Difference between revisions of "Voidtouched Giant"
(created Voidtouched Giant page, drops, info, etc) |
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) (Shortening the description and correcting capitalization in the drops table and formatting on values.) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| sdata17 = {{img|Chaos Fragment|25|25|word=1}} {{img|Ancient Crystal|25|25|word=1}} | | sdata17 = {{img|Chaos Fragment|25|25|word=1}} {{img|Ancient Crystal|25|25|word=1}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
| − | '''Voidtouched Giants''' | + | |
| − | + | '''Voidtouched Giants''' are found in the [[Chaos Wastes]], the [[Chaotic Rift]] or the [[Giants Keep]] dungeon. | |
| + | |||
| + | |||
==Drops== | ==Drops== | ||
| Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
|1-3 | |1-3 | ||
|30% | |30% | ||
| − | |10 | + | |10,000 |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Unknown Rune|45|45|}} | |{{img|Unknown Rune|45|45|}} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
|1-3 | |1-3 | ||
|15% | |15% | ||
| − | |12 | + | |12,500 |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Gem Shards|45|45|}} | |{{img|Gem Shards|45|45|}} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 85: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img| | + | |{{img|Fire Rune|45|45|}} |
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Fire Rune]] |
|1-10 | |1-10 | ||
|2% | |2% | ||
| Line 129: | Line 131: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2% | |2% | ||
| − | |8 | + | |8,000 |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Heavy Chaos Shard|45|45|}} | |{{img|Heavy Chaos Shard|45|45|}} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 137: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1.67% | |1.67% | ||
| − | |3 | + | |3,360,000 |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Ancient Crystal|45|45|}} | |{{img|Ancient Crystal|45|45|}} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 143: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1.5% | |1.5% | ||
| − | |1 | + | |1,750,000 |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Mysterious Seed|45|45|}} | |{{img|Mysterious Seed|45|45|}} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0.83% | |0.83% | ||
| − | |1 | + | |1,000 |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Chaos Fragment|45|45|}} | |{{img|Chaos Fragment|45|45|}} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0.5% | |0.5% | ||
| − | |1 | + | |1,500,000 |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Crystal Mace|45|45|}} | |{{img|Crystal Mace|45|45|}} | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0.5% | |0.5% | ||
| − | |6 | + | |6,360,000 |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Signet Ring|45|45|}} | |{{img|Signet Ring|45|45|}} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0.5% | |0.5% | ||
| − | |450 | + | |450,000 |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Ancient Stone|45|45|}} | |{{img|Ancient Stone|45|45|}} | ||
| Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0.25% | |0.25% | ||
| − | |1 | + | |1,500,000 |
|- | |- | ||
|{{img|Chaos Talisman|45|45|}} | |{{img|Chaos Talisman|45|45|}} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 191: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0.1% | |0.1% | ||
| − | |20 | + | |20,000 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbar Monsters}} | {{Navbar Monsters}} | ||
Revision as of 00:39, 4 April 2025
| Species | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giant, Chaotic | |||||||||
![]() Zones: Chaos Wastes Chaotic Rift | |||||||||
| Combat Stats | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| Defensive stats | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| |||||||||
| Notable Drops | |||||||||
| |||||||||
Voidtouched Giants are found in the Chaos Wastes, the Chaotic Rift or the Giants Keep dungeon.
Drops
| Image | item | Quantity | Rarity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Bottled Blood | 1-3 | 30% | 10,000 |
|
Unknown Rune | 1-3 | 15% | 12,500 |
|
Gem Shards | 1-3 | 10% | 2.250 |
|
Chaos Rune | 1-10 | 3.03% | 10 |
|
Air Rune | 1-10 | 2% | 10 |
|
Earth Rune | 1-10 | 2% | 10 |
|
Fire Rune | 1-10 | 2% | 10 |
|
Water Rune | 1-10 | 2% | 10 |
|
Blood Rune | 1-10 | 2% | 10 |
|
Death Rune | 1-10 | 2% | 10 |
|
Nature Rune | 1-10 | 2% | 10 |
|
Mind Rune | 1-10 | 2% | 10 |
|
Cosmic Rune | 1-10 | 2% | 10 |
|
Mythical Runic Dust | 1 | 2% | 8,000 |
|
Heavy Chaos Shard | 1 | 1.67% | 3,360,000 |
|
Ancient Crystal | 1 | 1.5% | 1,750,000 |
|
Mysterious Seed | 1-128 | 1% | 7 |
|
Shapeless Scroll | 1 | 1% | 500 |
|
Satchel | 1 | 0.83% | 1,000 |
|
Chaos Fragment | 1 | 0.5% | 1,500,000 |
| Crystal Mace | 1 | 0.5% | 6,360,000 | |
|
Signet Ring | 1 | 0.5% | 450,000 |
|
Ancient Stone | 1 | 0.25% | 1,500,000 |
|
Chaos Talisman | 1 | 0.1% | 20,000 |
| Monsters | |
|---|---|
| Regular |
Small Rat •
|
| Gathering | |
| Elite |
Elite Chicken •
Elite Goblin •
Elite Black Knight •
|
| Dungeon |
|
| Event |
|

Signet Ring
Chaos Fragment
Ancient Crystal



















Chicken
Cow
Goblin
Greater Imp
Guard
Black Knight
Deadly Red Spider
Deadly Spider
Lesser Demon
Corrupted Tree
Bone Giant
Fire Giant
Moss Giant
Ice Giant
Chaos Giant
Chaotic Abomination
Greater Demon
Spriggan
Swordfish
Ascended
Blood Spider
Vassal Demon
Overseer Demon
Black Knight Titan
Giant King
Aberrant Shrimp
Gummy Shark