Difference between revisions of "Heart of the Oak"
(removed stygian geatsword (lol), added empowered bestial dagger, camo cloak and flamboyant cape, changed the text of the skilling gear but left the links intact as i dont think theres a skilling gear page yet) |
(added foraging shard and farming shard as notable drops for living wood wolf) |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|4 [[Combat|Magic]] | |4 [[Combat|Magic]] | ||
|11,250 | |11,250 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{img|foraging shard|auto|35|word=1}} ~25 <br>{{img|farming shard|auto|35|word=1}} ~25 |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|nox wolf|auto|35|word=1}} | |{{img|nox wolf|auto|35|word=1}} | ||
Revision as of 12:01, 23 May 2024
![]() | |
| Vendor Value | 5,000,000 |
|---|---|
| Rarity | Epic |
| Tooltip | |
The key to enter the Nature Atheneum. | |
The Heart of the Oak is a dungeon key for the Nature Atheneum dungeon.
Only 1 player can enter the dungeon.
How To Acquire Key
The key is acquired by harvesting an Ancient Oak Seed
| Item | Level Req. | Plot Size | Exp | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
90 | 6x6 | 325,000 | 1 Heart of the Oak,
50–200 40–800 (16.67%) 40–800 (16.67%) 40–800 (16.67%) 40–800 (16.67%) 40-800 (16.67%) 50-200x |
Augmenting
Upon harvesting, Augmentation level is randomly chosen up to: ( effective Foraging + effective Farming ) / 40
Recommended Gear
Level: 60+
Epic/Legendary Skilling gear: Legendary Skilling Tool, Skilling Hat, Skilling Vest/Smock, Skilling Trousers
Melee or Ranged Weapons with slashing and/or chaos damage: Shapeless Scythe, Crystal Mace, Shard of Kalanahmatti, Empowered Bestial Dagger
Accessories: Signet Ring, Camo Cloak, Flamboyant Cape
Monsters
| Monster | Encounters | DPS | Hp | Notable drops |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Living Wood Wolf
|
1 | 4 Magic | 11,250 | Foraging Shard ~25 Farming Shard ~25
|
Nox Wolf
|
1-3 | 54 Melee | 10,727 | Partial Map
|
Wolf
|
5 | 23 Melee | 750 | Partial Map
|
Wild Boar
|
4 | 15 Melee | 600 | Partial Map
|
Elder Spriggan
|
1 | 32 Magic | 11,250 | Ancient Nature Amulet
|
Notable Drops
| Item | Rarity | Market Price Each |
|---|---|---|
Bleached Cloth
|
??? | |
Elven Research Cache
|
100% | |
Greater Bird's Nest
|
??? |


Branch
Log
Oak Log
Willow Log
Maple Log
Yew Log
Elder Log
Living Wood Wolf
Foraging Shard
Farming Shard
Nox Wolf
Partial Map
Wolf
Wild Boar
Elder Spriggan
Ancient Nature Amulet
Bleached Cloth
Elven Research Cache
Greater Bird's Nest