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|10% | |10% | ||
| − | |4 | + | |4,000 |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Chaotic Crystal|45|45|}} | |{{img|Chaotic Crystal|45|45|}} | ||
| Line 255: | Line 251: | ||
|1-4 | |1-4 | ||
|5% | |5% | ||
| − | |15 | + | |15,000 |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Defunct Golem Core|45|45|}} | |{{img|Defunct Golem Core|45|45|}} | ||
| Line 261: | Line 257: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1% | |1% | ||
| − | |1 | + | |1,500,000 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbar Monsters}} | {{Navbar Monsters}} | ||
Revision as of 16:45, 4 April 2025
| Species | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golem | |||||||||||||
![]() Zones: Dwarven Research Station | |||||||||||||
| Combat Stats | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
| Defensive stats | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
| Notable Drops | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
The Ancient Dwarven Golem is the last boss encountered at the Dwarven Research Station, a gathering dungeon which can be accessed with the Dwarven Research Key. This golem uses blunt melee attacks.
Drops
| Image | item | Quantity | Rarity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Foraging Shard | 25 | 100% | 0 |
|
Farming Shard | 25 | 100% | 0 |
|
Dwarven Whetstone | 32-64 | 100% | 200 |
|
Clay | 1-32 | 100% | 1 |
|
Stone | 1-32 | 100% | 1 |
|
Sand | 1-32 | 100% | 1 |
|
Rune Slate | 1-32 | 100% | 15 |
|
Coal | 1-64 | 100% | 20 |
|
Fire Stone | 4-8 | 100% | 10,000 |
|
Bronze Bar | 1-12 | 90% | 25 |
|
Iron Bar | 1-12 | 80% | 100 |
|
Silver | 1-32 | 75% | 100 |
|
Geode | 1-3 | 50% | 1,000 |
|
Gold Bar | 1-12 | 50% | 1,000 |
|
Mithril Bar | 1-8 | 50% | 500 |
|
Adamantite Bar | 1-4 | 40% | 2,000 |
|
Runite Bar | 1-6 | 30% | 7,000 |
|
Clay | 16-64 | 20% | 1 |
|
Stone | 16-64 | 20% | 1 |
|
Sand | 16-64 | 20% | 1 |
|
Rune Slate | 16-64 | 20% | 15 |
|
Stygian Bar | 1-2 | 20% | 9,000 |
|
Dwarven Whetstone | 32-128 | 10% | 200 |
|
Silver | 16-64 | 10% | 100 |
|
Bronze Bar | 1-24 | 10% | 25 |
|
Iron Bar | 1-24 | 10% | 250 |
|
Coal | 64-128 | 10% | 20 |
|
Gold Bar | 1-24 | 10% | 1,000 |
|
Mithril Bar | 1-20 | 10% | 500 |
|
Adamantite Bar | 1-16 | 10% | 2,000 |
|
Runite Bar | 1-12 | 10% | 7,000 |
|
Stygian Bar | 1-6 | 10% | 9,000 |
|
Prime Runic Dust | 1 | 10% | 4,000 |
|
Chaotic Crystal | 1-4 | 5% | 15,000 |
|
Defunct Golem Core | 1 | 1% | 1,500,000 |
| Monsters | |
|---|---|
| Regular |
Small Rat •
|
| Gathering | |
| Elite |
Elite Chicken •
Elite Goblin •
Elite Black Knight •
|
| Dungeon |
|
| Event |
|

Defunct Golem Core
Prime Runic Dust
Mining Shard
Smithing Shard
















Chicken
Cow
Goblin
Greater Imp
Guard
Black Knight
Deadly Red Spider
Deadly Spider
Lesser Demon
Corrupted Tree
Bone Giant
Fire Giant
Moss Giant
Ice Giant
Chaos Giant
Chaotic Abomination
Greater Demon
Spriggan
Swordfish
Ascended
Blood Spider
Vassal Demon
Overseer Demon
Black Knight Titan
Giant King
Aberrant Shrimp
Gummy Shark