Difference between revisions of "Goblin"
(Updated infobox and removed Incomplete template.) |
m (Added caves to infobx zones. Added height to icons) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image= | |image= | ||
|release=19-11-2019 [https://www.reddit.com/r/Idlescape/comments/dybk5s/update_19_november_2019_24_combat_is_here/ (Update)] | |release=19-11-2019 [https://www.reddit.com/r/Idlescape/comments/dybk5s/update_19_november_2019_24_combat_is_here/ (Update)] | ||
| − | |zones=[[ | + | |zones=[[Farm]], [[Caves]] |
|attackSpeed=3.6s | |attackSpeed=3.6s | ||
|DPS=0(melee) | |DPS=0(melee) | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
!Price | !Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Gold|45}} | + | |{{img|Gold|45|45}} |
|[[Gold]] | |[[Gold]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1-50 | | style="text-align: center;" |1-50 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" |1 | | style="text-align: right;" |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Smelly Meat Bait|45}} | + | |{{img|Smelly Meat Bait|45|45}} |
|[[Smelly Meat Bait]] | |[[Smelly Meat Bait]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1-5 | | style="text-align: center;" |1-5 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" |75 | | style="text-align: right;" |75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Goblin Brain|45}} | + | |{{img|Goblin Brain|45|45}} |
|[[Goblin Brain]] | |[[Goblin Brain]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | | style="text-align: center;" |1 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" |25 | | style="text-align: right;" |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Stone|45}} | + | |{{img|Stone|45|45}} |
|[[Stone]] | |[[Stone]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | | style="text-align: center;" |1 | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" |1 | | style="text-align: right;" |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|rotten driftwood|45}} | + | |{{img|rotten driftwood|45|45}} |
|[[Rotten Driftwood]] | |[[Rotten Driftwood]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | | style="text-align: center;" |1 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" |15 | | style="text-align: right;" |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|old coins|45}} | + | |{{img|old coins|45|45}} |
|[[Old Coins]] | |[[Old Coins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | | style="text-align: center;" |1 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" |1,000 | | style="text-align: right;" |1,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|goblin fork|45}} | + | |{{img|goblin fork|45|45}} |
|[[Goblin Fork]] | |[[Goblin Fork]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | | style="text-align: center;" |1 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" |225 | | style="text-align: right;" |225 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|primitive coin|45}} | + | |{{img|primitive coin|45|45}} |
|[[Primitive Coin]] | |[[Primitive Coin]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | | style="text-align: center;" |1 | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" |2,500 | | style="text-align: right;" |2,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Copper Ore|45}} | + | |{{img|Copper Ore|45|45}} |
|[[Copper Ore]] | |[[Copper Ore]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1-10 | | style="text-align: center;" |1-10 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" |5 | | style="text-align: right;" |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Tin Ore|45}} | + | |{{img|Tin Ore|45|45}} |
|[[Tin Ore]] | |[[Tin Ore]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1-10 | | style="text-align: center;" |1-10 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" |5 | | style="text-align: right;" |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Silver|45}} | + | |{{img|Silver|45|45}} |
|[[Silver]] | |[[Silver]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1-3 | | style="text-align: center;" |1-3 | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" |100 | | style="text-align: right;" |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Bone Shards|45}} | + | |{{img|Bone Shards|45|45}} |
|[[Bone Shards]] | |[[Bone Shards]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | | style="text-align: center;" |1 | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" |350 | | style="text-align: right;" |350 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Basic Runic Dust|45}} | + | |{{img|Basic Runic Dust|45|45}} |
|[[Basic Runic Dust]] | |[[Basic Runic Dust]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | | style="text-align: center;" |1 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" |500 | | style="text-align: right;" |500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Bronze Bar|45}} | + | |{{img|Bronze Bar|45|45}} |
|[[Bronze Bar]] | |[[Bronze Bar]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1-5 | | style="text-align: center;" |1-5 | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" |25 | | style="text-align: right;" |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|sturdy driftwood|45}} | + | |{{img|sturdy driftwood|45|45}} |
|[[Sturdy Driftwood]] | |[[Sturdy Driftwood]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | | style="text-align: center;" |1 | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" |50 | | style="text-align: right;" |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Scrap of Stained Parchment|45}} | + | |{{img|Scrap of Stained Parchment|45|45}} |
|[[Scrap of Stained Parchment]] | |[[Scrap of Stained Parchment]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | | style="text-align: center;" |1 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" |50 | | style="text-align: right;" |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Lesser Ladle|45}} | + | |{{img|Lesser Ladle|45|45}} |
|[[Ladle|Lesser Ladle]] | |[[Ladle|Lesser Ladle]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | | style="text-align: center;" |1 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" |20,000 | | style="text-align: right;" |20,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Stew Stained Page|45}} | + | |{{img|Stew Stained Page|45|45}} |
|[[Stew Stained Page]] | |[[Stew Stained Page]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | | style="text-align: center;" |1 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" |500 | | style="text-align: right;" |500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Satchel|45}} | + | |{{img|Satchel|45|45}} |
|[[Satchel]] | |[[Satchel]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | | style="text-align: center;" |1 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" |1,000 | | style="text-align: right;" |1,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Mysterious Seed|45}} | + | |{{img|Mysterious Seed|45|45}} |
|[[Mysterious Seed]] | |[[Mysterious Seed]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 - 32 | | style="text-align: center;" |1 - 32 | ||
Revision as of 17:19, 31 May 2024
![]() | |||||||||
| Zones | Farm, Caves | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Species | Goblin | ||||||||
| Ability Rotation | |||||||||
| Offensive Stats | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| Offensive Affinities | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| |||||||||
| |||||||||
| |||||||||
| Defensive Stats | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| Defensive Affinities | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| |||||||||
| |||||||||
| |||||||||
Goblins are monsters found in the Farm and Caves zones.
Drops
| Image | Item | Quantity | Rarity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 1-50 | 25% | 1 | |
|
Smelly Meat Bait | 1-5 | 20% | 75 |
|
Goblin Brain | 1 | 5% | 25 |
|
Stone | 1 | 5% | 1 |
|
Rotten Driftwood | 1 | 3.5% | 15 |
|
Old Coins | 1 | 3.33% | 1,000 |
|
Goblin Fork | 1 | 2.78% | 225 |
|
Primitive Coin | 1 | 2% | 2,500 |
|
Copper Ore | 1-10 | 1% | 5 |
|
Tin Ore | 1-10 | 1% | 5 |
|
Silver | 1-3 | 1% | 100 |
|
Bone Shards | 1 | 1% | 350 |
|
Basic Runic Dust | 1 | 1% | 500 |
|
Bronze Bar | 1-5 | 0.1% | 25 |
|
Sturdy Driftwood | 1 | 0.1% | 50 |
|
Scrap of Stained Parchment | 1 | 7.1/10k | 50 |
|
Lesser Ladle | 1 | 3.8/10k | 20,000 |
|
Stew Stained Page | 1 | 0.8/10k | 500 |
|
Satchel | 1 | 0.1/10k | 1,000 |
|
Mysterious Seed | 1 - 32 | 0.1/10k | 7 |
Changes
- 16th May 2023: Updated drops for v0.12.6b
- 6th jan 2021: Updated asset.
- 11th dec 2020: Added silver to the goblin drop table.
| Monsters | |
|---|---|
| Regular |
Small Rat •
|
| Gathering | |
| Elite |
Elite Chicken •
Elite Goblin •
Elite Black Knight •
|
| Dungeon |
|
| Event |
|




















Chicken
Cow
Greater Imp
Guard
Black Knight
Deadly Red Spider
Deadly Spider
Lesser Demon
Corrupted Tree
Bone Giant
Fire Giant
Moss Giant
Ice Giant
Chaos Giant
Chaotic Abomination
Greater Demon
Spriggan
Swordfish
Ascended
Blood Spider
Vassal Demon
Overseer Demon
Black Knight Titan
Giant King
Aberrant Shrimp
Gummy Shark